OUR MISSION IS BUILDING AND SUSTAINING A PREMIER REGIONAL HOCKEY PROGRAM BY PROVIDING QUALITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND SUCCESS OF YOUNG PEOPLE IN HOCKEY AND IN LIFE SKILLS WE ARE BUILDING PLAYERS FOR LIFE

Home

2013 -14 Sno-King Award Nominees by Team

John MacDonald Award – Hunter Jenkins

Bob McCormick Award – Doug Brubacher

Rep Team of the year – Peewee II

NPSHL Team of the year – Peewee Grey

NPSHL Manager of the year – Christian McCarthy

NPSHL Coach of the year – Tom Satagaj

Rep Coach of the year – Josh Harris

Rookie Coach of the year – Doug Corley

Rep Manager of the year – Melissa Tremel

Rep Player of the Year - Simeon Smith

Rep Player Most Improved – Tobias Robinson

Rep Goaltender of Year – Owen Roche

NPSHL Player of the Year – Kyle McCarthy

NPSHL Player Most Improved – Alexey Korobko

NPSHL Goaltender of the Year - Olivia Colgan

​

Rep Team

 

MVP

​Most Improved

Sq Rep Bice

Matthew Bellmont

Wyatt Stevenson

Zach Reddy

Sg Rep Harris

Ty Shaw

Wade Boyd

Brady Schwab

Sq Rep Cain

Declan Quinn

Liam Kosar

Andy Vlaha

Peewee II

Alec Feldman

Tobias Robinson

Carson Van Winkle

Bantam II

Simeon Smith

Brayden Shaw

Owen Roche

Midget II 18U

Mason Hitchings

Alex Quintal

Stephan Campbell

       

Mite Blue

Nik Gudmundson

Alexey Korobko

No goalie at Mite Level

Mite Green

Garrett Reagan

Logan Cezar

No goalie at Mite Level

Mite White

Mitchell Hardy

Nick Saway

No goalie at Mite Level

Mite Grey

Yan Yumaev

George Philip

No goalie at Mite Level

Mite Black

Cooper Hall

William Singer

No goalie at Mite Level

       

Squirt White

Justin Knox

Hugh Culos

Daniel Mosgrave

Squirt Grey

Evan Anderson

Cole Zilmer

Noah Norton

Squirt Green

Nolan Harper

Alexandra Isbell

Max Hay

Squirt Blue

Silas VanLierop

Yasha Slobodin

Jackson Clemons

       

Peewee Green

John Sullivan

Andrew Fu

Connor McKee-Sargent

Peewee Grey

Kyle McCarthy

Charlie Michaud

Edvin Sanders

Peewee Blue

Davis Fjeld

Sam Mathias

Olivia Colgan

Peewee White

Ethan Yamamoto

Jack Maxon

Nate Anderson

       

Bantam Green

Jake Hopkins

Jack Smith

Jacob Fry

Bantam Grey

Charlie Fisher

Jared Hebrank

Ethan Hunter

       

Midget Green 

Alex MacLauren

John Midgarden

Jessie Elop

Midget Grey

Jackson Scallen

Enrico Doan

Ryan Ross