Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

10U Memorial Day Classic 

B-Level Tournament - May 23-25

 

Congratulations to the Batavia Bulldogs Gold team for winning the tournament under the lights on Woodard Field on Memorial Day! And thank you to all of the teams that joined us for a competitive and fun-filled weekend. Thank you as well for your patience during the rain delays on Memorial Day. 

 

Final standings: 

  1. Batavia Bulldogs Gold
  2. Wheatland Ducks Green
  3. Oak Park Eagles
  4. Wasco Warriors
     
Division A   Division B   Division C
Batavia Bulldogs Gold   St. Charles Knights   Orland Park Warriors
Aurora Thunder   Bolingbrook Rampage   Wasco Warriors
Blue Chip Edge   Warren Park All-Stars   Oak Park Eagles
Roselle Renegades   Wheatland Ducks-Green   Infield A's

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scores: Division A

Date Time Field Team Score Team Score
5/23 8:30 Piron Batavia 10 Aurora 7
5/23 8:45 Bollow Edge 3 Roselle 2
5/24 9:00 Piron Batavia 9 Roselle 7
5/24 9:15 Bollow Aurora 7 Edge 9
5/24 1:30 Piron Roselle 6 Aurora 9
5/24 1:45 Bollow Batavia 14 Edge 3

 

Scores: Division B
Date Time Field Team Score Team Score
5/23 10:45 Piron St. Charles 10 Bolingbrook 8
5/23 11:00 Bollow Warren Park 4 Wheatland 8
5/23 3:15 Piron Warren Park 12 St. Charles 15
5/23 3:30 Bollow Wheatland 22 Bolingbrook 10
5/24 11:15 Piron St. Charles 10 Wheatland 11
5/24 11:30 Bollow Bolingbrook 19 Warren Park 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scores: Division C
Date Time Field Team Score Team Score
5/22 6:00 Piron Infield A's 6 Orland Park 2
5/22 6:15 Bollow Oak Park 9 Wasco 5
5/23 1:00 Piron Oak Park 13 Infield A's 6
5/23 1:15 Bollow Orland Park 3 Wasco 4
5/23 5:30 Piron Orland Park 1 Oak Park 13
5/23 5:45 Bollow Wasco 12 Infield A's 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scores: Quarters, Semis, Championship
Date Time Field Quarters Score Quarters Score
5/25 9:00am Woodard #6 Edge 8 #3 Batavia 9
5/25 9:15am Bollow #5 Wasco 4 #4 St. Charles 2
      Semis   Semis  
5/25 11:15am Woodard #3 Batavia 16 #2 Oak Park 5
5/25 11:30am Bollow #5 Wasco   #1 Wheatland-Winner  
      Consolation   Consolation  
5/25 1:45pm Bollow #5 Wasco   #2 Oak Park-Winner  
      Championship   Championship  
5/25 1:45pm Woodard #3 Batavia 9 #1 Wheatland 6

 

Division A

Team Win Loss Tie Points R/F R/A R/D Walks
Batavia 3       33      
Aurora 1 2            
Edge 2 1     15      
Roselle   3            

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division B

Team Win Loss Tie Points R/F R/A R/D Walks
St. Charles 2 1     35      
Bolingbrook 1 2            
Warren Park   3            
Wheatland 3       41      

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division C

Team Win Loss Tie Points R/F R/A R/D Walks
Orland Park   3            
Wasco 2 1     21      
Oak Park 3       35      
Infield A's 1 2            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams Seeded for Playoff Bracket

Seed Team
#1 Wheatland Ducks - Green
#2 Oak Park Eagles
#3 Batavia Bulldogs Gold
#4 St. Charles Knights
#5 Wasco Warriors
#6 Edge