Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 
      JULY      
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  SCHOOL CLOSED SCHOOL CLOSED SCHOOL CLOSED LIFT / RUN LIFT  
WEEK #3       7:00 AM 7:00 AM  
  RUN   7 ON 7   (GARY)  
      5:30-8:00 PM NORWALK    
        7 ON 7    
        5:00-7:00 PM    
             
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
  LIFT / RUN LIFT   LIFT/RUN    
WEEK #4 7:00 AM 7:00 AM 7 ON 7 (DAN)    
  (GARY) (DAN) 5:30-8:00 PM NORWALK    
  FRESHMAN WEIGHT LIFTING     7 ON 7    
  3:30-4:30 PM   FRESHMAN WEIGHT LIFTING 5:00-7:00 PM    
      3:30-4:30 PM      
             
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
  LIFT / RUN LIFT   LIFT/RUN    
WEEK #5 7:00 AM 7:00 AM 7 ON 7 (DAN)    
  (GARY) (DAN) 5:30-8:00 PM NORWALK    
  FRESHMAN WEIGHT LIFTING     7 ON 7    
  3:30-4:30 PM   FRESHMAN WEIGHT LIFTING 5:00-7:00 PM    
      3:30-4:30 PM      
             
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
  LIFT / RUN LIFT   LIFT/RUN    
WEEK #6 7:00 AM 7:00 AM 7 ON 7 (DAN)    
  (BRUCE) (DAN) 5:30-8:00 PM NORWALK    
  FRESHMAN WEIGHT LIFTING     7 ON 7    
  3:30-4:30 PM   FRESHMAN WEIGHT LIFTING 5:00-7:00 PM    
      3:30-4:30 PM      
             
             
      AUGUST      
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30-Jul 31-Jul 1 2 3 4 5
        RUN    
WEEK #7 RUN          
             
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
        RUN    
WEEK #8 RUN     OPTION CAMP OPTION CAMP  
        5:00-8:00 PM 5:00-8:00 PM  
        STADIUM STADIUM  
             
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
  REGISTRATION PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE
  2:30 PM 3:00-7:00 PM 3:00-7:00 PM 3:00-7:30 PM 3:00-7:00 PM #1 – 8:00-12:00 PM
  MEETINGS & PRACTICE          
  3:30-7:00 PM     PICTURE DAY   #2 – 3:00-5:30 PM
        3:30 PM    
             
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE
  #1 – 8:00-12:00 PM #1 – 8:00-12:00 PM 9:00-12:00 PM #1 – 8:00-11:30 AM #1 – 8:00-11:30 AM #1 – 8:00-11:30 AM
      JAMBOREE #2 – 3:30-6:30 PM    
  #2 – 3:00-5:30 PM #2 – 3:00-5:30 PM 4:00 PM FALL SPORTS BEGIN #2 – 3:30-6:30 PM #2 – 3:30-6:30 PM
             
27 28 29 30 31    
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE 1ST DAY TEACHERS PRACTICE    
  #1 – 8:00-11:30 AM 3:00-5:30 PM   3:30-5:00 PM    
      @ GREENWICH      
  #2 – 3:30-6:30 PM   4:00 PM MCMAHON @ WESTHILL-4:00 PM    
      VAR/JV      
  FRESHMAN ORIENTATION FCIAC MEETING FROSH-HOME      
  8:00-12:30 6:30 PM-FLHS FOOTBALL MEDIA DAY      
             
PRACTICE   4:00 to 4:45 (GRASS)  4:45 to 5:15 (SHARE)          5:15 to 6:30            (TURF)      
                           5:15 to 6:30 (TURF) 4:45 to 5:15 (SHARE)          4:45 to 5:15          (SHARE)      
             
             
      SEPTEMBER      
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1 2
          PRACTICE PRACTICE
          3:00-6:30 PM 7:30-12:30 PM
             
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
OFF NO SCHOOL 1ST DAY OF SCHOOL PRACTICE PRACTICE MCMAHON ACT TEST
  PRACTICE 4:00-6:30 PM 3:30-5:30 PM 3:15-4:45 PM 7:00 PM PRACTICE
  8:00-12:00 PM         10:00-12:30 PM
      DECAL HELMETS FRESHMAN   J.V.
        @ ST. JOE’S   MCMAHON
        4:30 PM (SCRIM)   10:00 AM
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE STAPLES PRACTICE
        FRESHMAN 7:00 PM 10:00-12:30 PM
        RIDGEFIELD YOUTH FOOTBALL NIGHT J.V.
        TBA   STAPLES
            10:00 AM
             
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE NO SCHOOL PRACTICE @ WARDE
      FRESHMAN PRACTICE   10:30 AM
      @ WESTHILL TBA    
      3:45 PM      
             
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE  PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE
      FRESHMAN   J.V. TBA
      STAPLES   ST. JOE’S  
      6:00 PM   4:00 PM  
             
             
      OCTOBER      
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
PRACTICE ST. JOE’S OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE OFF SAT TEST
TBA 7:00 PM          
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
OFF NO SCHOOL PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE @ CENTRAL PSAT TEST
  PRACTICE     FRESHMAN 7:00 PM  
  8:00-11:00 AM     MCMAHON    
        6:00 PM    
             
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE   ACT TEST
    J.V.   FRESHMAN   @ RIDGEFIELD
    @ CENTRAL   LUDLOWE   2:00 PM
    4:30 PM   6:00 PM    
             
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE STAMFORD
  J.V. @     FRESHMAN   1:30 PM
  RIDGEFIELD     @ NORWALK   HOMECOMING
  4:30 PM     4:30 PM    
             
29 30 31        
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE        
  J.V.          
  STAMFORD          
  6:00 PM          
             
             
      NOVEMBER      
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1 2 3 4
      PRACTICE PRACTICE @ DARIEN SAT TEST
        FRESHMAN 6:00 PM (J.V.
        @ NEW CANAAN   @ DARIEN
        4:30 PM   10:00 PM?)
             
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
OFF NO SCHOOL NO SCHOOL PRACTICE PRACTICE WESTHILL  
  PRACTICE PRACTICE   FRESHMAN 7:00 PM  
  3:30-6:30 PM 3:30-6:30 PM   STAMFORD SENIOR NIGHT  
  (J.V.     6:00 PM    
  @ DARIEN          
  4:00 PM?)          
             
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE OFF
  J.V.     FRESHMAN    
  @ TRINITY     TRINITY    
  4:30 PM     6:00 PM    
             
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
OFF PRACTICE PRACTICE PRACTICE @ TRINITY CATHOLIC NO SCHOOL  
  3:30-5:30 PM 3:30-5:30 PM 1:15-3:15 PM 10:00 AM    
             
26 27 28 29 30    
    CIAC        
    PLAY-OFFS        
    1ST ROUND        
             
             
      DECEMBER      
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1 2
             
            SAT TEST
             
             
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
  CIAC         ACT TEST
  SEMI-FINALS         CIAC
            FINALS
             
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
BANQUET 10:00AM            
             
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
             
24/31 25 26 27 28 29 30