Home
Sponsored By:   KATZMAN & KATZMAN, P.C.
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=WESTWOODLITTLELEAGUE.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2016 Summer Ball Rosters

Williamsport Team
  • Cameron Dayton
  • Robert  Dyson
  • Brian Farrell
  • Matthew Foley
  • Declan Guarino
  • William Hanson
  • Connor Jacobs
  • Lucas Lehnen
  • Shea Loughnane
  • Michael McCue
  • Kyle Murray
  • Emmanuel Nevills
  • Michael Noone
 
12A Team - Coaches Aldo Guarino, Jim Dyson, Pat Foley
  • Cameron Dayton
  • Robert  Dyson
  • Brian Farrell
  • Matthew Foley
  • Declan Guarino
  • William Hanson
  • Lucas Lehnen
  • Shea Loughnane
  • Michael McCue
  • Kyle Murray
  • Emmanuel Nevills
  • Michael Noone
12B Team - Coach Neal Roper
  • Colin Beggan
  • Connor Day
  • Collin Farrell
  • Conor Jacobs
  • John Leonard
  • Michael Lonergan
  • Dominic Mariani
  • Kyle McDonald
  • Derik Nelson
  • Jack Reiser
  • Colin Roper
  • Michael Shea
11A Team - Coach Paul Longo, Assistant Coaches, Rob Zeuthen and Jeff Hurley
  • RJ Cawley
  • Kevin d'Entremont
  • Thomas Fahey
  • Sean Garvin
  • Kevin Hurley
  • William LaRose
  • Ty Longo
  • Will Matthews
  • Eddie Rogers
  • Charlie Rooney
  • Danny Sullivan
  • Stephen Zeuthen
11B Team - Coaches - Matt Tryder, Mike Kane and Ari Cassarino
  • Benjamin Borges
  • Patrick Casavant
  • Jason Cassarino
  • Zachary Conway
  • Brendan Donegan
  • Joshua Jerskey
  • Tommy Kane
  • Adam Pantano
  • Thomas Preti
  • Thomas Stapleton
  • Daniel Tryder
  • Emilio Velazquez

 

10A Team - Coach John Techeira, Assistant Coaches Darreen Weeman and Brian Hunt 
  • Cahill, Finn
  • Campbell, Will
  • Dayton, Alex
  • Dyson, Paul
  • Hannon, Joe
  • Hunt, Devin
  • Mason, Jake
  • O'Sullivan, Dan
  • Quinn, Jake
  • Techeira, Tommy
  • Toti, Joey
  • Weeman, Andy
10B Team (White) - Coach Brendan Levesque, Assistant Coach Brad Pindel
  • Chin, Kevin
  • Engel, Travis
  • Frerichs, Alan
  • Hazen, Charlie
  • Jud, Kevin
  • Kevaney, Brendan
  • Levesque, Owen
  • Morgan, Tommy
  • Pindel, Cole
  • Powers, Michael
  • Perkins, Griffen
  • Sterling, Timmy
  • Pezzuto, Ryan
10B Team (Green) - Coach Brian Anderson, Assistant Coaches, Jim Ferraro and Brendan Sullivan
  • Anderson, Drew
  • Crowley, Jack
  • Dupee, Jason
  • Ferraro, Michael
  • Harris, Elliot
  • Lio, Anthony
  • Sam Lynch
  • Peck, Jesse
  • Sherring, Curran
  • Solomon, David
  • Sullivan, Joe
  • Tran, Cameron
  • Xavier, Graham
9A Team - Coach Bill Matthews
  • Max Boehl
  • Brian Burke
  • Luke Chandler    
  • Drew Donegan
  • Tim Donovan    
  • John Hazen
  • Billy MacAusland
  • Charlie Martin
  • Brendan Mathews
  • Caleb Meredith
  • Matt Preti
  • Thomas Warren
9B Team Coach - Coach - Todd Korchin
  • Andrew Alex
  • Jonathan Bertone
  • Nolan Cahill
  • Sean Collins
  • Jack Ende
  • Nolan Folmar
  • Jacob Kaplan
  • Tyler Korchin
  • Bryce Levesque
  • John Quinn
  • Jacob Tryder
  • Liam Williams
  • Ryan Williams

 

Upper Charles 9/10 - Coach TBD
  • Nick Albrecht

  • Ethan Beauregard

  • Alex Dorsky

  • Jack Dullea

  • Chase Longo

  • Jacob Minsky

  • Jack Nozzolillo

  • Trenton O'Shea

  • Marissa Poma

  • Julian Singh

  • Gregory Vasilevsky
 
Upper Charles/Barnstormer 11/12 - Coaches Lincoln Kaiser, Anthony Lio, Derek Stern
  • William Cengic
  • Rylan Conley
  • Christian Corscadden
  • Harrison Curley
  • Damian Driscoll
  • Dylan Grady
  • Cole Kaiser
  • Colin Kelly
  • Will Kennedy        
  • George Lakis
  • Philip Lio
  • Michael Mukdissi
  • Quinn O'Brien
  • John O' Shea
  • Eddy Pan
  • Brady Phillips
  • Sai Reddy
  • Jared Stern
  • Vijay Shering

 

7 & 8 Year old Friendship League Teams

 

Team American Coach:  Jay Mitchell

 

  • Ethan Buttner

  • Ellis Calawa

  • James Fahey

  • Liam Guadagno

  • Dylan Kaplan

  • Benjamin Levering

  • Nolan Lewis

  • Edward McGowan

  • Jack Mitchell

  • Chase Orsillo

  • Maddox Rodriguez

  • Brian Sullivan

  • Jack Tateosian

  • Nathan Tran

 

 

 

Team National Coaches:  Peter Hayes, Dimitri Kofman

 

  • Matt Donovan

  • Walton Harris

  • Harrison Hayes

  • William Heckscher

  • David Kofman

  • Declan Lawlor

  • Reid Levesque

  • Brady Lipton

  • Jaron Minsky

  • Max O’Shea

  • Kyle O’Shea

  • Ty Pindel

  • Isaac Shamon

  • Catie Singh