Promoting youth hockey in New Brighton, MoundsView, St.Anthony and Shoreview MN
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

KNIGHTS TRAIL 5KE 5K
         Mermaid Event Center, Mounds View, MN  September 18, 2010

                              5k Run Results

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======= =========== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8      13 Rob     Duijndam     22 M   Falcon Heights  MN   17:15  5:34 
    2   2/8      49 Jim     Vaillancour  24 M   Shoreview       MN   17:48  5:45 
    3   3/8      14 Jason   Edwards      29 M   Fargo           ND   17:52  5:46 
    4   1/11     11 Craig   Davis        41 M   Mounds View     MN   19:43  6:22 
    5   1/2      77 John    Higgins      51 M                        19:54  6:26 
    6   4/8      78 Jamie   Bartlett     28 M                        20:56  6:46 
    7   1/4      56 Doug    Wolgamot     30 M   Mahtomedi       MN   21:22  6:54 
    8   5/8      22 Paul    Hill         24 M   Minneapolis     MN   21:23  6:54 
    9   1/7      15 Alex    Fredberg     14 M   New Brighton    MN   21:46  7:02 
   10   6/8      82 Brad    Krebchael    28 M                        21:50  7:03 
   11   7/8      66 Andy    Pothen       24 M                        21:51  7:03 
   12   2/11      8 Bill    Christy      40 M   Forest Lake     MN   21:53  7:04 
   13   3/11     31 Greg    Lemay        46 M   So. St. Paul    MN   21:55  7:05 
   14   1/4      83 Judy    Meyer        50 F                        22:14  7:11 
   15   4/11     67 Nathan  Quanbeck     45 M                        22:25  7:14 
   16   2/7      61 Tanner  Lamotte      12 M                        22:30  7:16 
   17   5/11      5 Stan    Brouillard   49 M   Blaine          MN   22:47  7:21 
   18   6/11     12 Doug    Donley       49 M   Mounds View     MN   22:50  7:22 
   19   2/4       6 David   Carley       34 M   New Brighton    MN   22:58  7:25 
   20   7/11     35 Martin  McDonough    46 M   Arden Hills     MN   24:44  7:59 
   21   1/12     76 Prouty  Samantha     13 F                        24:46  8:00 
   22   1/4      80 Dave    Heffernan    60 M                        24:52  8:02 
   23   8/11     36 Colin   Mildenberge  43 M   Mounds View     MN   25:04  8:06 
   24   2/12     51 Anne    Welty        15 F   Mounds View     MN   25:49  8:20 
   25   8/8      74 Dominic Chromey      26 M                        26:02  8:24 
   26   1/10     62 Jennife Armstrong    45 F                        26:55  8:41 
   27   2/10     52 Theresa Welty        47 F   Mounds View     MN   27:01  8:43 
   28   1/6      75 Heather Watson       38 F                        27:12  8:47 
   29   1/8      45 Teresa  Schuld       23 F   Minneapolis     MN   27:17  8:49 
   30   3/12     38 Rachael Moore        13 F   Minneapolis     MN   27:38  8:55 
   31   2/2      23 David   Isaacson     52 M   Mounds View     MN   28:11  9:06 
   32   3/10      9 Cheryl  Christy      41 F   Forest Lake     MN   28:13  9:07 
   33   2/8      43 Sheron  Sarpong      22 F   Saint Paul      MN   28:29  9:12 
   34   3/8      21 Julie   Hernick      27 F   Roseville       MN   28:36  9:14 
   35   9/11     79 Tom     Atkinson     42 M                        28:39  9:15 
   36            88 Unknown Runner                                   28:55  9:20 
   37   3/4       4 Joe     Brendel      36 M   Elk River       MN   29:00  9:22 
   38   2/4      16 Pat     Fremont      62 M   Coon Rapids     MN   29:01  9:22 
   39   3/7      63 Evan    Cheney       14 M                        29:16  9:27 
   40   2/6      44 Jami    Schaffer-Ji  37 F   Wayzata         MN   29:36  9:33 
   41  10/11     58 Kip     Lamotte      42 M                        29:37  9:34 
   42   4/10     17 Erin    Friedeman    40 F   North Branch    MN   29:58  9:40 
   43   4/4      18 Rich    Friedeman    37 M   North Branch    MN   29:59  9:41 
   44   4/12     41 Ellice  Peterson     16 F   La Crosse       WI   30:02  9:42 
   45   5/12     34 Rachel  McConnell    13 F   New Brighton    MN   30:24  9:49 
   46   3/4      65 Bruce   Nelson       60 M                        30:25  9:49 
   47   5/10     40 Amy     Peterson     44 F   La Crosse       WI   30:30  9:51 
   48   3/6      30 Jill    Laviolette   33 F   Richfield       MN   30:35  9:52 
   49   4/8      10 Ashley  Czech        22 F   Elk River       MN   31:01 10:01 
   50   4/7      37 Jack    Moore        11 M   Minneapolis     MN   31:23 10:08 
   51   5/7      19 Jason   Grant         8 M   Mounds View     MN   31:28 10:10 
   52   6/12     64 Anna    Cheney       10 F                        31:33 10:11 
   53   7/12     39 Greta   Nundahl      12 F   New Brighton    MN   31:35 10:12 
   54   8/12     81 Amy     Rice         13 F                        31:48 10:16 
   55  11/11     71 Monty   Harstad      49 M                        31:49 10:16 
   56   6/10      2 Pam     Ayers        42 F   Coon Rapids     MN   33:28 10:48 
   57   6/7      46 Bowie   Slarks       11 M   Minneapolis     MN   33:37 10:51 
   58   4/6      54 Laurie  White        37 F   Mounds View     MN   35:16 11:23 
   59   7/10     70 Jeanne  Clinton      45 F                        35:26 11:26 
   60   5/6      28 Charlot Klingseisen  30 F   Spring Lake Par MN   36:27 11:46 
   61   4/4      69 Robert  Stumm        62 M                        36:29 11:47 
   62   6/6      42 Jen     Remore       30 F   Mounds View     MN   39:22 12:42 
   63   9/12     60 Madison Lamotte      13 F                        41:57 13:32 
   64   8/10     26 Mary    Jacob        46 F   Shoreview       MN   42:17 13:39 
   65   7/7      25 Kyle    Jacob         9 M   Shoreview       MN   42:23 13:41 
   66   9/10     59 Nichole Lamotte      41 F                        42:28 13:42 
   67   5/8      20 Sara    Grant        24 F   Mounds View     MN   42:33 13:44 
   68   6/8      87 Laura   Widel        20 F                        48:02 15:30 
   69   7/8      24 Ellie   Isaacson     24 F   Mounds View     MN   48:03 15:30 
   70   2/4      32 Bernice Lock         57 F   Plymouth        MN   50:18 16:14 
   71   3/4      27 Torri   Johnson      51 F   Mounds View     MN   51:10 16:31 
   72  10/10     29 Barbara Larson       46 F   Shoreview       MN   51:12 16:31 
   73  10/12     73 Jessica Abrahham     12 F                        54:33 17:36 
   74  11/12      1 Lily    Atkinson     12 F   North Oaks      MN   54:35 17:37 
   75  12/12     72 Sam     Rekuski      12 F                        54:36 17:37 
   76   8/8       7 Isabel  Castro       28 F   Spring Lake Par MN               
   77   4/4      68 Renee   Lock         58 F                                    
   78   1/1      48 Sue     Taylor       68 F   Hugo            MN               

