Homepage for Ashland Mass Youth Soccer Teams, fields, programs, registration and documents.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Fall 2017

 

4th Grade Girls Travel Teams:

(Balanced means that the 2 teams have similar skill levels and placement)

Coach: Maegan Cox                               Coach: Bill Curtis                             Coach: Waymond Eng

Hurricanes     Blizzard (Balanced)   Lightning (Balanced)
Tara  Bedi   Isabella Curtis   Jillian Culverwell
Norah Cox   Madeline Callahan   Ava Dittenhafer
Abby Dever   Molly Connors   Gabby Eng
Rachel Elbirt   Marcella Cote   Jane Goss
Sadie Gilhooly   Petra Elgart   Lila Hebb
Adrianna Kourtelidis   Katie Giglia   Isabelle Lai
Rebecca Kriegsman   Akshu Gokul   Jimena Meade
Phoebe Reilly   Sarah Greco   Hanna Roberts
Kaitlyn Riva   Olivia Hunt   Siena Sage
Kianna Thompson   Taylor Kotch   Samantha Siet
Sophia Tzouganatos   Gina MacDonald   Gabrielle Van Beek
Lesley Wilen   Lili Vitti   Kelsie Whitkens

 

 

5th Grade Girls Travel Teams:

Coach: Amy Letichevsky                     Coach: Doug Brown

Storm

    Cheetahs  
Carina Brown   Siri Bachina
Isabel Cao   Erica Brown
Rachel Dunn   Ellen Child
Avery Garcia   Emma Collins
Anagha Kulkarni   Eliza Fialky
Sophie  Letichevsky   Cora Franzella
Brynn Ludka   Aly Gilbert
Maggie Lymburner-Jensen Zoe Gonzalez
Madison Oglesby   Sarah Landry
Abby Rosenfeld   Celia Mermelstein
Anjanique Santos   Serena Shaikh
Vanessa Thompson   Anika Shaikh
Ayla Turncliff   Alexa Suxho
Konstantina Tzouganatos   Paige  Tripp


 

6th Grade Girls Travel Teams:

Coach: Ann Marie Dubanowitz           Coach: Kevin Rogers

Blue Rays     Breakers  
Ana Battles   Emma Chapman
Olivia Boulanger   Wiley Chapman
Maggie Carter   Maya Dickinson
Samantha DeBernardo   Ava  Elgart
Morgan Dubanowitz   Mayamin Ibnat
Natalie Dunbar   Camille Kiang
Kaylie Eng   Alexandra Lassonde
Maya Freedman   Sammi Martin
Ella Hunter   Riley McClements
Lily Ishac   Paytyn McMullen
Anna Magennis   Jayjay Muwonge
Jordan  Pyne   Sophia Priluck
Lily Rosenfeld   Marisa Rogers
Julia Rosenfeld   Rachel Santos
Victoria Xavier   Sarah Schiller
      Annika Tripathi
      Haniyah Zaman

 


 

7th & 8th Grade Girls Travel Teams:

 

Coach: Mike Orr                         Coach: John Agostinelli             Coach: Gary Sherman

Fisher Cats

    Orcas     Piranha  
Ellie  Bredin   Emilia  Agostinelli   Ava Andlauer
Kathryn  Campion   Natalia Arjona   Prianca Bagchee
Katherine Carter   Bianca Assis   Ashley Bolton
Angelina DeBernardo   Hannah Bouthiette   Annmarie Dollaway
Avery  Dinsdale   Lauren Burack   Madeleine Hastings
Erin Flaherty   Marina Byrnes   Amelia  Hebb
Melissa Leone   Amanda  Corcoran   Maymuna Ibnat
Colby Lima   Lauren Ellis   Cici  Labbe
Allison Loughlin   Sarah Ezeh   Carlie Marrella
Madiso Marchetti   Anna Kaufman   Sophie  Porter
Molly  Orr   Kayleigh Masiello   Meredith Reilly
Elise Reap   Danielle Moriarty   Jordan Sherman
Chloe Roberts   Gabriela Peroco   Ananya  Shetty
Alexa Robinson   Lily Ryan   Taylor  Simpson
Sneha Yadav   Rebecca Silva   Ella  Turco
      Anakin Sullivan   Syndey  Whitkens
            Jessica  Yampolsky