Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

14U SCHEDULE

 

Thursday, June 18      4:00pm  Oak Forest Blue Demons vs Illinois Celtics              Hecht 1                  4-4

Thursday, June 18      4:00pm  Tinley Park Bobcats vs Orland Park Magic                Fox Ridge               5-3

Thursday, June 18      6:00pm  Mokena Blaze vs Tinley Park Bulldogs                     Hecht 1                  6-7

Thursday, June 18      6:00pm  Orland Park Warriors vs Wilmington Wildcats           Main 1                  8-4

Thursday, June 18      6:00pm  New Lenox Rebels vs Top Tier                                Fox Ridge               4-2

Thursday, June 18      8:00pm  White Sox Aces vs Illinois Chargers                         Main 1                  9-5

 

 

Friday, June 19          4:00pm  Lincoln Way Wolves vs Orland Park Warriors           Fox Ridge               4-7

Friday, June 19          4:00pm  Top Tier vs White Sox Aces                                       Hecht 1               0-8

Friday, June 19          6:00pm  Orland Park Magic vs New Lenox Rebels                 Fox Ridge                5-3

Friday, June 19          6:00pm Plainfield Aces vs Mokena Blaze                               Hecht 1                 4-1

 

Saturday, June 20       8:00am   Illinois Celtics vs Tinley Park Bulldogs                      Fox Ridge            7-1

Saturday, June 20       8:00am   Lincoln Way Wolves vs Illinois Chargers                   Hecht 1              4-3

Saturday, June 20     10:00am  Wilmington Wildcats vs Oak Forest Blue Demons     Hecht 1               5-2

Saturday, June 20     10:00am  Plainfield Aces vs Tinley Park Bobcats                      Fox Ridge             4-2

 

Seeding:

1. Plainfield Aces

2. White Sox Aces

3. Orland Park Warriors

4. Illinois Celtics

5. New Lenox Rebels (Won Coin Flip)

6. Tinley Park Bobcats (Lost Coin Flip)

7. Orland Park Magic

8. Wilmington Wildcats

9. Lincoln Way Wolves

10. Tinley Park Bulldogs

11. Oak Forest Blue Demons

12. Mokena Blaze

13. Top Tier Red

14. Illinois Chargers

 

BRACKET PLAY -- Saturday, June 20 and Sunday, June 21 (winners in bold)

1.   9 v. 8                SATURDAY 3 pm  Hecht 1            Lincoln Way Wolves   / Wilmington Wildcats

2.  4 v. 13               SATURDAY 3 pm Fox Ridge          Top Tier Red 7 / Illinois Celtics 6

3.  5 v. 12               SATURDAY 4 pm Main 1               New Lenox Rebels   / Mokena Blaze

4.  10 v. 7               SATURDAY 5:30 PM Hecht 1        Tinley Park Bulldogs   / Orland Park Magic

5.  3 v. 14              SATURDAY 5:30 P.M. Fox Ridge     Orland Park Warriors   / Illinois Chargers  RAIN DELAY CONTINUE                                                                                                                                                               SUNDAY MORNING

6.  11 v. 6              SATURDAY 6:00 PM MAIN  1         Oak Forest Blue Demons 1 / Tinley Park Bobcats 13

 

7.    4/13 v. 5/12      Sunday 8:00 AM HECHT 1                Top Tier Red vs TBD

8.   6/11 v. 3/14      SUNDAY 8:00 a.m. FOX RIDGE          Tinley Park Bobcats vs TBD

9.    2 v. 10/7          SUNDAY 10 a.m. HECHT 1                 White Sox Aces vs Orland Park Magic

10.      1 v/ 8/9        SUNDAY 10:00 a.m.  FOX RIDGE       Plainfield Aces vs Wilmington Wildcats

11.  1/8/9 v. 4/5/13/12   SUNDAY 1:00 p.m.  HECHT 1     TBD vs TBD

12.  2/10/7 v. 3/6/11/14  SUNDAY 3:00 p.m.  HECHT 1    TBD vs TBD

13.  Championship      SUNDAY 5 p.m.  HECHT 1               TBD vs TBD