To support the sport of Girls and Boys lacrosse in the Hopkins School district.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 
2017 GNLL Spring Field Lacrosse Game Schedule (all Hop/SLP teams)    
                       
Hop/SLP 8U Black Team GNLL Spring Field Lacrosse Schedule            
Date Time Age Division Home Team Away Team Location            
                       
Sunday, April 23, 2017 11:00 AM 8U Hop/SLP Black Orono Orono High School Field 7       game 1  
Sunday, April 23, 2017 2:00 PM 8U Blaine White Hop/SLP Black Orono High School Field 7       game 2  
                       
Sunday, May 7, 2017 2:00 PM 8U Hop/SLP Blue Hop/SLP Black St Louis Park Middle School       game 3  
Sunday, May 7, 2017 4:00 PM 8U Orono Hop/SLP Blue St Louis Park Middle School       game 4  
                       
Saturday, May 13, 2017 12:00 PM 8U Wayzata Hop/SLP Black Wayzata Central MS Grass Field 1     game 5  
Saturday, May 13, 2017 2:00 PM 8U Hop/SLP Black Orono Wayzata Central MS Grass Field 1     game 6  
                       
Saturday, June 3, 2017 1:00 PM 8U Spring Lake Park Red Hop/SLP Black Spring Lake Park - Northpoint Elementary   game 7  
Saturday, June 3, 2017 3:00 PM 8U Spring Lake Park Blue Hop/SLP Black Spring Lake Park - Northpoint Elementary   game 8  
                       
No end of season tourament ?                    
                       
Hop/SLP 8U Blue Team GNLL Spring Field Lacrosse Schedule            
Date Time Age Division Home Team Away Team Location            
                       
Sunday, April 23, 2017 10:00 AM 8U Hop/SLP Blue New Prague Orono High School Field 7       game 1  
Sunday, April 23, 2017 1:00 PM 8U Blaine Blue Hop/SLP Blue Orono High School Field 7       game 2  
                       
Sunday, May 7, 2017 1:00 PM 8U Hop/SLP Black New Prague St Louis Park Middle School       game 3  
Sunday, May 7, 2017 2:00 PM 8U Hop/SLP Blue Hop/SLP Black St Louis Park Middle School       game 4  
Game against Hastings cancelled on May 13 until furter notice                       
Saturday, May 13, 2017 1:00 PM 8U Hastings Hop/SLP Blue Wayzata Central MS Grass Field 1     game 5  
Saturday, May 13, 2017 3:00 PM 8U Hop/SLP Blue Wayzata Wayzata Central MS Grass Field 1     game 6  
                       
Saturday, June 3, 2017 2:00 PM 8U Duluth Navy Hopkins Blue Spring Lake Park - Northpoint Elementary   game 7  
Saturday, June 3, 2017 12:00 PM 8U Duluth White Hopkins Blue Spring Lake Park - Northpoint Elementary   game 8  
                       
Saturday, June 17, 2017     End of Season Tournament     TBA     3-4 games  
Sunday, June 18, 2017     End of Season Tournament     TBA        
          End of season Tournament location & game times TBA            
                       
Hop/SLP 10U Black Team GNLL Spring Field Lacrosse Schedule            
Date Time Age Division Home Team Team Division Away Team Team Division Location        
Sunday, April 23, 2017 9:00 AM 10U Hop/SLP Black 10U MPLS Black 10U St Louis Park HS Stadium Turf Small Field 1 game 1  
Sunday, April 23, 2017 10:00 AM 10U Hop/SLP Black 10U MPLS White 10U St Louis Park HS Stadium Turf Small Field 1 game 2  
NOTE: field change for April 29                      
Saturday, April 29, 2017 12:00 PM 10U Hop/SLP Black 10U Buffalo 10U Orono High School Field #7 (A) next to tennis courts Small Field 1 game 3  
Saturday, April 29, 2017 2:00 PM 10U Hop/SLP Black 10U ROCORI 10U Orono High School Field #7 (B) nest to tennis courts Small Field 1 game 4  
                       
Sunday, May 7, 2017 9:00 AM 10U Hop/SLP Black 10U Orono Red 10U St Louis Park Middle School Small Field 1 game 5  
Sunday, May 7, 2017 12:00 PM 10U Hop/SLP Black 10U MG Gold 10U St Louis Park Middle School Small Field 1 game 6  
NOTE: game time change Sat, May 13                      
Saturday, May 13, 2017 10:00 AM 10U Hopk/SLP Black 10U Mankato 10U Hutchinson Middle School Small Field 1 game 7  
Saturday, May 13, 2017 12:00 PM 10U Hop/SLP Black 10U Hutchinson 10U Hutchinson Middle School Small Field 1 game 8  
                       
Could potentially schedule 1-2 more games on a Mon or Friday                
                       
No end of season tourament ?                    
                       
Hop/SLP 10U Blue Team GNLL Spring Field Lacrosse Schedule            
Date Time Age Division Home Team Team Division Away Team Team Division Location        
NOTE: field change for April 29                      
Saturday, April 29, 2017 12:00 PM 10U Hop/SLP Blue 10U ROCORI 10U Orono High School Field #7 (B) next to tennis courts Small Field 2 game 1  
Saturday, April 29, 2017 2:00 PM 10U Hop/SLP Blue 10U Buffalo 10U Orono High School Field #7 (A) next to tennis courts Small Field 2 game 2  
                       