Results by VACATION SPORTS                                 www.vacationsports.com



*************************** MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****************************

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======= =========== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Rob     Duijndam     22 Falcon Heights  MN   17:15  5:34 
    2 Jim     Vaillancour  24 Shoreview       MN   17:48  5:45 
    3 Jason   Edwards      29 Fargo           ND   17:52  5:46 
    4 Craig   Davis        41 Mounds View     MN   19:43  6:22 
    5 John    Higgins      51                      19:54  6:26 
    6 Jamie   Bartlett     28                      20:56  6:46 
    7 Doug    Wolgamot     30 Mahtomedi       MN   21:22  6:54 
    8 Paul    Hill         24 Minneapolis     MN   21:23  6:54 
    9 Alex    Fredberg     14 New Brighton    MN   21:46  7:02 
   10 Brad    Krebchael    28                      21:50  7:03 
   11 Andy    Pothen       24                      21:51  7:03 
   12 Bill    Christy      40 Forest Lake     MN   21:53  7:04 
   13 Greg    Lemay        46 So. St. Paul    MN   21:55  7:05 
   14 Nathan  Quanbeck     45                      22:25  7:14 
   15 Tanner  Lamotte      12                      22:30  7:16 
   16 Stan    Brouillard   49 Blaine          MN   22:47  7:21 
   17 Doug    Donley       49 Mounds View     MN   22:50  7:22 
   18 David   Carley       34 New Brighton    MN   22:58  7:25 
   19 Martin  McDonough    46 Arden Hills     MN   24:44  7:59 
   20 Dave    Heffernan    60                      24:52  8:02 
   21 Colin   Mildenberge  43 Mounds View     MN   25:04  8:06 
   22 Dominic Chromey      26                      26:02  8:24 
   23 David   Isaacson     52 Mounds View     MN   28:11  9:06 
   24 Tom     Atkinson     42                      28:39  9:15 
   25 Joe     Brendel      36 Elk River       MN   29:00  9:22 
   26 Pat     Fremont      62 Coon Rapids     MN   29:01  9:22 
   27 Evan    Cheney       14                      29:16  9:27 
   28 Kip     Lamotte      42                      29:37  9:34 
   29 Rich    Friedeman    37 North Branch    MN   29:59  9:41 
   30 Bruce   Nelson       60                      30:25  9:49 
   31 Jack    Moore        11 Minneapolis     MN   31:23 10:08 
   32 Jason   Grant         8 Mounds View     MN   31:28 10:10 
   33 Monty   Harstad      49                      31:49 10:16 
   34 Bowie   Slarks       11 Minneapolis     MN   33:37 10:51 
   35 Robert  Stumm        62                      36:29 11:47 
   36 Kyle    Jacob         9 Shoreview       MN   42:23 13:41 


