Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

8yo Districts 3 & 5 Tournaments (Marlboro Host)

July 2, 2015 – 08:00 PM
2015 Eastern NY Cal Ripken Districts 3 & 5
8yo All-Star Tournament
HOST MARLBORO YOUTH BASEBALL
      District Official: Hooper          
  7/2/2015  final           Umpires: Marlboro  
            umpire fees per team: $195.56  
                       
  DISTRICT 3 W L RA   DISTRICT 5 W L RA    
  Marlboro Orange 4 0 23   Poughkeepsie 3 0 16    
  New Paltz 3 1 46   East Fishkill 2 1 24    
  Orange County 2 2 57   Beacon 1 2 30    
  Marlboro Blue 1 3 57   Beekman 0 3 47    
  Highland 0 4 46              
Pool Play Games
Thursday, June 25, 2015                 Field Time*
Game 1 New Paltz 13     vs Marlboro Orange 16     Youngs 1 5:30 PM
Game 2 Marlboro Blue 13 suspended vs Orange County 17     Youngs 2 6:00 PM
Friday, June 26, 2015                    
Game 2 Marlboro Blue 13     vs Orange County 23     Youngs 2 5:00 PM
Game 3 Highland 13     vs Marlboro Blue 17     Youngs 1 5:30 PM
Game 4 Marlboro Orange 22     vs Orange County 7     Youngs 2 6:00 PM
Saturday, June 27, 2015                    
Game 5 New Paltz 9     vs Highland 4     Youngs 1 9:00 AM
Game 6 Beacon 8     vs East Fishkill 14     Youngs 2 9:30 AM
Game 7 Marlboro Orange 8     vs Marlboro Blue 3     Youngs 1 11:30 AM
Game 8 Beekman 1     vs Poughkeepsie 11     Youngs 2 12:00 PM
Game 9 Orange County 15     vs New Paltz 19     Youngs 1 2:00 PM
Game 10 Poughkeepsie 11     vs Beacon 7     Youngs 2 2:30 PM
Sunday, June 28, 2015 (Games moved to Dutchess Stadium)          
Game 11 Highland 0     vs Marlboro Orange 10     The Dutch 2:00 PM
Game 12 East Fishkill 17     vs Beekman 7     The Dutch 4:00 PM
Game 13 Marlboro Blue 11     vs New Paltz 13     The Dutch 6:00 PM
Game 14 Beacon 19     vs Beekman 5     The Dutch 8:00 PM
Monday, June 29, 2015 (Games from Sunday, June 28th)          
Game 15 Orange County 10     vs Highland 3     Youngs 2 5:30 PM
Game 16 East Fishkill 8     vs Poughkeepsie 9     Youngs 1 5:45 PM
  *subject to change, minimum 45 mins between games & for teams playing double headers    
                       
Championship Round Games
Tuesday, June 30, 2015                    
Game 1 Beacon (Dist5-#3) 7   @ East Fishkill (Dist5-#2) 17 Youngs 2 5:30 PM
Game 2 Beekman (Dist5-#4) 0   @ Poughkeepsie (Dist5-#1) 14 Youngs 1 5:45 PM
  Winners to states                    
Wednesday, July 01, 2015                    
Game 3 Orange Cty (Dist3-#3) 2 @ New Paltz (Dist3-#2) 7 Youngs 2 5:30 PM
Game 4 Marlboro Blue (Dist3-#4) 5 @ Marlboro Orange (Dist3-#1) 15 Youngs 1 5:45 PM
  Winners to states                    
Thursday, July 02, 2015                    
Game 5 East Fishkill (Dist5-#2) 10 vs Poughkeepsie (Dist5-#1) 6 Youngs 2 5:30 PM
  District 5 Championship                  
Game 6 New Paltz (Dist3-#2) 0 vs Marlboro Orange (Dist3-#1) 10 Youngs 1 5:45 PM
  District 3 Championship                  
                       
  2015 Eastern New York District 3 Champions - Marlboro  
  2015 Eastern New York District 5 Champions - East Fishkill  
TOP TWO TEAMS FROM EACH DISTRICT GO TO STATES            
STATES: Rome July 8-14  

 

 

 

Eastern New York 

 Cal Ripken 

 2015 8yo All-District Team

    • Jackson Atwell (Beacon)
    • Matthew Babcock (Orange County)

    • Thomas Benfer (Marlboro Orange)

    • Marc Cretara (East Fishkill)

    • Leland Dubois (Highland)

    • Giancarlo Henry (Poughkeepsie)

    • Bryan Hoyt (Poughkeepsie)

    • Michael Levi Peterson (New Paltz)

    • Jackson Maiale (New Paltz)

    • Cole Morehead (Marlboro Orange)

    • Liam Murphy (Beacon)

    • Armondo Perez (Orange County)

    • Justin Piscopo (Marlboro Orange)

    • Anthony Procaccino (East Fishkill)

    • Jack Soares (East Fishkill)

    • Brayden Soma (Marlboro Blue)

    • Andrew Szostak (Beekman)

    • Roy Underwood (Marlboro Blue)