My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to TRHS Athletics home on the web!

Here, you will be able to get news, information, schedules, game results, directions and much much more. Check back frequently for the latest information about our schools athletic teams.

HEADLINES  Subscribe to Timberlane Regional High School Athletics
TRHS Hockey Tuscan Kitchen Blue Devil Classic
12/19/2014
Tuscan Kitchen Blue Devil Classic Schedule- Salem Icenter 12/26/14 ...
Basketball Practice Schedules
12/19/2014
Please find below the basketball practice schedules.  These...
Oyster River Invitational
12/05/2014
2014 OYSTER RIVER HOLIDAY GIRLS & BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT                   ...
 
TRHS Hockey Tuscan Kitchen Blue Devil Classic

Tuscan Kitchen Blue Devil Classic Schedule- Salem Icenter

12/26/14  3:00 PM  Timberlane vs Lewiston  NHL Rink

12/27/14  3:00 PM Timberlane vs Ludlow OLY Rink

12/28/14  11:00 AM Belmont vs Timberlane OLY Rink

 


by posted 12/19/2014
Basketball Practice Schedules

Please find below the basketball practice schedules.  These schedules are subject to change .

Dec Girls Boys V Boys JV Boys Fr.
19 Off Home Home Home
20        
21   8:00 - 10:00    
         
22 6:45 - 9:00 2:30-4:45 4:45-6:45 4:45-6:45
23 6:45 - 9:00 2:30-4:45 4:45-6:45 4:45-6:45
24 7:00 - 9:00 9:00 - 11:00 Off Off
25 Off Off Off Off
26 Oyster Riv. Oyster Riv 10:00-12:00 8:00 - 10:00
27 Oyster Riv. Oyster Riv    
28 Oyster Riv. Oyster Riv    
         
29 Oyster Riv. Oyster Riv    
30 7:00 - 9:00 9:00 - 11:00 1:00 - 3:00 11:00 - 1:00
31 7:00 - 9:00 9:00 - 11:00 1:00 - 3:00 11:00 - 1:00

 


by posted 12/19/2014
Oyster River Invitational

2014 OYSTER RIVER HOLIDAY GIRLS & BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

                  

TEAM LISTED 1ST IS THE HOME TEAM
 

Friday, December 26

2:30     Boys     Oyster River vs. Raymond
4:00     Boys     Somersworth vs. Timberlane
5:30     Girls     St. Thomas vs. Portsmouth
7:00     Girls     Oyster River vs. Somersworth

Saturday, December 27

2:30     Girls     Exeter vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
4:00     Girls     Timberlane vs. Oyster River
5:30     Boys     Spaulding vs. Somersworth
7:00     Boys     Raymond vs. Winnacunnet

Sunday, December 28

2:30     Girls     Portsmouth vs. Exeter
4:00     Girls     Somersworth vs. Timberlane
5:30     Boys     Timberlane vs. Spaulding
7:00     Boys     Winnacunnet vs. Oyster River

Monday, December 29
12:30   Girls     A3 vs. B3                    
2:00     Boys     C3 vs D3                         
3:30     Girls     A2 vs B2 for 3rd place    
5:00     Boys     C2 vs D2 for 3rd place
6:30     Girls    A1 vs. B1 – Girls Championship
8:00     Boys   C1 vs. D1 – Boys Championship
 

 


by posted 12/05/2014
Loading Weather...
Useful Links

New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Association