Greater Manassas Baseball League is a volunteer organization serving the youth of the Cities of Manassas, Manassas Park, Prince William County, Clifton and Centerville.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

***Updated 4/2/18 at 12:00pm***

 

9U - TBD

 

10U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 4/6/18

7:00pm             Virginia Stars (Colangelo)             vs.        Aldie Senators                            Field 1

7:00pm             Blue Ridge Cavalry                      vs.        Virginia Stars (Zinda)                   Field 2

7:00pm             Virginia Stars (Eidemiller)             vs.        Competitive Edge Black               Field 3  

SATURDAY 4/7/18

10:00am            GORC Wildcats                            vs.        Virginia Stars (Colangelo)             Field 1

10:00am            Ashburn Rebels                           vs.        Competitive Edge Green              Field 2

12:00pm            Hughesville Hustle                      vs.        OC Wolfpack                              Field 1

12:00pm            Culpeper Prospects                    vs.        Ashburn Rebels                           Field 2

2:00pm             OC Wolfpack                              vs.        Competitive Edge Green              Field 1

2:00pm             Competitive Edge Black               vs.        GORC Wildcats                            Field 2

4:00pm             Hughesville Hustle                      vs.        Blue Ridge Cavalry                      Field 1

4:00pm             Aldie Senators                            vs.        Virginia Stars (Eidemiller)             Field 2

6:00pm             Virginia Stars (Zinda)                   vs.        Culpeper Prospects                    Field 1

10U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 4/8/18

10:00am            Seed 9              vs.        Seed 10             *CONSOLATION GAME*         Field 1

10:00am            Seed 11             vs.        Seed 12             *CONSOLATION GAME*         Field 2

12:00pm            Seed 2              vs.        Seed 7                                                              Field 1

12:00pm            Seed 1              vs.        Seed 8                                                              Field 2

2:00pm             Seed 3              vs.        Seed 6                                                              Field 1

2:00pm             Seed 4              vs.        Seed 5                                                              Field 2

4:00pm             Seed 2/7            vs.        Seed 3/6                                                          Field 1

4:00pm             Seed 1/8            vs.        Seed 4/5                                                          Field 2

6:00pm             10U CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                                                                     Field 2

 

11U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 4/6/18

7:00pm             Manassas Cavalry Gray                vs.        Virginia Cannons                         DEAN #4

SATURDAY 4/7/18

8:00am             Potomac Riverdogs Blue              vs.        Virginia Stars (Kempton)              Field 5

10:00am            Virginia Stars (Justice)                 vs.        Potomac Riverdogs Blue              Field 5

12:00pm            Medstar Orioles                          vs.        South Augusta                            Field 5

2:00pm             Manassas Cavalry Blue                vs.        Potomac Riverdogs Black             Field 5

2:00pm             South Augusta                            vs.        Virginia Stars (Kempton)              Field 7

4:00pm             Aldie Senators                            vs.        Medstar Orioles                          Field 5

4:00pm             Virginia Cannons                         vs.        Virginia Stars (Justice)                 Field 7

6:00pm             Manassas Cavalry Blue                vs.        Aldie Senators                            Field 5

6:00pm             Potomac Riverdogs Black             vs.        Manassas Cavalry Gray                DEAN #4

11U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 4/8/18

8:00am             Seed 9              vs.        Seed 10             *CONSOLATION GAME*            Field 5

10:00am           Seed 4              vs.        Seed 5                                                              Field 5

12:00pm           Seed 1              vs.        Seed 8                                                              Field 5

2:00pm             Seed 3              vs.        Seed 6                                                              Field 5

2:00pm             Seed 2              vs.        Seed 7                                                              Field 7

4:00pm             Seed 1/8           vs.        Seed 4/5                                                           Field 5

4:00pm             Seed 2/7            vs.        Seed 3/6                                                           Field 7

6:00pm             11U CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                                                                     Field 5

 

12U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 4/6/18

6:00pm             Virginia Stars (Ludington)            vs.        Virginia Cannons                     Field 5

8:00pm             Xplosion                               vs.        Virginia Stars (Davila)                  Field 5

