Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Mokena Blaze Father's Day Classic Tournament - 11U      
       
Pool 1 Pool 2 Pool 3 Pool 4
Mokena Blaze National Mokena Blaze American Lockport Cobras Top Tier Navy
Top Tier Red Orland Park Warriors Black New Lenox Rebels Black Cangelosi Black Sox
Fury Baseball (OH) Top Tier Hughes Streator Aces Lincoln Way Prospects
Celtics Naperville Renegades Next Level Tornadoes Lincoln Way Vipers
       
       
Matchup Time Field Scores
Thursday Games - 6/18/15      
Top Tier Red vs. Celtics   6:00pm Hecht Park Field 4 5-2
Lockport Cobras vs. N.L. Rebels Black  8:00pm Main Park Field 3 9-0
Top Tier Hughes vs. Naperville Renegades   8:00pm Main Park Field 4 9-1
       
       
Friday Games - 6/19/15      
Blaze National vs. Fury   12:00pm Heritage Park 11-0
Top Tier Navy vs. L.W. Vipers  4:00pm Heritage Park          21-4
Blaze American vs. OP Warriors  6:00pm Main Park Field 4 3-4
L.W. Prospects vs. Cangelosi Black Sox   8:00pm Main Park Field 4 4-2
Lockport Cobras vs. Next Level Tornadoes  8:00pm Main Park Field 3 4-3
       
       
Saturday Games - 6/20/15      
OP Warriors vs. Top Tier Hughes  8:00am Main Park Field 3 0-8
Blaze National vs. Top Tier Red  8:00am Main Park Field 4 8-4
Top Tier Navy vs. Cangelosi Black Sox  8:00am Green Meadows North 10-0
Streator Aces vs. N.L. Rebels Black  10:00am Main Park Field 3 6-5
Blaze National vs. Celtics   10:00am Main Park Field 4 9-3
L.W. Vipers vs. Cangelosi Black Sox   10:00am Green Meadows North 9-5
OP Warriors vs. Naperville Renegades  12:00pm Main Park Field 3 5-8
Blaze American vs. Top Tier Hughes  12:00pm Main Park Field 4 3-8
Top Tier Red vs. Fury  12:00pm Green Meadows North 9-1
N.L. Rebels Black vs. Next Level Tornadoes  2:00pm Main Park Field 3 5-11
Celtics vs. Fury   2:00pm Green Meadows North 14-9
Top Tier Navy vs. L.W. Prospects   2:00pm Main Park Field 4 1-8
Streator Aces vs. Next Level Tornadoes  4:00pm Main Park Field 3 4-5
Blaze American vs. Naperville Renegades  4:00pm Main Park Field 4 4-6
Streator Aces vs. Lockport Cobras   6:00pm Main Park Field 3 1-6
L.W. Vipers vs. L.W. Prospects   6:00pm Main Park Field 4 2-11

 

Final Seeds:

  1. Top Tier Hughes
  2. Lockport Cobras
  3. LW Prospects
  4. Mokena Blaze National
  5. Top Tier Red
  6. Top Tier Navy
  7. Next Level Tornados
  8. Naperville Renegades
     
Sunday Bracket Play      
Mokena Blaze (4) v. Top Tier Red (5) 8 a.m. Main Park Field 1  
LW Prospects (3) v. Top Tier Navy (6) 8 a.m. McGovney Park  
Top Tier Hughes (1) v. Naperville Renegades (8) 10 a.m. Main Park Field 1  
Lockport Cobras (2) v. Next Level Tornados (7) 10 a.m. McGovney Park  
1/8 v. 4/5 noon Main Park Field 1  
2/7 v. 3/6 noon McGovney Park  
Championship 3 pm Main Park Field 1