Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Teams

 

 

Fields:

 

 

 

1

Wheaton Briarcliffe Black

A

Moose Lodge Field - 1535 S. Batavia Ave (Route 31)

2

Batavia Bulldogs Red

B

Striedl Field (behind Rotolo Middle School) - 1501 S Raddant Rd

3

Top Prospects - Baggot

C

Memorial Park Field #1 - 699 Illinois Ave

4

St. Charles Saints

 

   

 

5

Wheaton Briarcliffe Red

 

   

 

6

Batavia Bandits Orange

 

   

 

7

Wheatland Ducks Gold

 

   

 

8

Top Prospects - Sampey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field

Day

Date

Time

Teams

Results

A

Friday

3-Jun

6:00pm

4

8

TP-Sampey 10
STC 8

B

Friday

3-Jun

6:00pm

6

7

Bandits 7

Wheatland 6

C

Friday

3-Jun

6:00pm

3

5

Wheaton Red 14

TP-Baggot 5

C

Friday

3-Jun

8:00pm

1

2

Batavia Bulldogs 8

Wheaton Black 5

A

Saturday

4-Jun

8:30am

7

8

Wheatland 14

TP-Sampey 2

B

Saturday

4-Jun

8:30am

5

6

Bandits 12

Wheaton Red 3

A

Saturday

4-Jun

10:30am

2

3

Batavia Bulldogs 10

TP-Baggot 0

B

Saturday

4-Jun

10:30am

1

4

Wheaton Black 16

STC 1

B

Saturday

4-Jun

1:00pm

Skills Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        See below for final seed standings  

A

Sunday

5-Jun

9:00am

Seed 7

TP-Baggot

Seed 8

STC

STC 10

TP-Baggot 0

A

Sunday

5-Jun

11:15am

Seed 4

Wheaton Black

Seed 5

Wheaton Red

Wheaton Red 10

Wheaton Black 5

B

Sunday

5-Jun

11:15am

Seed 3

Wheatland

Seed 6

TP-Sampey

Wheatland 8

TP-Sampey 2

A

Sunday

5-Jun

1:30pm

Seed 1

Batavia Bulldogs

Winner 4/5

Wheaton Red

Batavia Bulldogs 7

Wheaton Red 2

B

Sunday

5-Jun

1:30pm

Seed 2

Bandits

Winner 3/6

Wheatland

Bandits 11

Wheatland 6

A

Sunday

5-Jun

3:45pm

Championship

Batavia Bulldogs 6

Bandits 5

B

Sunday

5-Jun

3:45pm

3rd/4th Place Game

Wheatland 22

Wheaton Red 21

 

 

SEED

RECORD

RA1

RA2

TOTAL

RD1

RD2

TOTAL

 

Batava Bulldogs

1

2-0

5

0

5

3

10

13

 

Bandits

2

2-0

6

3

9

1

9

10

 

Wheatland

3

1-1

7

2

9

-1

10

9

 

Wheaton Black

4

1-1

8

1

9

-3

10

7

 

Wheaton Red

5

1-1

5

12

17

9

-9

0

 

TP-Sampey

6

1-1

8

14

22

2

-10

-8

 

TP-Baggot

7

0-2

14

10

24

-9

-10

-19

 

STC

8

0-2

10

16

26

-2

-10

-12

 

1 - Record
2 - Head to Head (only applies when 2 teams are involved)
3 - Fewest runs allowed
4 - Largest positive run differential (total scored – total allowed) with a maximum of 10 run positive differential counted per game