1. Provide a safe atmosphere in which students may learn, practice and competitively play the game of lacrosse. PLA shall carry on for the purpose and intent to qualify as a IRS 503(c)(3) not for profit corporation or any corresponding section(s) of any

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 High School Boys Awards

 

2016 Pickerington Boys Award Winners:

Congratulations to all the boys for a great season!

ALL REGION AWARDS:

1st Team ALL-REGION - Landon Trout (Pickerington North) - 11th

1st Team ALL-REGION - Tom Kolibash (Pickerington North) -

2nd Team ALL- REGION - Bryce Keaton (Pickerington North) -

2nd Team ALL- REGION - Tyler Faig (Pickerington North) - 12th

CENTRAL DIVISION OCC PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

Tyler Faig (Pickerington North)- 12th

CENTRAL DIVISION OCC SCHOLAR ATHLETE:

Zach Beretich (Pickerington North)

Devon McMillin (Pickerington Central)- 12th

CENTRAL DIVISION COACH OF THE YEAR:

Daniel Gibson (Gibby)(Pickerington North)

ALL OCC AWARDS:

1st Team ALL OCC - Bryce Keaton (Pickerington North)

1st Team ALL OCC - Tom Kolibash (Pickerington North)

1st Team ALL OCC - Tyler Faig (Pickerington North)- 12th

1st Team ALL OCC - Jake Pineda (Pickerington Central) - 12th

1st Team ALL OCC - Steven Warren (Pickerington Central) -11th

2nd Team ALL OCC - Landon Trout (Pickerington North) - 11th

2nd Team ALL OCC - Nathan Maziarz (Pickerington North)

2nd Team ALL OCC - Jacob Wollenberg (Pickerington North)

2nd Team ALL OCC - Evan Hellmich (Pickerington North)

2nd Team ALL OCC - Hayden Drennen (Pickerington North)

2nd Team ALL OCC - Sam Schooley (Pickerinton Central)- 12th

Honorable Mention ALL OCC- Zach Beretich (Pickerington North)

UNDER ARMOUR ALL-AMERICAN AWARDS:

Honorable Mention - Jake Pineda (Pickerington Central) - 12th

Honorable Mention - Steven Warren (Pickerington Central) - 11th

 

 

**Awards just being announced.  Will be added as we learn about them!


by posted 05/19/2016
30 DAY Raffle - Pickerington Lacrosse

30 day raffle - 2016

The Pickerington Lacrosse 30 - DAY Raffle Winners:

Day#1:  Belinda Burke ~ 4 Tickets & 2 shirts from The Ohio Machine

Day#2:  2 PRIZES, 2 WINNERS:  Kelli Nowlin ~ $100 CASH PRIZE

                                                 Zach Beretich ~ Free Large Pizza for a Year - Cardos

Day#3:  Melissa Harris ~ $25 Gift Card to Old Bag of Nails

Day#4:  Jim Leslein ~ Overnight stay - Sheraton Hotels

Day#5:  Jodan Fields ~ Free Teeth Whitening - Mick Family Dental

Day#6:  Stephen Fry ~ 1 Hour Massage - Massage Envy

Day#7:  Dolores Catalfino ~ $25 Gift Card to C'est Bon Cafe

Day#8:  Keith Sarbaugh ~ OSU Basket

Day#9:  Bertha Carter ~ $50 Gift Certificate from Buckeye K9

Day #10:  2 PRIZES, 2 WINNERS: Prize #1: Cindy Daleso ~ $25 GC to Bob Evans
                                                   Prize #2: Renee Sigman ~ 3 Large Pizza's from Pizza Cottage

Day#11:  Susan Watson ~ Columbus Blue Jackets basket

Day#12:  Kye Betzel ~ $500 CASH PRIZE

Day#13:  2 PRIZES, 2 WINNERS: Prize 1:  Jill Richards ~ $25 Gift Card sponsored by Gary Bepler State Farm

               Prize 2: Pam Wollenberg ~ Coffee Package sponsored by Lorrie Murphy

Day#14:  Christy Radanof ~ $25 GC to Tide Cleaners

Day#15:  2 PRIZES, 2 WINNERS:  Prize 1: Rodney Warner ~ FREE DQ Blizzard for a year

