Legends Sports League is a recreational sports league that caters to both adult and youth sports. Based in Fairfax, VA, Legends offers adult basketball, baseball, and golf as well as youth basketballcounty, VA, men's, northern, mens, legends, legend

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 02/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Vienna, Thoreau MS #2 8:30p 9:20p SS, DH, CP >Weeknight B/C Division> Team Peeves Game Frenchies B/C QUARTERFINALS!  RC 
9:20p 10:10p SS, DH, CP >Weeknight B/C Division> The Unit-2 Game Bad Boys B/C QUARTERFINALS!  RC 
 Wed 02/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Vienna, Thoreau MS #2 8:30p 9:20p SS, DH, CP >Weeknight A/B Division> Former Glory Game Vienna Inns REGULAR SEASON GAME  RC 
9:20p 10:10p SS, DH, CP >Weeknight A/B Division> PICK N ROLL Game Team Impact REGULAR SEASON - GAME OF THE WEEK!  RC 
 Thu 02/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Vienna, Thoreau MS #2 8:30p 9:30p SS, DH, CP >Weeknight B/C Division> Shockers Game UREC Rejects GAME COUNTS FOR SEEDING!  RC 
 Sun 03/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Falls Church, Stuart HS-Gym 1 (Main) 5:00p 6:00p DG, RB, JJ >40+ A Division> MudSharks Game Bucket List Playoffs  CB 
6:00p 7:00p DG, TB, RB >18+ Elite/30+ A Division> RIOT Game TombRaiders Playoffs!  CB 
7:00p 8:00p DG, TB, JH >18+ Elite/30+ A Division> Spacemen Game RepeatOffenders Playoffs!  CB 
8:00p 9:00p DG, TB, JH >40+ A Division> PROCON Game Elders Playoffs  CB 
9:00p 10:00p DG, TB, JH >30+ B Division> Black Mambas Game Past Our Prime Playoffs  CB 
Falls Church, Stuart HS-Gym 2 5:00p 6:00p DG, RB, DH >40+ B Division> Bulldogs Game Woodchippers-2 BYE GAME!  CB 
6:00p 7:00p DG, RB, DH >40+ B Division> Cash Considerations Game Uncle Cobras BYE GAME!  CB 
7:00p 8:00p DG, RB, DH >40+ C Division> TGX Game BallHawks Week 8!  CB 
8:00p 9:00p DG, RB, DH >30+ C Division> Killers Game Cordia Heat Week 8!  CB 
9:00p 10:00p DG, RB, DH >30+ B Division> Vorsprung Game Team Van Metre Playoffs  CB 
Vienna, Thoreau MS #1 7:00p 8:00p GC, TB, JJ >40+ B Division> HoundDogs Game Thursday Knights Playoffs  CB 
8:00p 9:00p GC, TB, JJ >40+ C Division> Just Won Game Expandables Week 8!  CB 
Vienna, Thoreau MS #2 6:00p 7:00p SS, RA, KB >40+ B Division> Bozo Ballers Game FreeBirds Playoffs  CB 
7:00p 8:00p SS, RA, KB >30+ C Division> Farmers Game Victorious Secret Week 8!  CB 
8:00p 9:00p SS, RA, RO >30+ B Division> The Unit Game GrindFathers BYE GAME!  RC