Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2016-2017 Girls Indoor Track Results

FCIAC and LL Qualifiers as of 1/28/2017

Season results matrix for each athlete in each event, also known simply as The Matrix.

Top 25 Results since 2003.

 

School Records

Record Holder Event Mark
Anna Landler Long Jump 17' 4"
Brianne McGill Shot Put 37' 5.75"
Josephine Simon 55m H 8.95
Alexandra Damron 300m 41.64
Josephine Simon; Samantha Petruzzelli
Emma Langis; Gabriella Viggiano
SMR 4:13.92
Anna Landler; Emma Langis;
Katherine Jasminski; Alexandra Damron
4x400m 3:58.42
Anna Landler; Tess Pisanelli;
Gabriella Viggiano; Katherine Jasminski
4x800m 9:14.55

 

New Balance Indoor Nationals

Participants Event Mark Place
Tess Pisanelli 1 Mile Freshman 5:11.20 11
Katherine Jasminski; Alexandra Damron
Anna Landler; Tess Pisanelli
DMR 12:14.00 14
Josephine Simon; Samantha Petruzzelli
Emma Langis; Gabriella Viggiano
SMR 4:14.01 19
Anna Landler; Emma Langis;
Katherine Jasminski; Alexandra Damron
4x400m 3:58.42 23
Anna Landler; Tess Pisanelli;
Gabriella Viggiano; Katherine Jasminski
4x800m 9:16.77 7

 

New England Championships

All New England Anna Landler, Gabby Viggiano, Tess Pisanelli, Katie Jaminski, Alex Damron, Emma Langis
Participants Event Mark Place
Katherine Jasminski 600m 1:39.25 9
Anna Landler Long Jump 16-3.5 21
Anna Landler; Emma Langis;
Katherine Jasminski; Alexandra Damron
4x400m 3:59.83 3
Gabriella Viggiano; Tess Pisanelli;
Anna Landler; Katherine Jasminski
4x800m 9:14.55 2

 

North Shore Pre-Nationals Invite

 

CT Open Championships (T 7th)

All State Anna Landler, Gabby Viggiano, Tess Pisanelli, Katie Jaminski
Participants listed Event Mark Place
Alexandra Damron 300m 43.04 13
Anna Landler 600m 1:39.44 5
Katherine Jasminski 600m 1:40.26 7
Kasey McGerald 1000m 3:15.76 13
Tess Pisanelli 1600m 5:28.20 10
Josephine Simon 55m H 9.18 13
Anna Landler Long Jump 16-7.5 6
Brianne McGill Shot Put 36-05 10
Tess Pisanelli; Emma Langis;
Katherine Jasminski; Alexandra Damron
4x400m 4:08.13 6
Gabriella Viggiano; Tess Pisanelli;
Anna Landler; Katherine Jasminski
4x800m 9:29.73 1
Simon, Josephine; Petruzzelli, Samantha;
Langis, Emma; Maue, Rachel
SMR 4:26.91 10

 

Class LL Championships (4th)

Scorers listed Event Mark Place
Jasminski, Katherine 600m 1:38.23 2
Landler, Anna 600m 1:41.20 5
McGerald, Kasey 1000m 3:09.80 4
Pisanelli, Tess 1600m 5:17.60 4
Viggiano, Gabriella 1600m 5:23.70 6
Simon, Josephine 55m H 9.12 5
Viggiano, Gabriella; Langis, Emma;
Jasminski, Katherine; Alexandra Damron
4x400m 4:09.77 4
Viggiano, Gabriella; Pisanelli, Tess;
Jasminski, Katherine; Landler, Anna
4x800m 9:34.32 2
Simon, Josephine; Petruzzelli, Samantha;
Langis, Emma; Maue, Rachel
SMR 4:24.62 2
Overlock, Eliza High Jump 4-10.00 T6
Landler, Anna Long Jump 16-10.50 1
McGill, Brianne Shot Put 35-01.50 3

 

FCIAC Championships (2nd)

All FCIAC
1st Team

Damron, Alexandra; Jasminski, Katherine; Landler, Anna; 
McGill, Brianne; Petruzzelli, Samantha; Pisanelli, Tess;
Simon, Josephine; Paul, Jennifer; Viggiano, Gabriella

2nd Team

Hynes, Amelia; Langis, Emma; McGerald, Kasey

 

Scorers listed Event Mark Place
Simon, Josephine 55m 7.65 4
Damron, Alexandra 300m 42.38 2
Landler, Anna 600m 1:39.41 2
Jasminski, Katherine 600m 1:39.74 4
McGerald, Kasey 1000m 3:04.06 3
Maue, Rachel 1000m 3:07.62 6
Pisanelli, Tess 1600m 5:19.89 4
Viggiano, Gabriella 1600m 5:21.03 5
Simon, Josephine 55m H 8.95 3
Simon, Josephine; Petruzzelli, Samantha; 
​Paul, Jennifer; Damron, Alexandra
4x200m 1:50.34 2
McGerald, Kasey; Viggiano, Gabriella;
Langis, Emma; Jasminski, Katherine
4x400m 4:10.48 3
Viggiano, Gabriella; Pisanelli, Tess;
Landler, Anna; Jasminski, Katherine
4x800m 9:33.14 1
Petruzzelli, Samantha; Paul, Jennifer;
Hynes, Amelia; McGerald, Kasey
SMR 4:24.30 3
Landler, Anna Long Jump 16-04.00 1
McGill, Brianne Shot Put 37-05.75 1

 

FCIAC Western Championships

Captains
Alexandra Damron
Katherine Jasminski
Ashlyn Marr
Rachel Maue
Elizabeth Sacchi


Meet Results

FCIAC #4 at Wilton - 1/21/2017
Results

New Balance Games - 1/21/2017
Results

Yale Invite - 1/20/2017
Results

Hillhouse Freshman and Sophomore Invite - 1/16/2017
Results

FCIAC #3 at Staples - 1/14/2017
Results

Molloy Stanner Games - 1/14/2017
Results

FCIAC #2 at Staples - 1/07/2017
Results

Elm City Relays - 1/07/2017
Results

James Barber Invite - 1/07/2017
Results

North Shore Invite - 12/26/2016
Results

Hall of Fame Invite - 12/17/2016 (External Link)
Results