Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Below you will find a list of our State Champions and teams that advanced beyond the group stages at the Region I Championships.  Coaches are listed in parentheses ( ).

2017

State Champions - Girls
U12 CFC South Sky (Magnus Nilerud)
U13 CFC North Sky (Josh Sullivan)
U18 CFC West Real ()

State Champions - Boys
U13 CFC United (Tony Leone)
U15 CFC United (Eric DaCosta)
U16 CFC United (Graciano Brito)

2016
State Champions - Girls
U12 CFC Arsenal Sky (Jodi Gonzalez)
U15 CFC Wolves (Adam Wilkinson)

U16 CFC Wolves (Joe Finocharro)
U18 CFC Chelsea (Jonathan Bradley)

Region 1
U15 CFC Wolves (Semi Finalist)

2015
State Champions - Girls
U14 CFC Wolves (Adam Wilkinson)
U15 CFC Wolves (Joe Finocharro)
U18 CFC Wolves (Paul Armstrong)

State Champions - Boys
U16 CFC United (David Kelly)
U17 CFC United (Graciano Brito)
U16 CFC United (Eric DaCosta)

2014
State Champions
U13 CFC Arsenal  (Ali Lonsdale)
U18 CFC Wolves  (Adam Wilkinson)
U19 CFC United  (Jim O'Brien)

2013
State Champions
U16 CFC Scorpions  (Rick Koczak)
U17 CFC Arsenal  (Donato Piseli)
U18 CFC United Academy (Todd Plourde, Matt Micros, Scott McBride)
U19 CFC United  (Jim O'Brien)

Region I
U12 CFC Arsenal  (Regional I Finalist)
U18 CFC United Academy (Regional I Champions)

National
U18 CFC United  (National Semifinalist)

2012
State Champions
U17 CFC United   (Magnus Nilerud, Matt Micros)
U19 CFC United  (Jim O'Brien)
U15 CFC Wolves Boys (John Faienza, Victor Rosario)

Region I
U13 CFC Gunners Boys  (Regional Finalist)  (Steve Coxon)

2011
State Champions
U14 CFC Wolves  (Adam Wilkinson)
U17 CFC United  (Dave Flower, Joe Mingachos)
U19 CFC United  (Jim O'Brien)

2010
State Champions
U13 CFC Wolves  (Brian Matzke, Adam Wilkinson)
U14 CFC Wolves  (Gareth Wilkinson)
U15 CFC United   (Matt Micros, John Benitez)
U16 CFC United   (Scott McBride, Dave Flower)
U18 CFC United   (Todd Plourde, Rudy Meredith)
U19 CFC United   (Jim O'Brien)


2009
State Champions
U12 CFC Wolves  (Brian Matzke)
U13 CFC Wolves  (Gareth Wilkinson)
U14 CFC Wolves  (Adam Wilkinson)
U16 CFC United   (Dave Clarke)
U17 CFC United   (Todd Plourde, Rudy Meredith)
U18 CFC United   (Matt Micros, John Benitez)
U19 CFC United   (Jim O'Brien)

Region I
U13 CFC Wolves  (Regional Semi Finalists)
U16 CFC United  (Regional Semi Finalists)

2008
State Champions
U13 CFC Wolves  (Craig Rawlinson)
U15 CFC Wolves  (Victor Rosario, Brian Matzke)
U16 CFC United   (Matt Micros, Scott McBride, John Benitez)
U17 CFC United   (Dave Clarke, Brendan Faherty)

2007
State Champions
U14 CFC Impact   (Adam Wilkinson)
U15 CFC United   (Matt Micros, Scott McBride, John Benitez)
U17 CFC United   (Jim O'Brien)
U18 CFC United   (Rudy Meredith, Matt Micros)

Region I
U14 CFC Impact (Regional Semi Finalists)
U15 CFC United (Regional Semi Finalists)
U18 CFC United (Regional Semi Finalists)

2006
State Champions
U13 CFC Impact   (Adam Wilkinson)
U14 CFC Arsenal  (Todd Plourde, Scott McBride) 
U15 CFC United   (Sean Driscoll, Joe Mingachos)
U17 CFC United   (Dave Clarke, Steve Coxon)

Region I
U17 CFC United (Regional Semi Finalists)


2005
State Champions
U12 CFC Comets (Adam Wilkinson)
U13 CFC Comets   (Luke Meadow)
U16 CFC United   (Dave Clarke, Steve Coxon)
U17 CFC United   (Scott McBride, Matt Micros)
U19 CFC United   (Rudy Meredith, Matt Micros)

Region I
U19 CFC United (Regional Finalists)


2004
State Champions
U16 CFC Arsenal   (Sean Driscoll, Scott McBride)
U19 CFC Wolves   (Victor Rosario)

Region I
U19 CFC Wolves  (Regional Semi Finalists)


2003
State Champions
U15 CFC Arsenal   (Sean Driscoll, Lee Brown)


2002
State Champions
U13 CFC Wolves   (Steve Coxon)
U15 CFC Arsenal   (Matt Micros, Brian Humpal)

Region I
U13 CFC Wolves  (Regional Champions)
U15 CFC Arsenal  (Regional Finalists)


2001
State Champions
U12 CFC Arsenal--(State Finalist (Regional Wildcard)   (John Salvatore)
U14 CFC Arsenal   (Matt Micros, Brian Humpal)

Region I
U12 CFC Arsenal  (Regional Finalists)

2000
State Champions            
U13 CFC Arsenal   (Matt Micros, Brian Humpal)