Home of Northern Burlington MudDogs Youth Lacrosse.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Men's & Women's TV & Streaming Schedule

College lacrosse will be all over the airwaves and web this year!!  Warrior & Lacrosse Magazine has put together a schedule that includes free streams and games available on cable or broadcast networks.  The list will be updated regularly through the season as more games are announced so be sure to check their page:

Lacrosse Magazine NCAA Broadcast Schedule

 


(Current Schedule as of 4/15/2017)
(W) Women's Game        
(M) Men's Game

SATURDAY, APRIL 15

10:30 a.m. - Ohio State at Michigan (M)
Big Ten Network

11 a.m. - Old Dominion at Detroit Mercy (W)
ESPN3

11 a.m - Howard at Furman (W)
ESPN3

12 p.m. - Brown at Yale (M)
ESPNU

12 p.m. - Army West Point at Navy (M)
CBS Sports Network

12 p.m. - Loyola at Boston University (M)
Patriot League Network

12 p.m. - Colgate at Holy Cross (M)
Patriot League Network

12 p.m. - Syracuse at North Carolina (W)
ACC Network

12 p.m. - Virginia Tech at Notre Dame (W)
ACC Network

12 p.m. - UMass-Lowell at Binghamton (W)
AmericaEast.tv

12 p.m. - New Hampshire at Albany (W)
AmericaEast.tv

12 p.m. - Radford at Presbyterian (W)
Big South Network

12 p.m. - Furman at High Point (M)
Big South Network

1 p.m. - Virginia at Duke (M)
ACC Network

1 p.m. - Denver at St. John's (M)
ESPN3

1 p.m. - Penn at Harvard (M)
ESPN3

1 p.m. - UMass-Lowell at Hartford (M)
ESPN3

1 p.m. - Jacksonville at Mercer (M)
ESPN3

1 p.m. - Louisville at Virginia (W)
ACC Network

1 p.m. - Fairfield at Massachusetts (M)
Lax Sports Network (Subscription req.)

1 p.m. - Bucknell at Lafayette (M)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Colgate at Bucknell (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m.  - Loyola at Lehigh (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Army West Point at American
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Mount St. Mary's at Wagner (M)
NEC Front Row

1 p.m. - Gardner-Webb at Campell (W)
Big South Network

2 p.m. - Penn State at Johns Hopkins (M)
ESPNU

2 p.m. - Monmouth at Detroit Mercy (M)
ESPN3

2 p.m. - High Point at Liberty (W)
Big South Network

2 p.m. - Winthrop at Longwood (W)
Big South Network

2:30 pm - Villanova at Georgetown (M)
CBS Sports Network

3:30 p.m. - Navy at Boston University (W)
Patriot League Network

4 p.m. - Syracuse at North Carolina (M)
ESPNU

4 p.m. - Holy Cross at Lafayette (W)
Patriot League Network

7 p.m. - Towson at Delaware (M)
BlueHens.com

7 p.m. - Binghamton at UMBC (M)
AmericaEast.tv

SUNDAY, APRIL 16

7 p.m. - Maryland at Rutgers (M)
Big Ten Network

TUESDAY, APRIL 18

7 p.m. - Georgetown at Mount St. Mary's (M)
NEC Front Row

7 p.m. - Canisius at Robert Morris (M)
NEC Front Row

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 19

5 p.m. - Army West Point at Colgate (W)
Patriot League Network

7 p.m. - Albany at Binghamton (M)
AmericaEast.tv

7 p.m. - Lehigh at Lafayette (W)
Patriot League Network

7 p.m. - Bucknell at Loyola (W)
Patriot League Network

7 p.m. - Boston University at Holy Cross (W)
Patriot League Network

THURSDAY, APRIL 20

Maryland at Penn State (W)
Big Ten Network

FRIDAY, APRIL 21

3 p.m. - Sacred Heart at Wagner (W)
NEC Front Row

3 p.m. - Central Connecticut at Robert Morris (W)
NEC Front Row

3 p.m. - Bryant at St. Francis, Pa. (W)
NEC Front Row

4 p.m. - LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary's (W)
NEC Front Row

5 p.m. - James Madison at Drexel (W)
Lax Sports Network (Subscription req.)

