Greater Manassas Baseball League is a volunteer organization serving the youth of the Cities of Manassas, Manassas Park, Prince William County, Clifton and Centerville.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

***Updated 10/26/17 at 2:30pm***

PLEASE REFER TO THE EXPOSURE BASEBALL APP FOR CURRENT BRACKETS AS OF 5AM 10/29.  ANY WEATHER RELATED GAME UPDATES WILL BE MADE THERE.  

 

https://baseball.exposureevents.com/93567/halloween-havoc

 

8U POOL PLAY

THURSDAY 10/26/17

7:00pm-              Manassas Cavalry Blue                   vs.          Mount Vernon Patriots                     Field 3

FRIDAY 10/27/17

7:00pm-               Manassas Cavalry Gray                  vs.          Virginia Stars (Arnold)                    Field 4

SATURDAY 10/28/17

8:00am-               Manassas Cavalry Blue                   vs.          Aldie Senators                               Field 4

10:00am-             Virginia Stars (Arnold)                    vs.          Fluvanna Flucos                             Field 4

12:00pm-             Fluvanna Flucos                              vs.          Aldie Senators                             Field 4

2:00pm-               Manassas Cavalry Gray                  vs.          Northside Baseball                         Field 4

4:00pm-               Northside Baseball                          vs.          Mount Vernon Patriots                  Field 4

8U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 10/29/17

8:00am-               Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                  Field 4

10:00am-             Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                  Field 4

12:00pm-             Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                  Field 4

2:00pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                                Field 4

4:00pm-               Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 4/5                                                              Field 4

6:00pm-               8U Championship Game                                                                                   Field 4

 

9U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 10/27/17

7:00pm-              Manassas Cavalry                             vs.          Virginia Stars (Francis)                   Field 1

7:00pm-               Aldie Senators                                  vs.          Virginia Stars (Colangelo)              Field 3

SATURDAY 10/28/17

8:00am-               Virginia Stars (Lusk)                        vs.          UMAC Attack                                 Field 3

10:00am-             UMAC Attack                                  vs.          Virginia Stars (Colangelo)                Field 3

12:00pm-             WV Coyotes                                     vs.          Virginia Stars (Lusk)                     Field 3

2:00pm-               Aldie Senators                                  vs.          Manassas Cavalry                         Field 1

2:00pm-               EvoShield Canes (Ruberti)               vs.          WV Coyotes                                   Field 3

4:00pm-               Virginia Stars (Francis)                    vs.           EvoShield Canes (Ruberti)             Field 3

9U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 10/29/17

10:00am-             Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                  Field 1

10:00am-             Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                 Field 3

12:00pm-             Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 8                                                                 Field 3

2:00pm-               Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                Field 3

4:00pm-               Seed 1/8              vs.          Seed 4/5                                                              Field 1

4:00pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                              Field 3

6:00pm-               9U Championship Game                                                                                  Field 1

 

10U POOL PLAY

THURSDAY 10/26/17

7:00pm-              Blue Ridge Cavalry                         vs.          Virginia Stars (Camp)                    Field 1

FRIDAY 10/27/17

7:00pm-              Manassas Cavalry                            vs.          Reston Warriors Black                   Field 2

SATURDAY 10/28/17

8:00am-               Reston Warriors Red                      vs.          Blue Ridge Titans                            Field 1

8:00am-               Mount Vernon Mavericks               vs.          Loudoun Aces                                 Field 2

10:00am-             Reston Warriors Red                      vs.          AYRA Athletics                               Field 1

10:00am-             Virginia Stars (Camp)                    vs.          Loudoun South Eagles                     Field 2

12:00pm-             Classic Crusaders                           vs.          Blue Ridge Titans                            Field 1

12:00pm-             Mount Vernon Mavericks              vs.          Loudoun South Eagles                    Field 2

2:00pm-               Reston Warriors Black                   vs.          AYRA Athletics                               Field 2

