Home
MLL
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Monroe Baseball & Softball RSS news feed.
Burdick Tournament Champions
06/17/2018
Congratulations to the 8 Year Old Monroe Red Travel Team for Winning...
Pitch, Hit & Run
06/15/2018
Congratulations to Pitch, Hit & Run Sectional Winners from Monroe   Jace...
12 Year Old District All Star Schedule
06/10/2018
12 Year Old District All Star Schedule   Date Time Details Event Location Actions   Sun,...
11 Year Old District All Star Schedule
06/10/2018
11 Year Old District All Star Schedule     Date Time Details Event Location     Sun,...
10U Softball District All Star Schedule
06/10/2018
10U Softball District All Star Schedule     Date Time Details Event Location     Sun,...
10 Year Old District All Star Schedule
06/10/2018
10 Year Old District All Star Schedule     Date Time Details Event Location     Sun,...
Majors Champions
06/09/2018
Congratulations to the Majors Champions: Fulchino/Raveis Real...
AAA Champions
06/09/2018
Congratulations to the AAA Champions: Mondo Septic & Dainage
AA Champions
06/09/2018
Congratulations to the AA Champions: Lucca Plumbing  
Softball Minor Champions
06/09/2018
Congratulations to the Softball Minor Champions: Kyber Security
Baseball All Stars
05/31/2018
Congratulations to the 2018 Baseball District All Stars!!   BASEBALL...
Softball All Stars
05/30/2018
Congratulations to the 2018 Softball District All Stars!!   SOFTBALL...
Monroe 9 Year Old Tournamnet
05/24/2018
2018 Sponsors
05/07/2018
THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS FOR THEIR SUPPORT!!   A. Cascella...
 
Burdick Tournament Champions

Monroe 8's Win Championship!!

Congratulations to the 8 Year Old Monroe Red Travel Team for Winning The Burdick Tournament.  The team went 4-1 beating Norwalk in the Finals 14-3.  Players:  Matthew Boyle, Tommy DaPonte, Trent Dellacto, Parker Driscoll, Cole Henderson, Reilly Lippert, Anthony Mignone, Al Morgenthaler, Nathan O'Hara, Edward Simpson, Chase Walser, Teddy Walsh.  The team was Managed by Ryan Driscoll, Coaches: Steve Boyle, Dave Dellacto & Stephen O'Hara.


by posted 06/17/2018
Pitch, Hit & Run

Congratulations to Pitch, Hit & Run Sectional Winners from Monroe

 

Jace McGee - 7/8 Basebal

Julia Telep - 11/12 Softball

Mia Tyler - 7/8 Softball

 


by posted 06/15/2018
12 Year Old District All Star Schedule

12 Year Old District All Star Schedule

 

Date Time Details Event Location Actions
  Sat, Jun 23 02:00 PM - 4:00 PM @ Stratford District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 1  
  Mon, Jun 25 05:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Westport District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 2  
  Thu, Jun 28 05:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Fairfield National District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 3  
  Sat, Jun 30 02:00 PM - 4:00 PM @ Fairfield American District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 1  
  Thu, Jul 5 05:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Trumbull American District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 3  
  Sat, Jul 7 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Fairfield National District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 3

by posted 06/10/2018
11 Year Old District All Star Schedule

11 Year Old District All Star Schedule

 

  Date Time Details Event Location  
  Sat, Jun 23 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Trumbull National District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 3  
  Sun, Jun 24 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Fairfield National District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 1  
  Tue, Jun 26 05:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Trumbull American District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 2  
  Sat, Jun 30 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM @ Fairfield American District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 3  
  Sun, Jul 1 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Westport District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 2

by posted 06/10/2018
10U Softball District All Star Schedule

10U Softball District All Star Schedule

 

  Date Time Details Event Location  
  Sat, Jun 30 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM @ Trumbull District Pool Play Westport, Meyer Field  
  Sun, Jul 1 11:00 AM - 01:00 PM @ Westport District Pool Play Westport, Meyer Field  
  Thu, Jul 5 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM @ Fairfield District Pool Play Westport, Meyer Field

by posted 06/10/2018
10 Year Old District All Star Schedule

10 Year Old District All Star Schedule

 

