The Great Lakes Lacrosse League (GLLL) is a regional organization of non-varsity men's club field lacrosse programs in the Midwestern United States. The GLLL was founded in 2004 to provide a competitive league for teams in the Midwest who want to play in

Home

GLLL ANNOUNCES 2018 SEASON SCHEDULE

FEB 17 @ N MICHIGAN

7:00 pm N MICH – MICH TECH

8:15 pm N MICH – LSSU

9:30 pm MICH TECH – LSSU

---------------------------------------

MARCH 3-4 @ OHIO STATE TOURNAMENT (3 games)

ND GOLD – MARSHALL

ND GOLD – CINCINNATI

ND GOLD – OSU

ND BLUE – MIAMI

ND BLUE – KENT ST

ND BLUE – SLIPPERY ROCK

 

MARCH 3 @ IOWA

5:00 pm WI RED – IOWA

6:15 pm WI RED – PLATTEVILLE

7:30 pm WI WHITE – IOWA

8:45 pm WI GREY – PLATTEVILLE

---------------------------------------

MARCH 17 @ DUNDAS DOME NORTHFIELD, MN

7:30 pm ST OLAF – HASTINGS/WALLEYE

8:30 pm GUSTAVUS  - HASTINGS/WALLEYE

9:30 pm GUSTAVUS  - ST OLAF

 

MARCH 17 @ MADISON

12:00 pm PLATTEVILLE – N MICH

1:15 pm PLATTEVILLE – LSSU

2:30 pm STEVENS PT – N MICH

3:45 pm STEVENS PT – LSSU

 

MARCH 18 @ MADISON

12:00 pm WI WHITE – N MICHIGAN

1:15 pm WI RED – N MICHIGAN

2:30 pm WI RED – WHITEWATER

3:45 pm WI GREY – WHITEWATER

 

3/18 @ Techny
Field #1
12:00  Depaul - NW
1:15   Loyola - HC
2:30  Loyola - NW
 
Field #2
2:30 HC - Depaul 

 

MARCH 24 @ MARQUETTE

12:30 pm MARQUETTE – IOWA

1:45 pm MARQUETTE –  MICH TECH

3:00 pm IOWA – MCLC

4:15 pm MICH TECH – MCLC

 

MARCH 24 @ HOLY CROSS (Kroc Center South Bend)

4:00 p.m. Northwood/LSSU

5:15 p.m. Holy Cross/Northwood

6:30 p.m. Michigan state/LSSU

7:45p.m.  Holy Cross/Michigan State

 

MARCH 24 @ MICHIGAN Times TBA

ND GOLD – MICHIGAN

ND BLUE – MICHIGAN

ND GOLD – OHIO U

ND BLUE – OHIO U

 

MARCH 24 @NIU (2 fields)

Field #1

1:00 pm LFC – NIU

2:15 pm LOYOLA – NIU

3:30 pm LFC – WHEATON

Field #2

1:00 pm W ILLINOIS -  LOYOLA

2:15 pm W ILLINOIS – WHEATON

 

MARCH 24 @ DUNDAS DOME (2285 Cannon Rd Dundas, MN)

2:00  N Dak - Gustavus

3:15 Dordt  - N Dak

4:30  Gus  - Dordt

 

MARCH 24 @ La Crosse (Memorial Stadium)

12 Lax - Stout
1:15 Lax - Walleye
2:30 Stout - RF
3:45 Walleye- Winona
5 RF -Bethel
6:15 Winona - Bethel

 

MARCH 31 @ DORDT

1:00  Dordt - N Dak

2:15  Carleton - N Dak

3:30  Carleton - Dordt

 

MARCH 31 @ STOUT

1:00 pm EAU CLAIRE– STOUT

2:15 pm BETHEL – STOUT

3:30 pm BETHEL – EAU CLAIRE

 

MARCH 31 @ RIVER FALLS

1:00 pm WALLEYE/HASTINGS – RIVER FALLS

2:15 pm WALLEYE/HASTINGS – UW LAX

3:30 pm UW LAX – RIVER FALLS

 

MARCH 31 @ UWM

1:00 pm UWM – OSHKOSH

2:15 pm UWM – MCLC

3:30 pm OSHKOSH – MCLC

 

MARCH 31 @ MSU 

1:00 pm MSU – MICHIGAN

2:15 pm NORTHWOOD – MICHIGAN

3:30 pm MSU – WAYNE STATE

4:45 pm NORTHWOOD – WAYNE STATE

 

MARCH 31 @ LAKE FOREST

11:30 am LFC – NIU

12:45 pm U CHICAGO – NIU

2:00 pm W ILLINOIS  - LFC

3:15 pm W ILLINOIS – U CHICAGO

--------------------------------------------

APRIL 6 (FRIDAY NIGHT) @ DEPAUL MINI TOURNAMENT ALL TEAMS 2-4 GAMES. FIRST GAMES ARE SCHEDULED. FUTURE ROUNDS TBD.

