Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Boys Lacrosse Wall of Fame

 

NATIONAL INTERSCHOLASTIC LACROSSE COACHES ASSOCIATION

NAME AWARD
Scott Pink "Century Club" - 100 Wins

 

2017 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Matt Esposito, '17 All SVLC First Team Selection
Evan Tattersall, '18

All SVLC First Team Selection

Matt Solone, '19

All SVLC First Team Selection

Jeremy Neifert, '17

All SVLC SecondTeam Selection

Ethan Smith, '17

All SVLC Second Team Selection

Nolan Stabbert, '17

All SVLC Second Team Selection

Brad Davito, '19

All SVLC Honorable Mention Selection

Josh Campo, '18

All SVLC Sportsmanship Award

 

2016 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Will Duval, '16 All SVLC First Team Selection
Jared Baer, '16

All SVLC First Team Selection

Jeremy Neifert, '16

All SVLC First Team Selection

Spencer Carlson, '17

All SVLC First Team Selection

Evan Tattersall, '18

All SVLC First Team Selection

Ethan Smith, '17

All SVLC Second Team Selection

Brandon Beland, '16

All SVLC Honorable Mention Selection

Ethan Milner, '16

All SVLC Sportsmanship Award

Coach Scott Pink

All SVLC Coach of the Year

 

2015 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Will, Stabbert, '15 All American, SVLC Player of the Year, All SVLC First Team Selection
Ryan Arneson, '15

All SVLC First Team Selection

Brandon Beland, '16

All SVLC First Team Selection

Will Duval, '16

All SVLC First Team Selection

Jared Baer, '16

All SVLC First Team Selection

Scott Zabrowski, '15

All SVLC Second Team Selection

Ethan Quinn, '16

All SVLC Honorable Mention Selection

Ben Smith, '16

All SVLC Sportsmanship Award

Coach Paul Harkin

All SVLC Assistant Coach of the Year

 

2014 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Coach Scott Pink SVLC & US Lacrosse Coach of the Year

Ryan Arneson, '15

All SVLC First Team Selection

Brandon Beland, '16

All League Honorable Mention

Will Duvall, '16 All SVLC Second Team Selection

Michael Geraghty, '14

All SVLC Second Team Selection

Jake Mackall, '14

All SVLC Second Team Selection

Owen McNiff, '14

SVLC Team Sportsmanship Award

Austin Pink, '14

Academic All American

Matthew Postell, '15

All SVLC Second Team Selection

Will Stabbert, '15

All American, All SVLC First Team Selection

 

2013 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD

Spencer Castonguay, '13

All League

Michael Geraghty, '14

All League

Stephen Graber, '13

All League

Jake Mackall, '14

All League

Will Stabbert, '15

All League Honorable Mention

 

2012 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD

Spencer Castonguay, '13

All SVLC First Team Selection

Michael Geraghty, '14

All SVLC First Team Selection

Nate Gruen, '14

All American, All SVLC First Team Selection,
SVLC Player of the Year

Will Harkin, '12

All SVLC First Team Selection,
Academic All American

 

2011 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD

Coach Scott Pink

SVLC Coach of the Year

 

ALUMNI PLAYING COLLEGE LACROSSE

NAME COLLEGE

Spencer Carlson, '17

Albany University, NCAA D1

Ethan Smith, '17

Ohio Wesleyan University, NCAA D3

Brandon Beland, '16

UMASS Lowell, NCAA D1

Ethan Quinn, '16

Seton Hill University, NCAA D2

Will Duval, '16

Manhattanville College, NCAA D3

Jared Baer, '16

Stevenson University, NCAA D3

Alex Hassna, '16

Sonoma State University, MCLA

Will Stabbert, '15

Drexel University, NCAA D1

Ryan Arneson, '15

Limestone University, NCAA D2

Matthew Postell, '15

Southwestern University, NCAA D3

Ben Smith, '15

Cal Poly San Luis Obispo, MCLA

Dayton Allegra, '14

Chico State University, MCLA

Nick Gainer, '14

Notre Dame De Namur Univ., NCAA D2

Owen McNiff, '14

University of Portland, MCLA

Spencer Castonguay, '13

Sonoma State University, MCLA

Stephen Graber, '13

San Diego State University, MCLA

Nick Reeves, '11

UC Santa Cruz, MCLA

Adam Angula, '10

Notre Dame De Namur University, NCAA D2

Kyle Johnson, '08

UC Santa Barbara, MCLA

Alex Berceau, '07

Cal Poly San Luis Obispo, MCLA

Alex Haggerty, 07

Ohio Wesleyan University, NCAA D3

Scott Zingheim, 06

Loyola Marymount University, MCLA

Joey Sullivan, 06

Dominican University, NCAA D2

 

Image result for lacrosse pictures granite Bay