Home to Clipper Hockey since 1967

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
FYHL CLIPPER CLASSIC
 
 
 
**** TOURNAMENT FULL ****
 
 
CLIPPER CLASSIC 2019 SQ PW BT Divisions
GAME TIME DIVISION HOME AWAY
         
  SATURDAY  
1 7:30 10u Seahawks Sachems
2 8:40 10u Pembroke Junior Rams
3 9:50 12u Hamden YH Cyclones
4 11:00 12u Seahawks Braintree
5 12:10 14u Rams Seahawks
6 1:20 14u Granite State Wild KPW
7 2:30 10u Seahawks Junior Rams
8 3:40 10u Pembroke Sachems
         
  SUNDAY  
1 7:00 12u Hamden YH Braintree
2 8:10 12u Seahawks Cyclones
3 9:20 14u Rams KPW
4 10:30 14u Granite State Wild Southern CT
7 2:10 10u Seahawks Pembroke
8 3:20 10u Junior Rams Sachems
9 4:30 12u Hamden YH Seahawks
10 5:40 12u Braintree Cyclones
11 6:50 14u KPW Seahawks
12 8:00 14u Granite State Wild Rams
         
  MONDAY  
1 7:45 10U CHAMPIONSHIP
2 9:00 12U CHAMPIONSHIP
3 10:15 14U CHAMPIONSHIP
CLIPPER CLASSIC 2019   MITE A-B-C Divisions
GAME TIME DIVISION HOME AWAY
         
  SATURDAY  
1 8:00 C Seahawks Natick 
2 9:05 C Ludlow Demons
3 10:10 B Falmouth Seahawks
4 11:15 B Ludlow Holy Name
5 12:20 A Coyotes Holy Name
6 1:25 A Ludlow Westfield 
7 2:30 C Ludlow Seahawks
8 3:35 C Demons  Natick 
         
  SUNDAY  
1 7:30 B Falmouth Ludlow
2 8:35 B Seahawks Holy Name
3 9:40 A Holy Name Ludlow
4 10:45 A Coyotes Westfield
5 11:50 C Demons Seahawks
6 12:55 C Natick Ludlow
7 2:00 B Seahawks Ludlow
8 3:05 B Falmouth Holy Name
9 4:10 A Westfield Holy Name
10 5:15 A Ludlow Coyotes
         
  MONDAY  
1 7:30 C CHAMPIONSHIP
2 8:50 B CHAMPIONSHIP
3 10:10 A CHAMPIONSHIP
 

 
 
                -All games at Falmouth Ice Arena
(9 Technology Park Dr. East Falmouth, MA 02536)
     -4 teams in each division
     -3 games guaranteed
     -2 top teams in each division advance to finals on Final Day
     -Trophies handed out at Final to Champions and Finalists
          -Entry Fee = $975.00/team full ice (300 deposit) and $625 Mites 1/2 Ice ($300 deposit) to secure a slot
(1st Come, 1st Serve)
 
 
Tournament Director:
Cait Blanchard
508-548-7080
(Email: )