Please refer to bracket for more details

DEPAUL MINI TOURNAMENT ALL TEAMS 2-4 GAMES. FIRST GAMES ARE SCHEDULED. FUTURE ROUNDS TBD. ALL OTHER DEPAUL TOURNAMENT GAMES BASED ON W & L

 

APRIL 7 @ NORTHWOOD

12:30 EST FERRIS – NORTHWOOD

1:45 EST FERRIS – LSSU

3:00 EST HOLY CROSS– NORTHWOOD

4:15 EST HOLY CROSS – LSSU

 

APRIL 7 @ WOODSIDE CENTER, WIS DELLS (25 min halfs)

12:00 pm UWM – PLATTEVILLE

1:00 pm   N MICH – OSHKOSH

2:00 pm   N MICH –UWM

3:00 pm   MICH TECH – PLATTEVILLE

4:00 pm  OSHKOSH – MICH TECH

 

Sat 4/7 @ Dundas Dome,  Dundas Mn 
 
4pm St Scholastica - Carleton
5pm Bethel - St Olaf
6pm St Scholastica - Bethel 
7pm St Olaf - Carleton 
 
Sat 4/7 @ UW LaCrosse   
 
12pm Dordt - Lax
1:15 Dordt - Winona
2:30 N Dakota - Winona
3:45 Lax - N Dakota 

________________________________________________________________________________________________

APRIL 8 @ WOODSIDE CENTER WISCONSIN DELLS

Field 1
1pm EC-Osh
2 pm EC - MCLC
3 Osh - Stout

Field 2
12pm Mich Tech - Stevens Pt
1pm  MCLC - Mich T
2pm  Stout - Stevens Pt

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

APRIL 14 @ NOTRE DAME CANCELED


12 ND Blue MSU
1 ND Gold DePaul
2 MSU DePaul
3 ND Blue NW
4 ND Gold NW
5 ND Blue DePaul

 

APRIL 14 @ NORTHBROOK – TECHNY

11:30am LFC – Holy Cross (Field 1)

11:30am LOYOLA – NORTHWOOD (Field 2)

12:45 pm LOYOLA – HOLY CROSS (Field 1)

12:45 pm   NORTHWOOD – LFC (Field 2)

 

APRIL 14 @ UW LAX CANCELED

11:30 am PLATTEVILLE – WINONA

12:45 pm MCLC – UW LAX

2:00 pm    WINONA – IOWA

3:15 pm    PLATTEVILLE – MCLC

4:30 pm    UW LAX – IOWA

 

April 14 @ STOUT (moved from Stevens Point/St Olaf) CANCELED

12:00 STOUT - UWRF

1:00 EAU CLAIRE - UWRF

2:00 STOUT - HASTINGS

3:00 UWSP - EAU CLAIRE

4:00 UWSP - HASTINGS

 

APRIL 14 @ ST OLAF CANCELED

12:00 Bethel - St Olaf

1:00 Carleton - Gustavus

2:00 Dordt - St Olaf

3:00 Bethel - UND

4:00 Dordt - Carleton

5:00 Gustavus - UND

 

APRIL 14 @ WHITEWATER

1:00 pm WHITEWATER – UWM

2:15 pm WHITEWATER – MARQUETTE

3:30 pm MARQUETTE – UWM

 

APRIL 14 @ WHEATON

2:00 pm WHEATON – NIU

3:15 pm   WIU -- NIU

4:30 pm   U CHICAGO -- WHEATON

5:45 PM   WIU – U CHICAGO

 

APRIL 15 @ UW LAX

Field #1

1:00 pm WINONA – UW LAX

2:15 pm   EAU CLAIRE – ST OLAF

3:30 pm   CARLETON – WINONA

4:45 pm   UW LAX – ST OLAF

Field #2

1:00 pm   EAU CLAIRE - GUSTAVUS

2:15 pm   CARLETON – RIVER FALLS

3:30 pm   GUSTAVUS – RIVER FALLS

 

APRIL 15 @ MADISON 

Field #1 Breese Stevens Field

1:00 pm   WI GREY – UWM

2:15 pm   WI WHITE – PLATTEVILLE

3:30 pm   WI RED – MARQUETTE

 

APRIL 15 @ WOODSIDE (Wisconsin Dells, WI)

1:00 pm STEVENS POINT -WHITEWATER

2:15 pm MCLC – WHITEWATER

3:30 pm STEVENS POINT – MCLC

 

APRIL 21-22 @ MADISON   ALL TEAMS - GLLL CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

 

April 28 @ University of Illinois Chicago

1:00pm UIC vs. U Chicago

2:15pm U CHICAGO vs Wheaton

3:30pm UIC vs. Wheaton

 

APRIL 28 @ N DAKOTA

2:00 pm N DAKOTA -- HASTINGS/WALLEYE