Home
Sponsored By:   Cassinelli Shanker & Baker
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=RUNMASON.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

  2017 Mason HS Track & Field Schedule
(Please check Edline pages for practice and meet details and information from coaches. Events in green are hosted at Mason and will need many volunteers.)

DATE

EVENT/MEET

LOCATION

TIME

TEAM

 

OUTDOOR TRACK

Tuesday February 28

Track Parent Meeting

Small Commons

7:00 PM

 
         

Wednesday March 2

Physical Forms for Athletes

To the Coaches

 

 
         

Saturday March 25

Kings Relays

Kings HS

10:00 AM

V-A/B

         

Tuesday April 4

JV Meet @ Lakota East

Lakota East

4:30 PM

JV

         

Friday April 7

GMC vs. GWOC Showdown

Sycamore HS

4:30 PM

V-A

         

Tuesday April 11

JV/Varsity Meet @ Home
(Lebanon, Sycamore, Lakota West, Lakota East, Walnut Hills, Centerville)

Home

4:15 PM

JV

         

Friday April 13

Harrison Wildcat Invite

Harrison HS

4:00 PM

V-B

         

Friday April 14

Centerville Relays

Centerville HS

4:00 PM

V-A

         

Tuesday April 18

JV Meet @ Lebanon HS

Lebanon HS

4:30 PM

JV

         

Friday April 21

Elder

Panther Athletic Complx

4:30 PM

V-B

         

Friday April 21

Westerville Wildcat Invite

Westerville South HS

4:00 PM

V-A

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday April 22

Mason HS Prom!!!!

     

Thursday April 27

Wayne Warriors Invite

Wayne HS

3:30 PM

V

Thursday April 27

Little Miami Invite

Little Miami HS

4:30 PM

V-B

Friday April 28

Wayne Warriors Invite

Wayne HS

3:30 PM

V

Friday April 28

JV  Meet @HOME

Mason HS

4:15 PM

 

Monday May 1

JV  Meet @HOME

Mason HS

4:30 PM

 
         
         

Friday May 5

Mason Invitational &
"SENIOR NIGHT"

Home

4:00 PM

V-A/B

         

Monday May 8

"BIG 10" Invite

Sycamore HS

4:30 PM

JV

         

Wednesday May 10

GMC Championship

Home

4:00 PM

V

Friday May 12

GMC Championship

Home

4:00 PM

V

         

Wednesday May 17

District Preliminaries

Home

4:00 PM

V

Friday May 19

District Finals

Home

6:00 PM

V

         

Wednesday May 24

Regional Prelims

Dayton Welcome Stadium

4:00 PM

V

Friday May 26

Regional Finals

Dayton Welcome Stadium

6:00 PM

V

         

Friday June 2

State Prelims

Jesse Owens Stadium

4:00 PM

V

Saturday June 3

State Finals

Jesse Owens Stadium

4:30 PM

V

         

Thursday May 18

JV Track Banquet

HS Small/Large Commons

6:30 PM

 

Tuesday May 30

Varsity Track Banquet

HS Small/Large Commons

6:30 PM