Greater Manassas Baseball League is a volunteer organization serving the youth of the Cities of Manassas, Manassas Park, Prince William County, Clifton and Centerville.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

ALL UPDATES FOR MONDAY 9/4 ARE ON THE EXPOSURE BASEBALL APP, PLEASE REFER TO THAT FOR GAME TIMES AND FIELDS!

 

 

9U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 9/1

7:00pm-               Fauquier Raiders                             vs.          Virginia Stars (Colangelo)              Field 1

SUNDAY 9/3

11:45am-             Manassas Cavalry                           vs.          Potomac Riverdogs                         Field 1

11:45am-             Loudoun South Eagles                   vs.          McLean Dirt Devils                          Field 3

1:30pm-               Virginia Stars (Lusk)                        vs.          Manassas Cavalry                           Field 1

1:30pm-               Loudoun South Eagles                   vs.          MVP Muckdogs                               Field 3

3:15pm-               Potomac Riverdogs                         vs.          Loudoun Aces Red                          Field 1

3:15pm-               MVP Muckdogs                               vs.          McLean Dirt Devils                          Field 3

5:00pm-               Virginia Stars (Lusk)                        vs.          Fauquier Raiders                             Field 1

5:00pm-               Stafford Warriors                            vs.          SYA Mets                                           Field 3

6:45pm-               Stafford Warriors                            vs.          Virginia Stars (Colangelo)              Field 1

6:45pm-               SYA Mets                                           vs.          Loudoun Aces Red                          Field 3

9U BRACKET PLAY

MONDAY 9/4

8:00am-               Seed 10               vs.          Seed 11               *CONSOLATION GAME*               Field 3

8:00am-               Seed 8                  vs.          Seed 9                                                                              Field 1

10:00am-             Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 8                                                                              Field 1

10:00am-             Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                              Field 2

10:00am-             Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                              Field 3

2:00pm-               Seed 1/8              vs.          Seed 4/5                                                                          Field 1

2:00pm-               Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                              Field 3

4:00pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                                          Field 1

6:00pm-               9U Championship Game                                                                                          Field 1

 

 

              

10U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 9/1

7:00pm-              Manassas Cavalry                          vs.          Rappahannock All-Stars                              Field 2

SUNDAY 9/3

10:00am-             Great Falls Nationals                      vs.          Potomac Riverdogs Blue               Field 2

11:45am-             Loudoun Majors                              vs.          Potomac Riverdogs Blue               Field 2

1:30pm-               Stafford Warriors                            vs.          Great Falls Nationals                      Field 2

3:15pm-               Loudoun Majors                              vs.          Stafford Warriors                            Field 2

5:00pm-               Sterling Xplosion                             vs.          Manassas Cavalry                           Field 2

6:45pm-               Sterling Xplosion                             vs.          Rappahannock All-Stars                 Field 2

10U BRACKET PLAY

MONDAY 9/4

12:00pm-             Seed 2                                 vs.          Seed 7                                                Field 1

12:00pm-             Seed 4                                 vs.          Seed 5                                                Field 2

12:00pm-             Seed 3                                 vs.          Seed 6                                                Field 3

2:00pm -              Seed 1                                 vs.          Seed 4/5                                            Field 2

4:00pm -              Seed 2/7                             vs.          Seed 3/6                                            Field 2

6:00pm-               10U Championship Game                                                                         Field 2

 

 

 

11U POOL PLAY

THURSDAY 8/31

7:00pm-               Manassas Cavalry Blue                  vs.          Fauquier Raiders                             DEAN #4

FRIDAY 9/1

6:00pm-               Manassas Cavalry Gray                  vs.          Virginia Stars (Gibbs)                      Field #5

8:00pm-               Loudoun Aces                                  vs.          Virginia Cannons                             Field #5

SUNDAY 9/3

10:00am-             Fauquier Raiders                             vs.          Herndon Hawks                               DEAN #4

11:45am-             Manassas Cavalry Blue                  vs.          Loudoun Aces                                  Field #5

11:45am-             Herndon Hawks                               vs.          Virginia Stars (Kempton)                DEAN #4

3:15pm-               Summit Point Cannons                  vs.          McLean Dirt Devils Red                 Field #7

3:15pm-               Virginia Stars (Kempton)                vs.          Potomac Riverdogs Black             DEAN #4

5:00pm-               Great Falls Nationals                      vs.          Manassas Cavalry Gray                  Field #5

5:00pm-               Potomac Riverdogs Black             vs.          Virginia Cannons                             DEAN #4

6:45pm-               Summit Point Cannons                  vs.          Great Falls Nationals                      Field #5

6:45pm-               Virginia Stars (Gibbs)                      vs.          McLean Dirt Devils Red                 DEAN #4

