Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Year

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

1991-1992

Alex Hannigan

Mike Forman

Lynda Dennis

Lynda Dennis

1992-1993

Alex Hannigan

Mike Forman

Lynda Dennis

Lynda Dennis

1993-1994

Alex Hannigan

Mike Forman

Lynda Dennis

Lynda Dennis

1994-1995

Mike Forman

Alex Hannigan

Mario DelRey

Mario DelRey

1995-1996

Robert Martinez

Alex Hannigan

Mario DelRey

Mario DelRey

1996-1997

Tom McGuire

Alex Hannigan

Mario DelRey

Mario DelRey

1997-1998

Tom McGuire

Alex Hannigan

Mario DelRey

Mario DelRey

1998-1999

Tom McGuire

Don Wadsworth

Mario DelRey

Mario DelRey

1999-2000

Tom McGuire

Don Wadsworth

Mario DelRey

Mario DelRey

2000-2001

Tom McGuire

Don Wadsworth

Mario DelRey

Mario DelRey

2001-2002

Tom McGuire

Don Wadsworth

Mario DelRey

Mario DelRey

2002-2003

Tom McGuire

Mario DelRey

Julie Kuykendall

Julie Kuykendall

2003-2004

Tom McGuire

Mario DelRey

Julie Kuykendall

Julie Kuykendall

2004-2005

Tom McGuire

Mario DelRey

Julie Kuykendall

Julie Kuykendall

2005-2006

Tom McGuire

Mario DelRey

Julie Kuykendall

Julie Kuykendall

2006-2007

Rey Rodriguez

Tom Terrusa

Gary Hendrzak

S. Wallace, N. Liquori

2007-2008

Rey Rodriguez

Tom Terrusa

Gary Hendrzak

Nicola Liquori

2008-2009

Rey Rodriguez

Lorraine Velez

Gary Hendrzak

Nicola Liquori

2009-2010

Rey Rodriguez

Lorraine Velez

David Glicken

Linda Sawyer

2010-2011

Rey Rodriguez

Dan Larkin

David Glicken

Linda Sawyer

2011-2012

David Glicken

Dan Larkin

Glen Ioffredo

Layne Missigman

2012-2013

David Glicken

Dan Larkin

Aimee Moreno

Layne Missigman

2013-2014

David Glicken

Jimmy Liebe

Aimee Moreno

Layne Missigman

2014-2015

David Glicken

Jimmy Liebe

Aimee Moreno

Layne Missigman

2015-2016

David Glicken

Jimmy Liebe

Aimee Moreno

Layne Missigman

 
 
Executive Board
 

 Year

Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

Commissioner

2016-2017

David Glicken

Jimmy Liebe

Layne Missigman

Rey Rodriguez

 

Full Board

Year Chairman Secretary Treasurer Commissioner Office of Schools Brevard Orlando
​North
Orlando South Volusia
2016-2017 David Glicken Jimmy Liebe Layne Missigman Rey Rodriguez Henry Fortier Shawnda S​haughnessy Jamie ​Hartman Gloria Delorme Sandra Basigner
 
 

The CYL was formed in the Spring of 1991.  Approximately 250 children participated in the Soccer program that Fall.  Over the years, the league has expanded its programs to include Flag Football, Basketball, and Lacrosse (girls).  The league has also sponsored Baseball, Golf, Fast-Pitch Softball (girls) and Swimming programs.  Listed below are the officers of the league throughout its history.

OVERVIEW / HISTORY