336559

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Learn to Play & "Tune-up" Skills & Drills Registration

To register for next weeks Learn to Play and/or the Fall "Tune-up" Skills and Drills please click the following link or click HERE

https://leagueathletics.com/Registration/Restrictions.asp?RegID=141249&n=27294&org=CHEYENNELACROSSE.COM

The schedule for the week is as follows. 

Learn to Play Schedule 

Monday

8/20/18

3:45 – 4:45

Skyway Elementary

FREE

Tuesday

8/21/18

3:45 – 4:45

Pinion Valley Elementary

FREE

Wednesday

8/22/18

3:45 – 4:45

Cheyenne Mountain Elementary

FREE

Thursday

8/23/18

3:45 – 4:45

Broadmoor Elementary

FREE

Friday  

8/24/18

3:45 – 4:45

Gold Camp Elementary

FREE

*Friday*

8/24/18

4:30 – 6:30

KONA ICE Mixer @ GCE

“ALL REGISTERED ATTENDEES WELCOME”

*

 

Fall "Tune-up" Skills and Drills

Monday

8/20/18

5:00 – 6:00

Skyway Elementary

*

Tuesday

8/21/18

5:00 – 6:00

Pinion Valley Elementary

*

Wednesday

8/22/18

5:00 – 6:00

Cheyenne Mountain Elementary

*

Thursday

8/23/18

5:00 – 6:00

Broadmoor Elementary

*

Friday  

8/24/18

5:00 – 6:00

Gold Camp Elementary

*

 

 

 


by posted 08/17/2018
2018 CMLC STATE CHAMPS!

Congratulations to the four teams who brought home the hardware! 

Our U11 team brought home a state championship at the 2018 Colorado Lacrosse Championship.

At the Colorado Youth Lacrosse Association's Mountain States Toyota Championship our U12, U9 and U8 teams topped the bunch to be crowned 2018 Champions!

Congratulations players, parents, and coaches! 

 

 

 

 


by posted 06/14/2018
Champions..
WALL OF CHAMPIONS

2018 STATE CHAMPIONS

Colorado Youth Lacrosse  Championship "CYLA"

 

U12 - Coach Weinstien, Coach Mika, Coach Ahrendsen, Coach Gannett

U9 - Coach Bethart & Coach Mitchler

 

U8 - Coach Work, Coach Hogaboom, Coach Simeraro

 

 

 

Colorado Lacrosse Championship "CLC"

U11 - Coach Reice, Coach JN, Coach Jay

2017 STATE CHAMPIONS

U13 Habermehl "Habs", Frisbie, Thayer, Svarverud

 

 

2016 STATE CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15 Conner, Haas, Carman

U15 Gannett, Craddock, Dingbaum

 

U10 Weinstein, Mika, Ahrendson

U9 Potter, Banzhaf


CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2015 STATE CHAMPIONS!!!!!
U15- Brinks, Lovejoy, Connor,
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2014 STATE CHAMPIONS!!!!!
 
 
U13 Girls-  Crosby
 
 
 
U15- Cook, Gorab, Flemke, Connaughton
 
 
2013 STATE CHAMPIONS

2013 State Champions -U15 Boys-- Work / Lupia


2013 U13 State Champions- Lovejoy, Carter, Snyder

2013 Champions - 7th Grade Girls- Luckett
2012 STATE CHAMPIONS

 


2012 COLORADO STATE CHAMPION
U15 Walker/ Gilmore-- U15 white b


by posted 05/18/2012


2012 COLORADO STATE CHAMPION  
2012 JAMBOREE CHAMPION
U13 Work/ Lupia--U13 white b


by posted 05/17/2012



2012 COLORADO STATE CHAMPION
2012 JAMBOREE--2nd PLACE
2012 INDOOR BOX CHAMPION
U12 Gold Cook, Gorab, Connaughton, Flemke


by posted 05/16/2012

OUR UNDEFEATED 5th/6th GRADE GIRLS


COACH HEMINGWAY


by posted 05/15/2012
Sponsored By
Loading Weather...
News Headlines Subscribe to Cheyenne Mountain Lacrosse Club RSS news feed.
Champions..
5/18/2012

5/17/2012

5/16/2012

5/15/2012