*************************** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****************************

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======= =========== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Judy    Meyer        50                      22:14  7:11 
    2 Prouty  Samantha     13                      24:46  8:00 
    3 Anne    Welty        15 Mounds View     MN   25:49  8:20 
    4 Jennife Armstrong    45                      26:55  8:41 
    5 Theresa Welty        47 Mounds View     MN   27:01  8:43 
    6 Heather Watson       38                      27:12  8:47 
    7 Teresa  Schuld       23 Minneapolis     MN   27:17  8:49 
    8 Rachael Moore        13 Minneapolis     MN   27:38  8:55 
    9 Cheryl  Christy      41 Forest Lake     MN   28:13  9:07 
   10 Sheron  Sarpong      22 Saint Paul      MN   28:29  9:12 
   11 Julie   Hernick      27 Roseville       MN   28:36  9:14 
   12 Jami    Schaffer-Ji  37 Wayzata         MN   29:36  9:33 
   13 Erin    Friedeman    40 North Branch    MN   29:58  9:40 
   14 Ellice  Peterson     16 La Crosse       WI   30:02  9:42 
   15 Rachel  McConnell    13 New Brighton    MN   30:24  9:49 
   16 Amy     Peterson     44 La Crosse       WI   30:30  9:51 
   17 Jill    Laviolette   33 Richfield       MN   30:35  9:52 
   18 Ashley  Czech        22 Elk River       MN   31:01 10:01 
   19 Anna    Cheney       10                      31:33 10:11 
   20 Greta   Nundahl      12 New Brighton    MN   31:35 10:12 
   21 Amy     Rice         13                      31:48 10:16 
   22 Pam     Ayers        42 Coon Rapids     MN   33:28 10:48 
   23 Laurie  White        37 Mounds View     MN   35:16 11:23 
   24 Jeanne  Clinton      45                      35:26 11:26 
   25 Charlot Klingseisen  30 Spring Lake Par MN   36:27 11:46 
   26 Jen     Remore       30 Mounds View     MN   39:22 12:42 
   27 Madison Lamotte      13                      41:57 13:32 
   28 Mary    Jacob        46 Shoreview       MN   42:17 13:39 
   29 Nichole Lamotte      41                      42:28 13:42 
   30 Sara    Grant        24 Mounds View     MN   42:33 13:44 
   31 Laura   Widel        20                      48:02 15:30 
   32 Ellie   Isaacson     24 Mounds View     MN   48:03 15:30 
   33 Bernice Lock         57 Plymouth        MN   50:18 16:14 
   34 Torri   Johnson      51 Mounds View     MN   51:10 16:31 
   35 Barbara Larson       46 Shoreview       MN   51:12 16:31 
   36 Jessica Abrahham     12                      54:33 17:36 
   37 Lily    Atkinson     12 North Oaks      MN   54:35 17:37 
   38 Sam     Rekuski      12                      54:36 17:37 
   39 Isabel  Castro       28 Spring Lake Par MN               
   40 Renee   Lock         58                                  
   41 Sue     Taylor       68 Hugo            MN               

