Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mokena Blaze Father's Day Classic Tournament - 10U      
       
Pool 1 Pool 2 Pool 3  
Mokena Blaze Naperville Renegades Top Tier Red  
Illinois Sparks Illinois Mavericks Illinois Rockdogs  
St. Joes Blue Tinley Park Bulldogs Woodridge Bulldogs  
Frankfort Force Blue New Lenox Rebels Red McHenry Cobras  
       
       
Matchup Time Field Scores
Thursday Games - 6/18/15      
Mokena Blaze vs. Illinois Sparks 4:00pm Hecht Park Field 2 7-6
Naperville Renegades vs. Illinois Mavericks 4:00pm Main Park Field 4 6-5
Illinois Rockdogs vs. Top Tier 4:00pm Buske Park 9-1
Woodridge Bulldogs vs. McHenry Cobras 6:00pm Main Park Field 3 7-13
T.P. Bulldogs vs. N.L Rebels 6:00pm Main Park Field 4                 10-5
Mokena Blaze vs. Frankfort Force 6:00pm Hecht Park Field 2 15-5
       
       
Friday Games - 6/19/15      
Illiois Rockdogs vs. McHenry Cobras 10:00am Hecht Park Field 2 14-12
St. Joes vs. Frankfort Force 12:00pm Hecht Park Field 2 4-10
N.L. Rebels vs. Illinois Mavericks 12:00pm Main Park Field 4 3-11
Top Tier vs. Woodridge Bulldogs 2:00pm Hecht Park Field 2 8-10
St. Joes vs. Illinois Sparks 2:00pm Main Park Field 4 5-11
Naperville Renegades vs. T.P. Bulldogs 4:00pm Hecht Park Field 2 8-9
       
       
Saturday Games - 6/20/15      
Naperville Renegades vs. N.L. Rebels 8:00am Hecht Park Field 2 9-3
Mokena Blaze vs. St. Joes  10:00am Hecht Park Field 2 14-6
Illinois Sparks vs. Frankfort Force 12:00pm Hecht Park Field 2 10-3
T.P. Bulldogs vs. Illinois Mavericks 2:00pm Hecht Park Field 2 2-6
Top Tier vs. McHenry Cobras 4:00pm Hecht Park Field 2 11-12
Illinois Rockdogs vs. Woodridge Bulldogs 6:00pm Hecht Park Field 2 10-2
       
       
Bracket Seeds:      
1. Illinois Rockdogs      
2. Mokena Blaze      
3. Illinois Mavericks      
4. Illinois Sparks      
5. Naperville Renegades      
6. McHenry Cobras      
       
Sunday Bracket Play      
IL Mavericks (3) v. McHenry Cobras (6) 8 am Main Park Field 3 1-8
IL Sparks (4) v. Naperville Renegades (5) 10 am Main Park Field 3 3-4
Mokena Blaze (2) v. McHenry Cobras (3/6) noon Main Park Field 3 13-0
Illinois Rockdogs (1) v. Naperville Renegades (4/5) 2 pm Main Park Field 3 4-3
Championship - Mokena Blaze vs IL Rockdogs  4 pm Main Park Field 3 11-12