               Prize 2: Laurie Faig ~ FREE Large Pizza for a year

Day#16:  Valerie Robinson ~ Monroe's Salon & Spa

Day#17:  Dom Rocco ~ Basket donated from the Tiger Woods Foundation

Day#18:  Tylor Hampton ~ $50 donated by the Kirkpatrick Jordan Foundation

Day#19:  Kevin Owens ~ Gift Basket sponored by US Bank Canal Winchester

Day#20:  Tanya Lopez ~ $75 Gift Certificated to Brian's Automotive

Day#21:  Anna Jones ~ Gift Basket sponsored by the CW of Columbus

Day#22:  K. Snyder ~ $25 Kingy's Gift Card

Day#23: Lisa Wolf ~ $25 Nails by Jade Gift Card

Day#24: Patty Overly ~$25 gift card to Canes

Day#25: Olivia Bozio ~ $25 Spa Gift Card

Day#26: R. Lester ~ $25 Kohls Gift Card

Day#27:  Carina Butters ~ Personalized Address Stone donated by Geo Engraving

Day#28: Mimi Hunter ~ Manicure and Pedicure by Kathy's Nails

Day#29: Stricklands ~ $50 Gift Card to Moo Moo Car Wash

Day#30: Katie Long ~ $50 Cash

**This is the biggest fundraiser that Pickerington High School Lacrosse does each year.  We welcome your support!


by posted 04/05/2016
KROGER PLUS CARD FUNDRAISER

Help us raise money for the Pickerington lacrosse Association!! IT TIME TO RE- REGISTER AGAIN!!

 

Every year we have to go into the Kroger link and re enroll in the month of April so that we continue to benefit from you!!  Please take the time to go into the link and add 91859 as the organization you would like to contribute to through your Kroger Plus Card!!  This is at no cost to you!  A percentage of the $$ you spent at Kroger while using your registered plus card will help Kroger donate $$ to Pickerington Lacrosse.  Please help support.

 

Don't forget to re-register or register your Kroger Plus Card with the NPO # 91859 to help our PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE.

 

Click this link: www.krogercommunityrewards.com and sign up!!!

**If you don't have a Kroger plus card you can visit the customer service desk in any Kroger**
If you use your phone number rather than scanning your card call 877-576-7587 to get your Kroger Plus card number!!


by posted 01/20/2016
All-OCC Awards Announced
All OCC AWARDS
Player YR HS Position Award
Aubrey Cernus JR Central Attack 1st Team
Sarah Dankowski SR North Midfield 1st Team
Bre Donnelly SR North Midfield 1st Team
Tyler Faig SO North Midfield/FO 1st Team
Adam Grumman SR Central Defense 1st Team
Jake Grundey SR North Attack 1st Team
Steven Hertenstein SR North Defense 1st Team
Lauren Morris SO Central Midfield 1st Team
Nessa Petropavlovskiy SR Central Attack 1st Team
Kat Walton JR Central Midfield 1st Team
Kayalani Cloe JR Central Goalie 2nd Team
Madison Epperly SR North Midfield 2nd Team
Carly Noel SR Central Attack 2nd Team
Jessica Pinkerton SO North Goalie 2nd Team
Julia Robson JR North Midfield 2nd Team
Hunter Morgan SR North LSM 2nd Team
Logan Murphy SR North Midfield 2nd Team
Jacob Pineda JR Central Midfield 2nd Team
Zach Slovina JR Central Attack 2nd Team
Lexi Stuck JR Cent Defense 2nd Team
Landon Trout SO North Attack 2nd Team
Nini Wagner JR Central Midfield 2nd Team
Steven Warren SO Central Goalie 2nd Team
Spencer Hess SR North Defense Special Mention
Carly Clinger SO North Defense Honorable Mention
Jarod Lutz SR North Goalie Honorable Mention
Sam Schooley JR Central Defense Honorable Mention
Lexi Stuck JR Central Defense Honorable Mention
ALL DISTRICT AWARDS
Nessa Petropavlovskiy   SR  Central      Attack     1st Team
Lauren Morris SO Central Midfield 2nd Team
Kat Walton JR Central Midfield 2nd Team
Aubrey Cernus JR Central Attack Honorable Mention
ALL STATE
Nessa Petropavlovskiy  SR  Central  Attack  2nd Team
ACADEMIC ALL AMERICAN
Nessa Petropavlovskiy SR Central Attack Academic All American
Kat Walton JR Central Midfield Academic All American

 


by posted 05/30/2015
OHSLA Regional Awards Announced
Ohio Boys Division I- Central Region
Player YR HS Position Award
Adam Grumman SR Central Defense 2nd Team
Jake Grundey SR North Attack 2nd Team
Logan Murphy SR North Midfield 2nd Team
Steven Hertenstein SR North Defense Honorable Mention
Jacob Pineda JR Central Midfield Honorable Mention
Zach Slovina JR Central Attack Honorable Mention
Landon Trout SO North Attack Honorable Mention

 


by posted 05/24/2015
Field Status
JV Field - Pickerington  -- 
North Soccer Stadium - Pickerington  -- 
North Stadium - Pickerington  -- 
Tiger Stadium - Pickerington  -- 
Calendar is loading...