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS


******** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Alex    Fredberg     14 New Brighton       MN   21:46 
    2 Tanner  Lamotte      12                         22:30 
    3 Evan    Cheney       14                         29:16 
    4 Jack    Moore        11 Minneapolis        MN   31:23 
    5 Jason   Grant         8 Mounds View        MN   31:28 
    6 Bowie   Slarks       11 Minneapolis        MN   33:37 
    7 Kyle    Jacob         9 Shoreview          MN   42:23 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Prouty  Samantha     13                         24:46 
    2 Anne    Welty        15 Mounds View        MN   25:49 
    3 Rachael Moore        13 Minneapolis        MN   27:38 
    4 Ellice  Peterson     16 La Crosse          WI   30:02 
    5 Rachel  McConnell    13 New Brighton       MN   30:24 
    6 Anna    Cheney       10                         31:33 
    7 Greta   Nundahl      12 New Brighton       MN   31:35 
    8 Amy     Rice         13                         31:48 
    9 Madison Lamotte      13                         41:57 
   10 Jessica Abrahham     12                         54:33 
   11 Lily    Atkinson     12 North Oaks         MN   54:35 
   12 Sam     Rekuski      12                         54:36 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rob     Duijndam     22 Falcon Heights     MN   17:15 
    2 Jim     Vaillancour  24 Shoreview          MN   17:48 
    3 Paul    Hill         24 Minneapolis        MN   21:23 
    4 Andy    Pothen       24                         21:51 


******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Teresa  Schuld       23 Minneapolis        MN   27:17 
    2 Sheron  Sarpong      22 Saint Paul         MN   28:29 
    3 Ashley  Czech        22 Elk River          MN   31:01 
    4 Sara    Grant        24 Mounds View        MN   42:33 
    5 Laura   Widel        20                         48:02 
    6 Ellie   Isaacson     24 Mounds View        MN   48:03 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jason   Edwards      29 Fargo              ND   17:52 
    2 Jamie   Bartlett     28                         20:56 
    3 Brad    Krebchael    28                         21:50 
    4 Dominic Chromey      26                         26:02 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Julie   Hernick      27 Roseville          MN   28:36 
    2 Isabel  Castro       28 Spring Lake Park   MN         

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Doug    Wolgamot     30 Mahtomedi          MN   21:22 
    2 David   Carley       34 New Brighton       MN   22:58 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jill    Laviolette   33 Richfield          MN   30:35 
    2 Charlot Klingseisen  30 Spring Lake Park   MN   36:27 
    3 Jen     Remore       30 Mounds View        MN   39:22 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joe     Brendel      36 Elk River          MN   29:00 
    2 Rich    Friedeman    37 North Branch       MN   29:59 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Heather Watson       38                         27:12 
    2 Jami    Schaffer-Ji  37 Wayzata            MN   29:36 
    3 Laurie  White        37 Mounds View        MN   35:16 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Craig   Davis        41 Mounds View        MN   19:43 
    2 Bill    Christy      40 Forest Lake        MN   21:53 
    3 Colin   Mildenberge  43 Mounds View        MN   25:04 
    4 Tom     Atkinson     42                         28:39 
    5 Kip     Lamotte      42                         29:37 


******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cheryl  Christy      41 Forest Lake        MN   28:13 
    2 Erin    Friedeman    40 North Branch       MN   29:58 
    3 Amy     Peterson     44 La Crosse          WI   30:30 
    4 Pam     Ayers        42 Coon Rapids        MN   33:28 
    5 Nichole Lamotte      41                         42:28 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Greg    Lemay        46 So. St. Paul       MN   21:55 
    2 Nathan  Quanbeck     45                         22:25 
    3 Stan    Brouillard   49 Blaine             MN   22:47 
    4 Doug    Donley       49 Mounds View        MN   22:50 
    5 Martin  McDonough    46 Arden Hills        MN   24:44 
    6 Monty   Harstad      49                         31:49 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jennife Armstrong    45                         26:55 
    2 Theresa Welty        47 Mounds View        MN   27:01 
    3 Jeanne  Clinton      45                         35:26 
    4 Mary    Jacob        46 Shoreview          MN   42:17 
    5 Barbara Larson       46 Shoreview          MN   51:12 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John    Higgins      51                         19:54 
    2 David   Isaacson     52 Mounds View        MN   28:11 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Judy    Meyer        50                         22:14 
    2 Torri   Johnson      51 Mounds View        MN   51:10 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bernice Lock         57 Plymouth           MN   50:18 
    2 Renee   Lock         58                               

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dave    Heffernan    60                         24:52 
    2 Pat     Fremont      62 Coon Rapids        MN   29:01 
    3 Bruce   Nelson       60                         30:25 
    4 Robert  Stumm        62                         36:29 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 


******** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sue     Taylor       68 Hugo               MN         

Total Registered:                             88
Total Number of Finishers:                    75
Number of Male   Finishers:                   36
Number of Female Finishers:                   38
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         10