Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 
Boys Teams
3rd/4th Grade B (Incoming 4th-5th) Coach:Will Bigge
Practice Mon 5:30-7:00@YBA (Starts June 6th TODAY) NOTE 1st practice will be 5:30-7:00
Practice Mon 5:30-6:30@YBA (Starting June 13th)
Games June 11, June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17,
Tentative Roster
Jash Randhawa
Trace Gibson
Jonah Gilchrist
Drew Boothby
Marcus Hall
Andrew Biggie
Ethan Sharief
Graye Burnett
Jackson Santos
Triston Timmons
Declan Miller
Brady Moorlag
Dylan Black
D'Shawn Bolden
Nehemiah Holliday
Mike Root
Practice Players
Arjun Kamra
Myron Decena
Luciano Allen
Graham Petrenko
 
 
3/4th Grade A (Incoming 4th) (1 Team) Coaches: Andrews/Cochran
Practice Wed 6:00-7:30 (Starting June 8th Practices)
Games/Tournament June 11, June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17,
Tentative Roster
Isaiah Reyes
Blaine Stephan
Evan Bautista
Trenten Lewis
Andre Gomez
Josiah Andrews
Kale Cochran
Lucas Nelson
Connor Delaby
Sean Johnson
SirMister Harriel
Aharon Young
 
5th Grade B (Incoming 6th) (1 Team) Coach Moore
Practice Thur 7:30-9:00@YBA (Starts June 9th)
Games/Tournament June 11, June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17,
Tentative Roster
Mathew McCoy
Trent Boothby
Ethan Okelberry
Trevor Vlasek
Josh Blades
Nathaniel Thorman-Gilwee
Cameron Rogers
Jaden Sharief
Ethan Nelson
Westin Wade
Lroy Daniel
Lawrence Lau
 
5th Grade A (Incoming 6th) (1-2 Teams) Coach Robinson
Practice Starts June 9th Thur 5:30-7:30@YBA
Games/Tournament June 11, June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17,
Tentative Rosters
Dhruv Sai Chinta
Jacob Wright
Ryu Decena
Derek Pangilinan
Alexander Barros
Cael Burnett
Brandon Bayes
Brian Sanderson
Max Ogden
Derek Lamb
Derek Gatkin
Aaron Kay
Jacob Gilchrist
Jaiveer Sidhu
Talae Tuimanunei
Aiden Baumert
 
6th Grade B (Incoming 7th) (2 Team) Coach: 6th Blades/Young
Practices Mon 7:30-9:00@HP Ct7 (start TODAY June 6th)
Tournaments June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17, July 23-24
Tentative Rosters (Will Make 2 Teams)
Marshall Peterson
Myles Campbell
Rj Borges
Will Criste
Tristan Smith
Evan Schroeder
Evan Box
Jake Cushard
Andre Manuel
Gavin Jones
Declan Taber
Tayshaun Cook
Patrick Cougler
Anthony Williamson
Dylan Kraft
Bobby Dinsdale
Luke Marcelino
Austin Swedensky
Veeral Patel
Gavin Huang
Max Ogden
Layton Smith
 
6th Grade A (Incoming 7th) (1 Teams) Coaches: Collins/Stokes
Practice Mon 6:00-7:30@HP Ct2 (Starts Today June 6th)
Games/Tournament June 11, June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17,
Tentative Rosters
Brent Gill
Kaden Bouttote
John Walker
Keaton Wyrick
Keandre Burns
Josh Kniesel
Trevor Mahoney
Jaden Pepito
Collin Mckenzie
Matthew Colosimo
Eric Blades
Yaqub Mir
Jamyus Jones
 
7th Grade B (Incoming 8th) (1 Teams) Coaches Anderson
Practice Mon 7:30-9:00@HP Ct1 (Starts TODAY June 6th)
Tournament June 11-12, June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17,
Tentative Rosters
Aj Cardon
Adam Lang
Pratham Khera
Jacob Hunter
Channan Younger
Dane Eklund
Max Petrenko
Rayshon Palmer
Malik Williams
Jacob Birch
Jaxon Winkler
Mason Butier
Alfie Arnaud
 
7th Grade C (Incoming 8th) (1-2 Team) Coach Eric Gee/Dan Rios
Practice Wed 7:30-9:00@YBA (Starts June 8th)
Tournaments June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17, July 23-24
Tentative Rosters
Kenny Ea
Sawyer Hays
Dylan Corkill
Joshua Gilchrist
Caleb Harris
Tristan Lee
Malcolm Summers III
Jack Steinkamp
Tage Fink
Saylob Safi
Shawn Sanders
Charles Diggs
 
7th Grade A (Incoming 8th) (1 Team) Coaches E.Gee
Practice Mon 7:30-9:00@HP Ct1 (Starts June 13th)
Tournaments June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17, July 23-24
Tentative Rosters
Nick Tawney
Cory Snyder
Nicholas Poulos
Jackson Tucker
Luka Popovic
Hunter Miller
Austin Fritz
Ilaisa Gonebure
Andrew Woodward
Evan Niemi
 
Girls Teams
Panthers Team 3/4
Practice Starts June 13th Mon 6:00-7:30@YBA
Season fees of $185 includes leauge, tournaments and Sunday clinics
Hardwood Hoops League Games start July 11th
Tournaments TBA
Karly Okamoto
Aubrey ODonnell
Milla Duran
Cynthia Huang
Reet Bains
Jillian Witzka
Catalina Mcmaster
Alexa Schmidt (hp)
 
5/6th Hardwood Hoops
Sofia Mcmaster
Reina Herndon
Harper Peterson
Shaeley Toole
 
 
 
6th Panthers (Incoming 7th) Coach Shaw/Church
Practices Mon 6:00-7:30@HP Ct 7 (starts June 13th)
Tournaments June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17, July 23-24
Tentative Roster
Madeline Snyder
Havyn Miller
Gisele Torrey
Ashley Aring
Mykaela Sweatt
Amari Robb
Sarai Rice
Emma Church
Patricia Biggie
Pagie Jones
Isabella Chhon
Alexa Blades
 
7th Panthers (Incoming 7/8th) Coach E.Gee
Practices start June 13th
Mon 6:00-7:30@HP Ct 7
Tournaments June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17, July 23-24
Tentative Roster
Kiyomi Nakano
Maia Poetsch
Lauren Bernard
Macie Shaffer
Kyla Toole
Emily Fowler (injured)
Raevin Harmon
Brooke Torrey
Jessica Becker
Kambria Hawkins
 
8th Panthers (Incoming 7th/8th) Coach K.Gee
Practices Mon 7:30-9:00@YBA (start June 13th)
Tournaments June 18-19, June 25-26, July 9-10, July 16-17, July 23-24
Tentative Roster
Eden Perry
Megan Williams
Sophia Covello
Suhani Laroyia
Sophia Railsback
Preet Gill
Donn Allen
Mia Allen
Maddie Smith
Alyssa Crump
Tess Fernandez
Ahrray Young
Kamryn Mangles
Malaya Silverio