Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Player Alumni

Below is a list of East Coweta Indian Baseball players who played baseball beyond high school.

If you are an East Coweta Indian that played baseball after high school, please contact us so we can add you to the list...we'd love to hear from you!

Player

School

Class

Professional Draft

Devonte Brown NC State University 2017  
Ethan Darrow Gordon College 2017  
Cam Jackson Gordon College 2017  
Mason Meyer Central Alabama 2017  
Avery Reynolds Middle Georgia 2017  
Cody Rodgers Central Alabama 2017  
Trevor Gaddy Berry College 2017  
Emilio Morales Central Alabama 2017  
Coleman Wood Travecca Nazarene 2017  
Mason Frady Chipola College 2017  
Jaquez Williams Georgia State University 2016 18th Round, San Diego Padres
Thomas Leone

Travecca Nazarene

Chipola

2016  
Carson Balliew West GA Tech 2016  
Austen Russell      
Garrett Bean Point University 2015  
Carey Holloway

Andrew College

USC Aiken

2015  
Blake Lorow Point University 2013  
Brandon Ruston Rheinhardt College 2013  
Tim Manning

Columbus State University

Andrew College

2013  
Geremy Walton

Tallahassee CC

Lee University

2013  
Cole Amtmann

Darton College

Young Harris 

2013  
John Banks

Kennesaw State University

Georgia Perimter

USC Aiken

2013  
Zach McCurry Darton College 2013  
Zach Tatham LaGrange College 2012  
Michael Hughes Point University 2011  
Kyle Lorow Point University 2011  
Morgan Pittman Mercer University 2011  
Kevin Werner Mercer University
ABAC
2011  
Cam Bedrosian LSU (Louisiana State University) 2010

Drafted 1st Round-Angels

https://www.baseball-reference.com/players/b/bedroca01.shtml

http://m.mlb.com/player/592135/cam-bedrosian

Taylor Cato

US Naval Academy
Georgia Perimeter College
Columbus State University

2010  
Jason Edwards Emory University 2010  
Cale Foster Truett-McConnell College 2010  
Chandler Horton Andrew College 2010  
Felton James Georgia Perimeter College 2010  
JohnCal Massengale LaGrange College 2010  
Seth  Newton Georgia Perimeter College 2010  
Evan Rudbeck Andrew College 2010  
Zakk White SCAD  (Savannah College of Arts and Design)
Valdosta State University
2010  
Jarius Rhodes Georgia Perimeter College
Darton College
2009  
Josh Shiver LaGrange College 2009  
Josh Chambers

Georgia Perimeter College

Altanta Christian College

2008  
Morris Milner Atlanta Christian College 2008  
K.C. Lorow Altanta Christian College 2008  
Recardo Billups

Truett-McConnell College
Savannah State University

2007  
Bryan Blough Okaloosa Walton College
Middle Georgia College
Kennesaw State University
2007  Chicago White Sox-18th Round
Jeremy Capshaw Darton College
Altanta Christian College
2007  
Ben Inman Darton College 2007  
Casey Kuebler Oglethorpe University 2007  
Rico Reid Okaloosa Walton College 2007 Atlanta Braves- 25th Round (2007)
Chris Ramos Darton College 2007  
Carey Belter Abraham-Baldwin College 2006  
Bryan Cole Young-Harris College
Liberty University
2006  
Jake Lepchitz Southern Union JC
Columbus State University
2006  
Cam Willis Columbus State University 2006  
Brandon Behenna Tusculum College
University of West Georgia
2006  
Levi Futo Darton College
Columbus State University
2006  
Ben Baugh Darton College 2006  
Tyler Brown LaGrange College 2005  
Kieron Pope University of Georgia 2005 Baltimore Orioles - 4th Round (2005)
Daniel Rivera Piedmont College 2005  
Kyle Bedrosian Mercer University 2004  
Brett Butts

Darton College
Auburn University

2004 Atlanta Braves - 19th Round (2007)
Brad Emaus Tulane University 2004 Altanta Braves - 18th Round (2004)
Toronto Blue Jays - 11th Round (2007)
Brett Mitchell Atlanta Christian College 2004  
Jason Plummer LaGrange College 2004  
Jamie Spear Troy State University
Kennesaw State University
2004  
Taylor Walker Darton College 2004  
Kurt Swygert Atlanta Christian College 2004  
Chris Davidson Truett-McConnell College
Valdosta State University
2003  
Lee Heaberlin Truett-McConnell College 2003  
Marcus Herring Andrew College 2003  
Josh Mitchell Middle Georgia College 2003  
Carl Torresson Gulf Coast Community College 2003  
Shawn Crenshaw Truett-McConnell College 2002  
Jake Harris Southern Union College 2002  
Marcus Smith Gordon College
Albany State Universtiy
2002  
Joe White Southern Union College
West Georgia University
2002  
Perry Cross Gordon College 2001  
Kevin Holder Truett-McConnell College 2001  
Ronnie Hutchens Georgia Perimeter College 2001  
Mark Bowles LaGrange College 1998  
Matt Adcock LaGrange College 1998  
Tim Garrett LaGrange College 1998  
Carl Hawkins Tuskegee University 1998  
Josh Deyton LaGrange College 1998  
Aaron Bateman Atlanta Christian College 1997  
Ben Wood Kennesaw State University 1997  
Nick Hand  Chipola Junior College 1997  
Jake Smith Middle Georgia College
Georgia State University
Columbus State University
1996 Montreal Expos 33rd Round