youth basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT - 7th GRADE GIRLS

(Schedule is subject to change)

DIVISION I

 

1. McLean

(Coach McNicoll)

2. NOVA94

(Coach Rodgers)

 

3. FPYC Fusion

(Coach Lester)

4. McLean

(Coach Johnson)

 

Tournament Play: Each team will play 3 pool play games.  Top two teams in pool will compete for the Championship. Tie Breaker:  1. Best Record  2.  Head to Head  3. Points +/-10

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2018 - GEORGE MASON FIELDHOUSE

TIME COURT 1 SCORES COURT 2 SCORES
5:00 p.m. 1 v 2

45-30

(1 Wins)

4 v 3

24-34

(3 Wins)

7:30 p.m. 2 v 4

39-27

(2 Wins)

3 v 1

28-35

(1 Wins)

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2018 - GEORGE MASON FIELDHOUSE

TIME COURT 1 COURT 2
1:15 p.m.

1 v 4

2 v 3
3:45 p.m.

1st Pool v 2nd Pool

Championship Game

3rd Pool v 4th Pool

 

DIVISION II

 

POOL A POOL B

1. Solo Warriors

(Coach Ware)

 

1. ATB

(Coach Fowler)

 

2. Ft. Hunt

(Coach Harris)

 

2. SYA

(Coach Heslep)

 

3. Chantilly

(Coach Jones)

3. Turnpike

(Coach Leidtke

Tournament Play: Each team will play 2 pool play games.  Top two teams in pool will compete for the Championship.  Tie Breaker:  1. Best Record  2.  Head to Head  3. Points +/-10

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2018 - GEORGE MASON FIELDHOUSE

TIME COURT 1 SCORES COURT 2 SCORES COURT 3 SCORES
1:15 p.m. 1A v 2A

26-33

(2A Wins)

1B v 2B

44-31

(1B Wins)

   
3:45 p.m. 3A v 1A

23-19

(3A Wins)

3B v 1B

11-34

(1B Wins)

   
6:15 p.m. 2A v 3A

16-26

(3A Wins)

    2B v 3B  

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2018 - CENTREVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

TIME COURT 1 SCORES
8:15 a.m.

1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B

Game 1

CYA v SYA

29-26

SYA Wins

9:30 a.m.

1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A

Game 2

 

Ft. Hunt v ATB

33-30

Ft Hunt Wins

10:45 a.m.

3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B

Chantilly v Turnpike

64-44

Chantilly Wins

12:00 p.m.

Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

Championship Game

SYA v Ft. Hunt

44-34

SYA Wins

1:15 p.m. Loser Game 1 v 3rd Pool A  
3:45 p.m.

Loser Game 2 v 3rd Pool B