Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome
Welcome to the Washington County Civic League website.


HEADLINES  Subscribe to Washington County Civic League
Tournament Sites-Baseball
06/18/2015
Tournament Sites for 2015 End of Season Tournaments. Brackets will...
Tournament Sites-Softball
06/18/2015
Brackets will be posted through out the day. These will all be SINGLE...
 
Tournament Sites-Baseball

Tournament Sites for 2015 End of Season Tournaments. Brackets will be posted throughout the day.

 

8u Boys Lower-Farmington             8u Boys Middle-PG                               8u Boys Upper- Green

1. Lincoln Brown                              1. Greenland Ledgerwood                         1. Farmington Froud

2. PG Nichols                                   2. PG Rociher                                            2. Farmington Black

3. WF Stout                                      3. PG Spinks                                             3. Farmington Spurlock

4. Farmington Moore                        4. PG Dougan                                           4. Greenland Justus

5. PG Fitts                                         5. PG Doyle                                              5. Greenland Hankins

6. Farmington Rogers                       6. Lincoln Mulvaney                                  6. Westville Littlejohn

7. Greenland Bottoms                       7. WF Genz                                               7. Farmington Cash

 

10u Boys Lower- Farmington           10u Boys Middle-Lower-PG          10u Boys Middle Upper-Green

1. PG. B. Williams                            1. Lincoln Karnes                                1. Greenland Rogers

2. WF Hungate                                 2. PG. Allen                                         2. Westville Whaler

3. Farmington Holder                       3. Greenland Gunn                              3. PG Byerley

4. Farmington Brown                        4. PG Dick                                           4. PG Beck

5. Greenland Schoonover                 5. Lincoln Olson                                  5. Farmington Warren

                                                                                                                      6. Westville Guthary

10u Boys Upper-Lincoln                    12u Boys Lower-Green             12u Boys Middle- Farm

1. Lincoln Moore                                1. Farmington Akridge                       1. PG Whitson

2. WF Byrum                                      2. PG Scates                                     2. Farmington Cox

3. WF Allen                                        3. Greenland Napier                          3. Lincoln Remington

4. Farmington Alford                          4. Greenland Baker                           4. Lincoln Walton

5. Farmington Cash                           5. PG Fischer                                    5. Greenland Welch

6. Greenland Selvey                                                                                   

 

12u Boys Upper- WF              15u Boys Lower-Farmington             15u Boys Upper- Green

1. Greenland Johnson                       1. Farmington Burr                            1. Huntsville R. Jones

2. Westville Buffington                       2. Farmington Hearn                         2. Lincoln Calico

3. Farmington Jowers                        3. PG Allison                                     3. Greenland Osburn

4. PG Reed                                        4. WF Mckenzie                                4. Huntsville J.Jones

5. WF Harderson                                5. Lincoln Hutchens                          5. WF Hurst


by posted 06/18/2015
Tournament Sites-Softball

Brackets will be posted through out the day. These will all be SINGLE elimination

 

8u Girls Lower-PG                    8u Girls Middle-Lincoln                      8u Girls Upper- Green

1. PG Lowery                           1. Huntsville Rogers                            1. Farmington Cash

2. PG Wood                              2. Huntsville Canion                            2. PG Hamilton

3. Greenland Couch                  3. Lincoln Birkes                                 3. Farmington McBurnett

4. WF Holloway                         4. Greenland Hulsey                           4 WF Smith

5. Westville Willis                      5. Farmington Davis                            5. Greenland Selvey

6. PG Stovall                                                                                         6. Farmington Drain

7. PG Carter

 

10u Girls Lower-WF                 10u Girls Upper-Lincoln               12u Girls Lower-Green

1. Greenland Smith                   1. Huntsville Ridenhoure                  1. Farmington A. Davis

2 WF Caudle                             2. Lincoln Moreton                            2. Greenland Hankins

3. Farmington Riddle                3. PG Spatz                                       3. WF Cartwright

4. WF Comins                           4. Farmington Cuzick                        4. Huntsville Roger

5. Greenland Buckner               5. PG Hillian                                      5. PG Kestner

6. WF Stanton

 

12u Girls Upper-Lincoln              14u Girls Lower- Farmington           14u Girls Upper-Green

1. Lincoln Meyer                            1. Huntsville Johnson                       1. WF Slavens

2. Westville Beach                         2. Farmington Holder                        2. Greenland Fields

3. Farmington Lipford                    3. PG Peoples                                   3. Greenland Wilson

4. WF Miller                                   4. Westville Mendoza                        4. Lincoln Calico

5. PG Parrish                                                                                           5. PG Parrish

6. Greenland Thiry

 

 


by posted 06/18/2015
Game Results
Loading Weather...