Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

9U KCBL Playoffs

Friday, July 11 through Sunday, July 13

 

Playoff Seeds

Seed Gold Division Points   Silver Division Points
1 Batavia Bandits 50   Yorkville Fury 36
2 Sycamore Titans 48   Batavia Bulldogs Red 34
3 Oswego Cobras 47   Wheatland Ducks Gold 32
4 CDBL Cobras 47   Wheatland Ducks Black 31
5 Wasco Wildcats 41   North Aurora Storm 30
6 Oswego Panthers 41   Wheatland Ducks White 26
7 Geneva Vikings 40   Wheatland Ducks Green 25
8 Fox Valley Freedom 40   Force Elite 23
9 Kaneland Knights 37   Aurora Travel 20
10 Batavia Bulldogs Gold 36      

 

 

 

Gold Division Games

Game# Date Time Field Seed/Team Score Seed/Team Score
1 7/11 6pm Bollow #8 Fox Valley Freedom 6 #9 Kaneland Knights 9
2 7/11 6pm Piron #7 Geneva Vikings 17 #10 Batavia Gold 5
3 7/12 8:30am Bollow #1 Batavia Bandits 7 W(1) Kaneland Knights 8
4 7/12 8:30am PL2 #3 Oswego Cobras 6 #6 Oswego Panthers 4
5 7/12 8:30am Woodard #4 CDBL Rockets 14 #5 Wasco Wildcats 2
6 7/12 8:30am Piron #2 Sycamore Titans 11 W(2) Geneva Vikings 1
7              
8              
9              
10              
11 7/13 10am Piron #9 Kaneland 4 #4 CDBL Rockets 6
12 7/13 10am Bollow #2 Sycamore Titans 7 #3 Oswego Cobras 10
13              
14              
15 7/13 2:30pm Bollow W(11) #4 CDBL Rockets 13 W(12) #3 Oswego Cobras 10
16              

 

 

 

Gold Division Final Results

Place Team
Champions CDBL Rockets
2nd Place Oswego Cobras
   
   

 

 

 

 

Silver Division Games

Game# Date Time Field Seed/Team Score Seed/Team Score
17 7/11 6pm Woodard #8 Force Elite 15 #9 Aurora 14
18              
19 7/12 10:45am Bollow #1 Yorkville Fury 11 W(17) Force Elite 3
20 7/12 10:45am PL2 #3 Wheatland Gold 12 #6 Wheatland White 2
21 7/12 10:45am Woodard #4 Wheatland Black 7 #5 North Aurora 0
22 7/12 10:45am Piron #2 Batavia Red 9 #7 Wheatland Green 3
23              
24              
25              
26              
27 7/13 12pm Bollow #1 Yorkville Fury 8 #4 Wheatland Black 16
28 7/13 12pm Piron #2 Batavia Red 14 #3 Wheatland Gold 13
29              
30              
31 7/13 2:30pm Piron W(27) #4 Wheatland Black 17 W(28) #2 Batavia Red 2
32              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver Division Final Results

Place Team
Champions Wheatland Ducks Black
2nd Place Batavia Bulldogs Red
   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field Details

Field Address Link
Bollow/Piron Fields 200 Merlo Dr, Batavia Link
Woodard Field 401 South River Street, Batavia  Link
Prairie-Lathem Field (PL2) 501 Lathem Street, Batavia Link