4:00pm-               Classic Crusaders                           vs.          Blue Ridge Cavalry                         Field 1

4:00pm-               Loudoun Aces                                vs.          Manassas Cavalry                           Field 2

10U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 10/29/17

8:00am-               Seed 10               vs.          Seed 11               *CONSOLATION GAME*                       Field 1

8:00am-               Seed 8                  vs.          Seed 9                                                                            Field 2

10:00am-             Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                            Field 2

12:00pm-             Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                            Field 1

12:00pm-             Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 8/9                                                                         Field 2

2:00pm -              Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                            Field 1

2:00pm -              Seed 1/8/9          vs.          Seed 4/5                                                                          Field 2

4:00pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                                          Field 2

6:00pm-               10U Championship Game                                                                                           Field 2

 

 

11U POOL PLAY

THURSDAY 10/67/17

7:00pm-               Manassas Cavalry Blue                  vs.          Loudoun South Eagles Black               Field 5

7:00pm-               Manassas Cavalry Gray                  vs.          Herndon Hawks                                DEAN #4

FRIDAY 10/27/17

6:00pm-               Virginia Stars (Kempton)                vs.          Virginia Stars (Justice)                      Field 5

SATURDAY 10/28/17

8:00am-               Arlington Storm                               vs.          Virginia Stars (Cobb)                       DEAN #4

10:00am-             Loudoun South Eagles Black          vs.           Arlington Storm                                DEAN #4

12:00pm-             Virginia Stars (Justice)                      vs.          Southern Maryland Sting                 Field 5

12:00pm-             UMAC Attack                                 vs.          Virginia Stars (Cobb)                         Field 7

2:00pm-               Southern Maryland Sting                 vs.          Manassas Cavalry Gray                     Field 5

2:00pm-               Manassas Cavalry Blue                    vs.          Virginia Stars (Gibbs)                       DEAN #4

4:00pm-               Virginia Stars (Zovak)                      vs.          UMAC Attack                                  Field 5

4:00pm-               Herndon Hawks                                vs.          Virginia Stars (Kempton)                DEAN #4

6:00pm-               Virginia Stars (Zovak)                      vs.          Virginia Stars (Gibbs)                      Field 5

11U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 10/29/17

8:00am-               Seed 9                  vs.          Seed 12               *CONSOLATION GAME*               Field 5

8:00am-               Seed 10               vs.          Seed 11               *CONSOLATION GAME*               Field 7

10:00am-             Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                     Field 5

12:00pm-             Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 8                                                                     Field 5

2:00pm-               Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                     Field 5

2:00pm-               Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                     Field 7

4:00pm-               Seed 1/8              vs.          Seed 4/5                                                                   Field 5

4:00pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                                   Field 7

6:00pm-               11U Championship Game                                                                                    Field 5

 

12U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 10/27/17

7:00pm-               Loudoun South Eagles Black        vs.          Virginia Stars (Davila)                           DEAN #4

8:00pm-               Virginia Stars (Bock)        vs.                         Ashburn Rebels                               Field 5

SATURDAY 10/28/17

8:00am-               Virginia Stars Elite (Natale)               vs.          Stars Baseball                                 Field 5

8:00am-               Virginia Stars (Weisdorfer)                vs.          Loudoun South Eagles Black             Field 7

10:00am-             Virginia Stars (Davila)                       vs.          Stars Baseball                                 Field 5

10:00am-             Virginia Stars (Natale)                       vs.          Loudoun South Eagles                     Field 7

12:00pm-             Ashburn Rebels                                vs.          Virginia Stars (Weisdorfer)               DEAN #4

2:00pm-               WV Coyotes                                     vs.          Virginia Stars (Bock)                       Field 7

4:00pm-               WV Coyotes                                     vs.          Loudoun South Eagles                    Field 7

12U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 10/29/17

8:00am-               Seed 8                  vs.          Seed 9                                                                    DEAN #4