  Date Time Details Event Location  
  Sat, Jun 23 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM @ Fairfield National District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 2  
  Sun, Jun 24 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Westport District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 2  
  Wed, Jun 27 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM @ Trumbull American District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 3  
  Sat, Jun 30 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM @ Fairfield American District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 2  
  Mon, Jul 2 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM @ Trumbull National District Pool Play Trumbull, Unity 2

by posted 06/10/2018
Majors Champions

Majors Champions

Congratulations to the Majors Champions: Fulchino/Raveis Real Estate


by posted 06/09/2018
AAA Champions

AAA Champions

Congratulations to the AAA Champions: Mondo Septic & Dainage


by posted 06/09/2018
AA Champions

AA Champions

Congratulations to the AA Champions: Lucca Plumbing

 


by posted 06/09/2018
Softball Minor Champions

Softball Minor Champions

Congratulations to the Softball Minor Champions: Kyber Security


by posted 06/09/2018
Baseball All Stars

Congratulations to the 2018 Baseball District All Stars!!

 

BASEBALL ALL STARS

 

12 Year Olds

 

Cody Benegoss

Luke Benway

Andrew Cecchino

Danny Curtin

Carson Falcone

Colin Francisco

Colin Hope

Ben Londono

Lucas Mihalek

Quinn McGuire

Greg Nivison

Drew Scalia

 

11 Year Olds

 

Evan Alderman

Tobey Bajda

Joe Canuzzi

Ryan Cubelli

Christian LaBella

Mike Majersky

Jake McCarthy
Ryan Putnam

Stephen Sentementes

Alex Simoulidis

Tommy Warner

Chris Welch

 

10 Year Olds

 

Chris Cascella

Danny Cedrone

Steven Curtin

Owen Dalton

Mitch Debernardo

Justin Fanning

Ethan Fonck

Connor Fulchino

Nate Kurkoski

RJ Magas

Mason Maini

Jacob Mondo

Jackson Zylick


by posted 05/31/2018
Softball All Stars

Congratulations to the 2018 Softball District All Stars!!

 

SOFTBALL ALL STARS

 

10 Year Olds

 

Abigail August

Erin Bouton

Alyssa Castillo

Maya Dodge

Danielle Dube

Grace Ely

Ellianna Essenter

Julianna Falcone

Emma McIntyre

Madison Pippa

Siena Tristine

Aubrey Zhoushe-Ramos


by posted 05/30/2018
Monroe 9 Year Old Tournamnet

Monroe 9 Year Old Tournament

by posted 05/24/2018
2018 Sponsors

THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS FOR THEIR SUPPORT!!

 

A. Cascella Renovation

Artisan Overhead

Berchem Moses PC

Big Bill's Plumbing & Heating

Colonial Sanitation

Colony Grill

DiBlasi Associates, PC

Dick's Sporting Goods

DJ Stillo

Flowers by Danielle

Good Wood Wooden Bats

Groovy Groomsmen Gifts

Jeff Fulchino/William Raveis Real Estate

John's Asphalt

KFH Photography

Kids on the Moon

Kyber Security

Lucca Plumbing

Manny's

Matt & Louie's Barber Shop

McGowan's Pizzaland

Mondo Construction

Monroe Septic & Drainage

MVC Property Services

Network Synergy

Paul's Haircutters

Rob's Monroe Auto Repair

Shukies Sports Designs

Smart Care Exteriors

State Farm Insurance, Boyle Agency

Straton Industries

The Blomberg Law Firm, LLC

Vazzy's Osteria

Washington Lodge #19

Wind River Enviornmental


by posted 05/07/2018
Field Status
Beardsley Field #1 - Monroe OPEN (6/19) 
Beardsley Field #2 - Monroe OPEN (6/19) 
Masuk Lower South - Monroe OPEN (6/19) 
Masuk Upper Softball - Monroe OPEN (6/19) 
Wolfe Park #1 - Monroe OPEN (6/19) 
Wolfe Park #3 - Monroe OPEN (6/19) 
Wolfe Park #4 - Monroe OPEN (6/19) 
Recent Results
Calendar is loading...
Loading Weather...
Connect With us!
Facebook Google+ Twitter YouTube