11U BRACKET PLAY

MONDAY 9/4

8:00am-               Seed 9                  vs.          Seed 12               *CONSOLATION GAME*               Field 5

8:00am-               Seed 10               vs.          Seed 11               *CONSOLATION GAME*               Field 7

10:00am-             Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                              Field 5

12:00pm-             Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 8                                                                              Field 5

2:00pm-               Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                              Field 5

2:00pm-               Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                              Field 7

4:00pm-               Seed 1/8              vs.          Seed 4/5                                                                          Field 5

4:00pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                                          Field 7

6:00pm-               11U Championship Game                                                                                        Field 5

 

 

 

12U POOL PLAY

THURSDAY 8/31

7:00pm                Virginia Stars (Davila)                     vs.          Metro Senators                               Field 5

FRIDAY 9/1

7:00pm                Loudoun Aces                                  vs.          McLean Dirt Devils                          DEAN #4

SATURDAY 9/3

10:00am              Stafford Warriors                            vs.          SYA Mets Black                                Field 5

10:00am              Virginia Bombers                             vs.          Burke Bulldogs Black                      Field 7

11:45am              McLean Dirt Devils Black              vs.          Metro Senators                               Field 7

1:30pm                Stafford Warriors                            vs.          Virginia Bombers                             Field 5

1:30pm                Burke Bulldogs Black                      vs.          Stars Baseball                                   Field 7

1:30pm                Loudoun South Eagles Black        vs.          SYA Mets Black                                DEAN #4

3:15pm                Virginia Stars (Davila)                     vs.          Loudoun Aces                                  Field 5

5:00pm                Loudoun South Eagles Black        vs.          Stars Baseball                                   Field 7

12U BRACKET PLAY

MONDAY 9/4

8:00am-               Seed 9                  vs.          Seed 10               *CONSOLATION GAME*               DEAN #4

10:00am-             Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                                                              Field 7

10:00am-             Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                                                              DEAN #4

12:00pm-             Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 7                                                                              Field 7

12:00pm-             Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 8                                                                              DEAN #4

2:00pm-               Seed 1/8              vs.          Seed 4/5                                                                          DEAN #4

4:00pm-               Seed 2/7              vs.          Seed 3/6                                                                          DEAN #4

6:00pm-               12U Championship Game                                                                                        DEAN #4

 

 

 

13U POOL PLAY DIVISION CANCELLED

FRIDAY 9/1

6:30pm                Manassas Cavalry                           vs.          Virginia Cannons                             Field 6

SUNDAY 9/3

10:00am-            Blue Ridge Generals                      vs.          Burke Storm                                    DEAN #1

12:00pm-            Burke Storm                                    vs.          Mizuno Outlaws                              DEAN #1

2:00pm-              MVP Terps Red                               vs.          Blue Ridge Generals                      DEAN #1

4:00pm-              Mizuno Outlaws                              vs.          Manassas Cavalry                          DEAN #1

6:00pm-              MVP Terps Red                               vs.          Virginia Cannons                            DEAN #1

13U BRACKET PLAY

MONDAY 9/4

8:00am-               Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                 DEAN #1

10:30am-             Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 3/6                             DEAN #1

10:30am-             Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                 DEAN #2

1:00pm-               Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 4/5                             DEAN #1

3:30pm-               13U Championship Game                                           DEAN #1

 

 

 

14U POOL PLAY

SUNDAY 9/3

8:00pm-               Manassas Cavalry                           vs.          Winchester Arsenals                      Field 6

8:00pm-              Loudoun Aces                                  vs.          Virginia Cannons                            DEAN #1

14U BRACKET PLAY

MONDAY 9/4

1:00pm-               Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 4                                 DEAN #2

3:30pm-               Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 3                                 DEAN #2

6:00pm-               14U Championship Game                                           DEAN #2

 

15U POOL PLAY

FRIDAY 9/1

6:30pm                Manassas Cavalry                           vs.          NOVA Premier Blue                        DEAN #1

SUNDAY 9/3

10:00am-            Blue Ridge Generals                      vs.          Loudoun Aces                                  Field 6

12:00pm-            Loudoun Aces                                  vs.          OC Wolfpack                                    Field 6

2:00pm-              Aldie Senators                                 vs.          Blue Ridge Generals                      Field 6

4:00pm-              OC Wolfpack                                    vs.          Manassas Cavalry                          Field 6

6:00pm-              Alide Senators                                 vs.          NOVA Premier Blue                       Field 6

15U BRACKET PLAY

SUNDAY 9/3

8:00am-               Seed 4                  vs.          Seed 5                                 Field 6

10:30am-             Seed 3                  vs.          Seed 6                                 Field 6

1:00pm-               Seed 1                  vs.          Seed 4/5                             Field 6

3:30pm-               Seed 2                  vs.          Seed 3/6                             Field 6

6:00pm-               15U Championship Game                                           Field 6