10:00am-             Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                      Field 7

10:00am-             Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                     DEAN #4

12:00pm-             Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                      Field 7

12:00pm-             Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 8/9                                                                   DEAN #4

2:00pm-               Seed 1/8/9            vs.          Seed 4/5                                                                   DEAN #4

4:00pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                                   DEAN #4

6:00pm-               12U Championship Game                                                                                     DEAN #4

 

 

13U POOL PLAY

THURSDAY 10/26/17

7:00pm-              Virginia Stars (Burns)                    vs.          Burke Storm                                    Field 6

FRIDAY 10/27/17

5:45pm-               EvoShield Canes NOVA                 vs.          Stars Baseball Blue                          Field 6

8:00pm-               Manassas Cavalry                        vs.          Virginia Stars (Finzell)                       DEAN #1

SATURDAY 10/28/17

8:00am-               DC Dynasty Red                          vs.          Virginia Stars (Burns)                        Field 6

8:00am-               Stars Baseball Blue                      vs.          Burke Storm                                     DEAN #2

10:15am-            Manassas Cavalry                         vs.          DC Dynasty Red                                Field 6

5:00pm-              Virginia Stars (Finzell)                   vs.          EvoShield Canes NOVA                      DEAN #1

13U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 10/29/17

8:00am-               Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                 Field 6

8:00am-               Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                DEAN #1

10:30am-             Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                 Field 6

1:00pm-               Seed 1/8              vs.          Seed 4/5                                                              Field 6

3:30pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                              Field 6

6:00pm-               13U Championship Game                                                                               Field 6

 

 

 

14U POOL PLAY

WEDNESDAY 10/25/17

7:00pm -              Manassas Cavalry                          vs.          Virginia Stars (Weaver)                Field 6

FRIDAY 10/27/17

5:45pm-              Virginia Stars (Weaver)                vs.          Snyder Baseball Bucks                     DEAN #2

SATURDAY 10/28/17

8:00am-             Stars Baseball Grey                      vs.            Burke Bulldogs Blue                       DEAN #1

10:15am-            Maryland Warriors Prospects         vs.           Burke Bulldogs Blue                       DEAN #1

12:30pm-           Manassas Cavalry                          vs.           Snyder Baseball Bucks                   DEAN #1

12:30pm-            Stars Baseball Grey                        vs.          Maryland Warriors Prospects          DEAN #2

14U BRACKET PLAY

SATURDAY 10/28/17

5:00pm-              Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                Field 6

5:00pm-             Seed 3                   vs.          Seed 6                                                               DEAN #2

SUNDAY 10/29/17

1:00pm-               Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 4/5                                                           DEAN #2

3:30pm-               Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 3/6                                                            DEAN #2

6:00pm-               14U Championship Game                                                                             DEAN #2

 

 

15U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 10/27/17

5:45pm-               Manassas Cavalry                           vs.          MVP Terps Grey                         DEAN #1

8:00pm-               Competitive Edge                           vs.          Aldie Senators                            Field 6

SATURDAY 10/28/17

10:15am-            Hughesville Hustle                         vs.          OC Wolfpack                                 DEAN #2

12:30pm-            Spooky Nook (PA) Baseball         vs.          Manassas Cavalry                              Field 6

2:45pm-              Hughesville Hustle                        vs.          Spooky Nook (PA) Baseball             Field 6

2:45pm-              OC Wolfpack                                 vs.          Competitive Edge                          DEAN #1

2:45pm-              MVP Terps Grey                           vs.          Aldie Senators                                DEAN #2

15U BRACKET PLAY

SATURDAY 10/28/17

7:30pm-              Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                Field 6

7:30pm-              Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                DEAN #1

7:30pm-              Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                DEAN #2

SUNDAY 10/29/17

1:00pm-               Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 4/5                                                            DEAN #1

3:30pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                             DEAN #1

6:00pm-               15U Championship Game                                                                               DEAN #1