5 p.m. - Towson at Delaware (W)
BlueHens.com

7 p.m. - Loyola at Army West Point (M)
CBS Sports Network

7 p.m. - Holy Cross at Boston University (M)
Patriot League Network

7 p.m. - Lafayette at Colgate (M)
Patriot League Network

7 p.m. - Bucknell at Lehigh (M)
Patriot League Network

7:30 p.m. - Stony Brook at UMass-Lowell (M)
AmericaEast.tv

SATURDAY, APRIL 22

11 a.m. - Northwestern at Rutgers (W)
Big Ten Network

12 p.m. - North Carolina at Notre Dame (M)
ESPNU

1 p.m. - Duke at Marquette (M)
CBS Sports Network

1 p.m. - Colgate at Lehigh (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Bucknell at Navy (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Holy Cross at American (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Boston University at Army West Point (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Lafayette at Loyola (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Cleveland State at Sacred Heart (M)
NEC Front Row

1 p.m. - Wagner at St. Joseph's (M)
NEC Front Row

1 p.m. - Robert Morris at Bryant (M)
NEC Front Row

2 p.m. - Michigan at Johns Hopkins (M)
ESPNU

2 p.m. - Richmond at Air Force (M)
Campus Insiders

3 p.m. - Delaware at Drexel  (M)
Lax Sports Network (Subscription req.)

3:30 p.m. - Providence at Denver (M)
CBS Sports Network

SUNDAY, APRIL 23

11 a.m - LIU Brooklyn at Wagner (W)
NEC Front Row

12 p.m. - Bryant at Robert Morris (W)
NEC Front Row

1 p.m. - Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary's (W)
NEC Front Row

1 p.m. - Hofstra at Elon (W)
Lax Sports Network (Subscription req.)

1 p.m. - James Madison at Delaware (W)
BlueHens.com

7 p.m. - Rutgers at Penn State (M)
Big Ten Network

TUESDAY, APRIL 25

7 p.m. - Brown at Bryant (M)
NEC Front Row

THURSDAY, APRIL 27

8 p.m. - Maryland at Northwestern (W)
Big Ten Network

FRIDAY, APRIL 28

2 p.m. - Cincinnati at Denver (W)
Altitude

3 p.m. - St. Francis at Sacred Heart (W)
NEC Front Row

4 p.m. - Mount St. Mary's at Bryant (W)
NEC Front Row

4:30 p.m. - Patriot League Semifinal #1 (M)
CBS Sports Network

5 p.m. - Drexel at Massachusetts (M)
Lax Sports Network (Subscription req.)

6 p.m. - ACC Semifinal #1 (M)
ESPNU

7 p.m. - Delaware at Fairfield (M)
Lax Sports Network (Subscription req.)

7 p.m. - Sacred Heart at Wagner (M)
NEC Front Row

7:30 p.m. - Patriot League Semifinal #2 (M)
CBS Sports Network

8:30 p.m. - ACC Semifinal #2 (M)
ESPNU

TBA - Lehigh at Bucknell (W)
Patriot League Network

SATURDAY, APRIL 29

12 p.m. - Hofstra at Towson (M)
Lax Sports Network (Subscription req.)

12 p.m. - Air Force at High Point (M)
Big South Network

1 p.m. - Navy at Lafayette (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Loyola at Army West Point (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - American at Boston University (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Holy Cross at Colgate (W)
Patriot League Network

1 p.m. - Hobart at Robert Morris (M)
NEC Front Row

3 p.m. - St. Joseph's at Mount St. Mary's (M)
NEC Front Row

4:30 p.m. - Denver at Marquette (M)
CBS Sports Network

8 p.m. - John Hopkins at Maryland (M)
Big Ten Network

SUNDAY, APRIL 30

12 p.m. - ACC Championship Game (M)
ESPNU

12 p.m. - Robert Morris at Sacred Heart (W)
NEC Front Row

1 p.m. - Patriot League Championship Game (M)
CBS Sports Network

1 p.m. - Wagner at Bryant (W)
NEC Front Row

THURSDAY, MAY 4

4:30 p.m. - Big East Semifinal #1 (M)
CBS Sports Network

5 p.m. - Big Ten Semifinal #1 (M)
Big Ten Network

7 p.m. - Big East Men's Semifinal (M)
CBS Sports Network

7:30 p.m. - Big Ten Semifinal #2 (M)
Big Ten Network

FRIDAY, MAY 5

3:30 p.m. - Ivy League Semifinal #1 (M)
ESPNU

6 p.m. - Ivy League Semifinal #2 (M)
ESPNU

6 p.m. - Big Ten Semifinal #1 (W)
Big Ten Network

8:30 p.m. - Big Ten Semifinal #2 (W)
Big Ten NetworkSaturday, May 6

12 p.m. - America East Championship Game (M)
ESPNU

12 p.m. - Syracuse at Colgate (M)
CBS Sports Network

1:30 p.m. - Big East Championship Game (W)
Fox Sports 2

2:30 p.m. - Notre Dame at Army West Point (M)
CBS Sports Network

3:30 p.m. - Big East Championship Game (M)
Fox Sports 2

7:30 p.m. - Big Ten Championship Game (M)
Big Ten Network

SUNDAY, MAY 7

10 a.m. - MAAC Championship Game (M)
ESPNU

12 p.m. - Ivy League Championship Game (M)
ESPNU

12 p.m. - Big Ten Championship Game (W)
Big Ten Network