granite bay lacrosse

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Girls Lacrosse Wall of Fame

2018 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Jessica Baker, '18
SVLC All Conference Honorable Mention
Summer Diemer, '21
SVLC All Conference Honorable Mention
Kiki Kappos, '20
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Miriam Lebastchi, '19
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Victoria Macres, '19
SVLC All Conference 1st Team;
Academic All American
Kiana Perez, '20
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Avonna Usher, '19
SVLC All Conference 1st Team

 

2017 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
McKenzie Blackwell, '17
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Lauryn Hardoy, '17
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Kiki Kappos, '20
SVLC All Conference Honorable Mention
Miriam Lebastchi, '19
SVLC All Conference Honorable Mention
Autumn Mannsfeld, '17
SVLC All Conference 1st Team;
Academic All American
Kiana Perez, '20
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Kaley Stunz, '17
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Avonna Usher, '19
SVLC All Conference 1st Team

 

2016 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Carly Arfsten, '16
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Lauryn Hardoy, '17
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
All American;
Academic All American
Carlin Isaacson, '16
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Autumn Mannsfeld, '17
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Kaley Stunz, '17
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Alaigra Usher, '16
SVLC All Conference 1st Team

 

2015 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Carly Arfsten, '16
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Lauryn Hardoy, '17
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Carlin Isaacson, '16
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Carmen Lyon, '15
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Sydney Saylor, '15
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Emily Torris, '15
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Alaigra Usher, '16
SVLC All Conference 1st Team

 

2014 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Coach Stu Brokowski
SVLC Lacrosse Coach of the Year
Lauryn Hardoy, '17
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Carlin Isaacson, '16
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Carmen Lyon, '15
SVLC All Conference 1st Team;
Academic All American
Christina Sabin, '14
SVLC All Conference Honorable Mention;
Academic All American
Noelle Tamas, '16
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Emily Torres, '15
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Christina Trovato, '14
Academic All American
Alaigra Usher, '16 SVLC All Conference 1st Team;
SVLC Sportsmanship Award
Michael Zuniga, '15 SVLC All Conference 2nd Team;
Academic All American

 

2013 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Carlin Isaacson, '16
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Rachael Judd, '14
Academic All American
Katrina Reeves, '13

SVLC All Conference 1st Team;

SVLC MVP;

All American;

Academic All American

Christina Sabin, '14
Academic All American
Megan Taylor, '14
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Emily Torres, '15
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Alaigra Usher, '16
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team
Lauren Webster, '14
SVLC All Conference 2nd Team

 

2012 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Coach Stu Brokowski
SVLC Coach of the Year
Kenzie Gainer, '13
SVLC All Conference 1st Team;
Academic All American
Sara Kaplan, '13
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Katie O'Brien, '12
SVLC All Conference 1st Team
Katrina Reeves, '13
SVLC All Conference 1st Team;
Academic All American
Megan Taylor, '14
SVLC All Conference 1stTeam

 

2011 INDUCTEES

NAME AWARD
Katrina Reeves, '13
SVLC Player of the Year

 

ALUMNI PLAYING COLLEGE LACROSSE

NAME COLLEGE
McKenzie Blackwell, '17
Colorado Mesa University (DII)
Maddy Freeman, '17
CSU Chico (Club)
Lauryn Hardoy, '17
University of Indianapolis (DII)
Autumn Mannsfeld, '17
UC Davis (DI)
Kaley Stunz, '17
UC Davis (DI)
Gianni Cannon, '16
University of Colorado, Colorado Springs (DII)
Carlin Isaacson, '16
Villanova University (DI)
Noelle Tamas, '16
Whittier College (DIII)
Alaigra Usher, '16
Central Connecticut University (DI)
Emily Torres, '15
George Washington University (DI)
Rachael Judd, '14 Brigham Young University (DI)
Christina Sabin, '14 Occidental College (DIII)
Megan Taylor, '14 Santa Barbara City College (Club)
Lauren Webster, '14 Santa Barbara City College (Club)
Kenzie Gainer, '13 University of Denver (Club)
Page Kastner, '13 Chapman University (DIII)
Katrina Reeves, '13 San Diego State University (DI)