Home
Sponsored By:   NeJaimes's Wine & Spirits
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=NEWMILFORDHOOPS.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 

2018 /2019 TRAVEL ROSTERS

New Milford Youth Basketball would like to thank all the players that participated in this week's evaluations. Congratulations to those who have been selected to represent New Milford Travel Basketball.  We appreciate and recognize the tremendous effort put forth by all the players.  

Those players that were not selected will be rostered in the In-House program.  We recommend that you attend In-House evaluations on Thursday 11/1 at SNIS for team placement. We encourage you to continue working on your skills and look forward to seeing you at next year's travel tryouts.

PLEASE CAREFULLY READ ALL OF THE INFORMATION BELOW:
 

The travel season will commence with a Coach/Parent/Player meeting & Uniform Fitting ON 10/28, that is mandatory for all to attend.  There will be no practice for players this day. The meeting schedule is below.

SUNDAY 10/28: GIRLS 5-8 6:00-7:15

SUNDAY 10/28 BOYS 5-8TH 7:15-8:30

COPY OF BIRTH CERTIFICATES: NEW PLAYERS MUST BRING FOR LEAGUE TO KEEP ON SUN 10/28

TRAVEL FEE TOTAL $390 includes $140 In House fee + 250 travel fee

2 piece uniform package payment required Sunday.

Jerseys $38, Shorts $22

3rd piece of SHooter SHirt order will be taken next week (approx $33-38)

BALANCES WILL BE COLLECTED SUNDAY 10/28 ONLESS YOU HAVE ALREADY PAID YOUR BALANCE ONLINE, ($250 travel fee will be added to player online accounts later today, enabling you to pay online.)

No player will be allowed to participate unless online registration is complete, and a birth certificate has been submitted.   NO EXCEPTIONS.

Fairfield County Basketball League will not permit teams to register without all birth certificates are presented.

FIRST PRACTICES: SCHEDULE FOR TUES 10/30 & THURS 11/2 

5 GIRLS     TUES 7:00-8:15  THURS 8:15-9:30    

6 GIRLS     TUES 8:15-9:30     THURS 7:00-8:15

7/8 GIRLS     TUES 8:15-9:30     THURS 7:00-8:15

5 BOYS     TUES 8:15-9:30   THURS 7:00-8:15 

6 BOYS      TUES 7:00-8:15   THURS 7:00-8:15

7 BOYS      TUES 7:00-8:15   THURS 8:15-9:30

8 BOYS      TUES 7:00-8:15    THURS 8:15-9:30

 

Congratulations to the following players who will represent the 2018/2019 New Milford Youth Basketball Program

 

5th GIRLS: COACH AMY SHANKS & COACH SCOTT MCKAY

Mairead Bell 
Kelsey Blom
Megan Bohrman
Emma Brodeur
Maria Coelho
Carly Colineri 
Jaelah Howard
Cienna McNamara
Giorgiana Mejias
Kasey O’Neill
MaKayla Reed
Mya Roman

 

 

6th GIRLS: COACH MIKE BEETEM

Madison Beetem
Lia Bosanac
Madeline Buturla 
Imilia Feliz 
Emma Holick 
Brieonna Jemison
Elisabeth Joudy 
Kelsey Lucas
Hannah Milot 
Riley Tierney 
Kayla Urena

 

 

 

7th/8th GRADE GIRLS: COACH JOE VAUGHEY
Grace Barrett
Sophie Barrett
Madison Deakin
Ileana Feliz
Madisyn Gaudio
Carly Lynch
Sydney Scalzo
Meaghan Sheedy
Leah Smith
Callie Silvestri 
Charlie Vaughey 
Jade Wallace

 

 

5th GRADE BOYS: COACH AMY SHANKS 

Tyler Bohrman
Anthony Diaz
Gavin Gaudio
Ryan Hughes 
Matthew Mitchell
Shane Morabito
Douglas Post
Austin Shanks
Owen Staller
Ryan Staller

 

6th GRADE BOYS: COACH BILL GRANATA

Nolan Bell
Alexander Brown
Armani Checo
Emerson Doud
Ryan Fedigan
Ryan Gabianelli
Sam Granata 
Cole Jennings
Kelvin Mendoza
Abiel Morales
Jonanthony Rodriguez 

 

7th GRADE BOYS: COACH RYAN GEE

Jack Balzi
Ryan Bohrman
Andrew Bologna
Ryder Gee
Jake Mitchell
Jason Muller
Evan Perrenod
Landon Pokrinchak
Max Probst
Andrew Rondini
Kip Stone
Braydon Sturino
 
8th GRADE BOYS: COACH VITO COLONERI
Andrew Brown
Brennan Carlson
Nico Coloneri
Kenny Cook
Diego Crotta
Noah Dieterle
Westin Doud
Jalen Greene
DJ Hassiak
Tyreek Lindsay
Cameron Perez
Matt Ruffler