Homepage for Ashland Mass Youth Soccer Teams, fields, programs, registration and documents.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change team: 

Fall 2017

 

4th Grade Boys Travel Teams:

(Balanced =  the 2 teams have similar skill levels and placement)

 

Heat     Fire (Balanced)   Tornados (Balanced)    
Emmanuel Bellone   Aidan Barboza   Kris Baidya    
Ariel  Achildiev   Jack Callahan   Patrick Fell    
Grady Bishop   Max Govan   Alex Fitanides    
Siebren Feenstra   Maanav Laad   Ryan Interiano    
Kellan Kissane   Mark Leurini   Joshua Lambert    
Oliver Lareau   Jason Lewis   Callum McFarland    
Connor Martin   Brady Montesino   Mark Mermelstein  
Daniel Shuhy   Nicholas Novak Davis Robustelli    
Coilin Turner   Soham Patil   Joshwin Willagracias    
Guy Varshaver   Mateus Peroco   Aaron Wolf  
Declan Vento   Vincent Terrazzano   David Yampolsky    
                 
                   

*Due to the large amount of 4th grade boys registered we were only able to accommodate a couple of 3rd graders.
*If your child's name is not on the list they will be placed on an in-town team.

 

5th Grade Boys Travel Teams:

(Balanced =  the 2 teams have similar skill levels and placement)

Gladiators     Dragons   (Balanced)   Knights (Balanced)
Lucas Arjona   Sean Bayliss   Noah Arnold
Nicholas Balabanyan   Kevin  Corcoran   Garv Bhatnagar
William Child   Nathan Gerlovin   Pedro Borges
Felipe De Carvalho   Mark Gosselin   Felipe Carvalho
Jamie Draper   Ethan Hutter   Luca Chiodelli
Michael Flynn   Kyle Kiang   Joey Chouinard
Bailey Fong   Nate Kinsman   nick connors
Spencer Leland   Anish Kulkarni   Rudy DeMeo
Hunter Meigs   Andrew McGuire   Xavier Dominguez 
Shane Moriarty   Tyler Powers   Griffin Ford
Tyler Pena   Kristopher Puglisi   Noam Mechtinger
Noah  Ramsey   Mateus  Sales   Jace Rah
Robbie Rudisill   Nolan Soderberg Leo Sampson
Jack Sipniewski   Ryan Townsend David Seniuk
joshua steinberg   Daniel Turner   Max Stolper
      Karthik Yeddula   Nathan Weidlich

 


6th Grade Boys Travel Teams:

Jaguars     Lions     Wolves  
Carlos Espino   Isaac Ayers   Chase Abrams
Aryen  Feenstra   Quincy Carter   Joey Beaudoin
Jack Grimes   Elias Gleason   Kevin Botsis
Alex Jack   Andrew Klay   Michael Ducharme
Keegan Kelly   John Marchetti Jimmy Dudley
Matthew Kulaga   Mac Myers   Ryan  Kaufman
Tyler Letichevsky   Evan Noel   Jason Kohn
Jonathan Mantos   Matan Reshef   Evan Lewis
Ian Mangano   Joshua Siet   Srini Narakach
Tyler Pyne   Daniel Schwartz   Rugved Rane
Dean Reap   Lucas Silva   Yanni Rozakeoas
Grant Reap   Mateen Taj   Kyle Schiller
Lucas Ribera   Jake Vernikov   Hunter Travis
Tyler Robinson            

 

 

Grade 7th & 8th Boys Travel Teams:

Thunder     Revolution
Connor Cowern   Akarsh Aurora
Brett Cushing   Arjan Bedi
Max Dever   Mats Benyamini
Ethan Dintino   Ronak Bhagia
Andrew Dubanowitz   Sai Nikhil Chanda
David Ezeh   Gabriel De Souza
Patrick Ezeh Jr.   Matthew Friedman
MJ Flynn   Adam Greenberg
Tighe Geary   Jason Harrington
Arjun Iyer   Daniel Horan
Connor Kramer   Jordan Kotob
Joshua Landry   Filip Likowski
Bennett Lewis   Jack Lynch
Luiz Eduardo Manhaes   Nathan Mathew
Felipe Mateus   Justin O'Brien
Mark Milko   Zachary Pierson
Gabriel Ribera   Mateo Roche
Jackson Riva   Matthew  Shuhy
Akash Shandilya   Andrew Slowman
Nicholas Tang   Parker Steele
Ethan Tel   Sricharan Vijayakumar
Oliver Wood