Sunday, May 7, 2017 11:00 AM 10U Hop/SLP Blue 10U Orono Red 10U St Louis Park Middle School Small Field 1 game 3  
Sunday, May 7, 2017 1:00 PM 10U Hop/SLP Blue 10U Minneapolis Black 10U St Louis Park Middle School Small Field 1 game 4  
NOTE: game time change Sat, May 13                      
Saturday, May 13, 2017 9:00 AM 10U Hop/SLP Blue 10U Hutchinson 10U Hutchinson Middle School Small Field 1 game 5  
Saturday, May 13, 2017 11:00 AM 10U Hop/SLP Blue 10U Mankato 10U Hutchinson Middle School Small Field 1 game 6  
                       
Saturday, June 3, 2017 11:00 AM 10U Hop/SLP Blue 10U Mankato 10U Maple Grove Gleason Small Field 1 game 7  
Saturday, June 3, 2017 1:00 PM 10U Big Lake 10U Hop/SLP Blue 10U Maple Grove Gleason Small Field 1 game 8  
                       
Saturday, June 17, 2017     End of Season Tournament     TBA     3-4 games  
Sunday, June 18, 2017     End of Season Tournament     TBA        
              End of season Tournament location & game times TBA    
                       
Hop/SLP 12U B Team GNLL Spring Field Lacrosse Schedule              
Date Time Age Division Home Team Team Division Away Team Team Division Location        
Saturday, April 22, 2017 12:00p 12U - A Wayzata 12U - A Hop/SLP  12U - B Wayzata Central Middle School game 1  
Saturday, April 22, 2017 1:00p 12U - A Hop/SLP 12U - B Mankato 12U - A Wayzata Central Middle School game 2  
                       
Sunday, April 30, 2017 3:00 PM 12U - B Hop/SLP 12U - B Duluth Navy 12U - B St Louis Park Middle School   game 3  
Sunday, April 30, 2017 4:00 PM 12U - B Hop/SLP 12U - B ACYLA 12U - B St Louis Park Middle School   game 4  
                       
Sunday, May 7, 2017 10:00 AM 12U - B Hop/SLP 12U - B Spring Lake Park 12U - B MPLS - Washburn HS   game 5  
Sunday, May 7, 2017 12:00 PM 12U - B Hop/SLP 12U - B Hutch 12U - B MPLS - Washburn HS   game 6  
                       
Saturday, May 13, 2017 9:00 AM 12U - B Hop/SLP 12U - B Wayzata 12U - B STMA Middle School East   game 7  
Saturday, May 13, 2017 12:00 PM 12U - B Hop/SLP 12U - B Edina 2 12U - B STMA Middle School East   game 8  
Adding 2 games on Sun, May 21 @ Washburn HS (turf) in Mpls

12 pm

1pm

12U 

12U 

Mpls 

Hop/SLP

12U A

12U B

Hop/SLP

White Bear Lk

12U B

12U A

Minneapolis - Washburn HS Stadium    

game 11

game 12

 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 10:00 AM 12U - B Hop/SLP 12U - B Makato Purple 12U - B St Louis Park Middle School   game 9  
Sunday, June 4, 2017 1:00 PM 12U - B Red River 12U - B Hop/SLP 12U - B St Louis Park Middle School   game 10  
                       
Saturday, June 17, 2017     End of Season Tournament     TBA     3-4 games
Sunday, June 18, 2017     End of Season Tournament     TBA        
              End of season Tournament location & game times TBA    
                       
                       
                       
Hop/SLP 14U B Team GNLL Spring Field Lacrosse Schedule              
Date Time Age Division Home Team Team Division Away Team Team Division Location        
Sunday, April 30, 2017 9:00 AM 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B Wayzata White 14U-B St Louis Park HS Stadium Turf game 1  
Sunday, April 30, 2017 11:00 AM 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B Hutch 14U-B St Louis Park HS Stadium Turf game 2  
                       
Sunday, May 7, 2017 1:00 PM 14U-B Maple Grove 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B ACYLA - Plymouth Creek - Turf Good   game 3  
Sunday, May 7, 2017 2:00 PM 14U-B ACLYA 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B ACYLA - Plymouth Creek - Turf Good   game 4  
                       
Saturday, May 13, 2017 2:00 PM 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B Duluth Navy 14U-B Red River - Tower's Soccer Complex, Fargo, ND game 5  
Saturday, May 13, 2017 3:15 PM 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B Duluth White 14U-B Red River - Tower's Soccer Complex, Fargo, ND game 6  
              TRAVEL NOTE: Taking a bus up in the morning (exact time TBA) Parents are welcome on the bus for free  
                       
Sunday, May 21, 2017 2:00 PM 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B Winona 14U-B St Louis Park Middle School     game 7  
Sunday, May 21, 2017 4:00 PM 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B Mankato White 14U-B St Louis Park Middle School     game 8  
                       
Sunday, June 11, 2017 11:00 AM 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B Mankato Purple 14U-B Hutchinson Middle School   game 9  
Sunday, June 11, 2018 1;00 PM 14U-B Hop/SLP 14U-B Mankato White 14U-B Hutchinson Middle School   game 10  
                       
Saturday, June 17, 2017     End of Season Tournament     TBA     3-4 games
Sunday, June 18, 2017     End of Season Tournament     TBA        
              End of season Tournament location & game times TBA    
                       
                       
Remainder of schedule May 21 through June 11 is to be confirmed.