OUR MISSION IS BUILDING AND SUSTAINING A PREMIER REGIONAL HOCKEY PROGRAM BY PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND SUCCESS OF YOUNG PEOPLE IN HOCKEY AND IN LIFE SKILLS WE ARE BUILDING PLAYERS FOR LIFE

Home
2011-2012 Team Nominees
 
Coach/Team MVP Most Improved Best Goalie
Quintal, Mark(Bantam Green) Brennan Cronk Dain Dyson Vinay Pathak
Satagaj, Tom(Bantam Grey) Kody Castner Jacob Colgan Jessie Elop
Brubacher, Doug(Bantam II) Conner Smith Patrick Anderson Max Willy
Johnson, Bert (Midget 18U) Matthew Brubacher Mason Hitchings Daniel Gorbach
Blaine, Robert(Midget Green) Ty Tomlinson Alexis Earle Carson Graham
Klein, Connor(Mite Major Blue) Jack Reller Sebastian Altomare Gabe Kary
Bice, Shawn(Mite Major Green) Collin Bice Owen Salter Zach Reddy
Leung, Mark(Mite Major Grey) Austin Williams Nicholas Leung Owen Thibeault
Pellerine, Steve(Mite Major Black) Brady Schwab Will Pellerin Tyson Shaw
Knox, Blake(Mite Major White) Justin Knox/Declan Quinn Jackson Wojcicki Andy Vlaha
Thomson, Mike(Peewee Blue) Nicholas Wagner Robert Rein Mara Wagner
Hartford, Daniel(Peewee Green) Joel Anderson Chris Moroney  Wyatt King
Antonio, Randy(Peewee Grey) Brian Collier Zachary Douglass Owen Roche
Shaw, Lloyd(Peewee II) A.P Tremblay Ryan Ziminsky Brett Enfield
Harris, Josh(Squirt Rep Blue) Mathew Butson Logan Edmunds Austin Schwab
Falkner, Thomas(Squirt Rep White) JT Rimorin Liam Kilton Trevor McCorkle
Tymchyshyn, Darren(Squirt Rec Blue Eli Ritter George Dumars Casey Schielke
Lambert, Patrick(Squirt Grey) Grace Perry Ben Douglas Connor McKee-Sargent 
Mulligan, Tom(Squirt Green) Brayden Dorski Max Purdon Asa Cheney
       
2011-2012 Award Winners      
       
John MacDonald Award…Matthew Soldano    
Bob McCormick Award…Brenda Adams    
Rep Team of the Year…Squirt Rep Blue    
Rep Coach of the Year…Tom Falkner(Squirt Rep White)    
Rep Manager of the Year…Meghan Hoke(Peewee II/Team Seattle Minor)    
NPSHL Team of the Year…Peewee Grey    
NPSHL Coach of the Year…Connor Klein(Mite Major Blue)    
NPSHL Manager of the Year…Sharon Bodine(Squirt Rec Blue)    
Rookie Coach of the Year… Darren Tymchyshyn (Squirt Rec Blue/Mite Minor Green)  
Rep Player of the Year...Matthew Brubacher (Midget 18U)    
Rep Player Most Improved...Ryan Ziminsky (Peewee Tier II)    
Rep Goaltender of the Year...Austin Schwab (Squirt Rep Blue)    
NPSHL Player of the Year...Kody Castner (Bantam Grey)    
NPSHL Player Most Improved...Max Purdon (Squirt Green)    
NPSHL Goaltender of the Year...Owen Roche  ( Peewee Grey)    
Special Volunteer... lina Oda and Kathy Kilton