SATURDAY 4/7/18

8:00am             Chesapeake Orioles                vs.        Dig In Baseball                           Field 7

10:00am            Virginia Stars (Ludington)       vs.        Chesapeake Orioles                    Field 7

10:00am            Xplosion                               vs.        Sykesville Cyclones                     DEAN #4

12:00pm           Sykesville Cyclones                  vs.        Virginia Stars (Davila)                  DEAN #4

12:00pm           Virginia Stars (Natale)              vs.        Dig In Baseball                          Field 7

2:00pm             Virginia Cannons                     vs.        Game Changers                         DEAN #4

4:00pm             Game Changers                       vs.        Virginia Stars (Natale)                DEAN #4

12U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 4/8/18

8:00am             Seed 8              vs.        Seed 9                                                              Field 7

10:00am           Seed 4              vs.        Seed 5                                                              Field 7

10:00am           Seed 3              vs.        Seed 6                                                              DEAN #4

12:00pm           Seed 2              vs.        Seed 7                                                              Field 7

12:00pm           Seed 1              vs.        Seed 8/9                                                           DEAN #4

2:00pm             Seed 1/8/9        vs.        Seed 4/5                                                           DEAN #4

4:00pm             Seed 2/7            vs.       Seed 3/6                                                           DEAN #4

6:00pm             12U CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                                                                     DEAN #4

 

13U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 4/6/18

6:30pm             Manassas Cavalry   vs.        Competitive Edge                                           Field 6

SATURDAY 4/7/18

8:00am             Virginia Stars (Ferrick)                 vs.        Virginia Cannons                         DEAN #1

10:30am           Front Royal Baseball                    vs.        Virginia Stars (Ferrick)                 DEAN #1

10:30am           Stars Baseball (Jewett)                vs.        MVP Terps Gold                          DEAN #2

1:00pm             Blue Ridge Generals                    vs.        Manassas Cavalry                       Field 6

1:00pm             Virginia Cannons                         vs.        Stars Baseball (Jewett)                DEAN #2

3:30pm             MVP Terps Gold                          vs.        Front Royal Baseball                    DEAN #2

6:00pm             Competitive Edge                        vs.        Blue Ridge Generals                    DEAN #2

13U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 4/8/18

8:00am             Seed 3              vs.        Seed 6                                                              DEAN #1

8:00am             Seed 4              vs.        Seed 5                                                              DEAN #2

1:00pm             Seed 1              vs.        Seed 8                                                              DEAN #1

1:00pm             Seed 2              vs.        Seed 7                                                              DEAN #2

3:30pm             Seed 1/8           vs.        Seed 4/5                                                           DEAN #1

3:30pm             Seed 2/7           vs.        Seed 3/6                                                           DEAN #2

6:00pm             13U CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                                                                     DEAN #1

 

14U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 4/6/18

6:30pm             Competitive Edge               vs.        Virginia Cannons                         DEAN #1

SATURDAY 4/7/18

8:00am             Virginia Stars (Holman)       vs.        Stafford Warriors                         Field 6

10:30am           Stars Baseball (Bour)           vs.        Virginia Stars (Holman)                Field 6

1:00pm             Stafford Warriors                vs.        Smithsburg Blue Crabs                 DEAN #1

3:30pm             Mt. Airy Post 191                 vs.        Stars Baseball (Bour)                   Field 6

3:30pm             Smithsburg Blue Crabs         vs.        Fielders Choice                           DEAN #1

6:00pm             Mt. Airy Post 191                 vs.        Competitive Edge                        Field 6

6:00pm             Fielders Choice                    vs.        Virginia Cannons                         DEAN #1

14U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 4/8/18

8:00am             Seed 4              vs.        Seed 5                                                              Field 6

10:30am            Seed 1              vs.        Seed 8                                                              Field 6

10:30am            Seed 2              vs.        Seed 7                                                              DEAN #1

10:30am            Seed 3              vs.        Seed 6                                                              DEAN #2

1:00pm             Seed 1/8            vs.        Seed 4/5                                                           Field 6

3:30pm             Seed 2/7            vs.        Seed 3/6                                                           Field 6

6:00pm             14U CHAMPIONSHIP GAME                                                                      Field 6