Home

BALDWINSVILLE GIRLS LACROSSE PROGRAM HISTORY
 

รข€‹Coach Sue Cruickshanks      88 club:                                0 Wins    &         5 Losses                                           .000

Coach Tammy Durham              89 club & 90 varsity:          11 Wins    &         9 Losses     &  2 Ties                      .500

Coach Doug Rowe                     91 to 2016:                         362 Wins    &     124 Losses                                        .745

Coach Megan Collins                 2017 to Present:                        23 Wins & 13 Losses                                             .639

Total       30 year Record:                             396 Wins & 151 Losses & 2 Ties                          .724

                        

 

YEAR        RECORD    LEAGUE FINISH    SECTIONAL FINISH                 NYS FINSH    

1988  club      0 - 5            ----                              ----                                   ----

1989  club      4 - 5            ----                              ----                                   ----

1990  varsity  7 - 4 - 2   3rd place                          ----                                   ----

1991            13 - 5        3rd place                          ----                                   ----

1992            15 - 2        1st  (undefeated)               1st                      Intersectional Runner up

1993            14 - 1        1st  (undefeated)              2nd                                   ----

1994            16 - 2        2nd place                          1st                      Intersectional Runner up

1995            14 - 2        1st (co-champs)                2nd                       (1st yr State Playoffs)

1996            14 - 3        2nd place                          2nd                                   5th

1997            14 - 5        2nd place (3 way tie)    Lost in Semi Finals                   8th

1998            14 - 6        3rd place                      Lost in Semi Finals                 11th

1999            21 - 3        1st place (co-champs)        1st                         2nd-lost in NYS Finals

2000            21 - 3        2nd place                          1st                            1st NYS Champs

2001            17 - 3        1st  (undefeated)        Lost in Semi Finals                     6th

2002            13 - 7        2nd place                   Lost in Semi Finals                    15th

2003            12 - 3        3rd place                    Lost in Quarter Finals                11th

2004            13 - 6        2nd place                    Lost in Semi Finals                   12th

2005            12 - 7        3rd place                    Lost in Quarter Finals                  9th

2006            10 - 9        6th place                     Lost in Quarter Finals               19th

2007            16 - 5        2nd place                    Lost in Finals                            31st

2008            12 - 6        4th place                     Lost in Quarter Finals                12th

2009            19 - 2        2nd place                    Lost in Finals                              7th

2010            12 - 5        3rd place                     Lost in Semi Finals                    11th

2011            13 - 5        2nd place                    Lost in Finals                               7th

2012            13 - 4        2nd place                    Lost in Semi Finals                     18th

2013            15 - 6        3rd place                            1st                          2nd-lost in NYS Finals

2014            10 - 8        4th place                    Lost in Semi Finals                      27th

2015            12 - 6        1st place (3 way)        Lost in Semi Finals                      25th

2016              7 -10       5th place                    Lost in Quarter Finals                  89th

2017            10 - 8        4th  place                        Lost in Finals                           32nd overall (14th in Class A)

2018            13 - 5        2nd place                     Lost in Semi Finals                     21st overall (10th in Class A)

 

NEW YORK STATE PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL

ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION SCHOLAR ATHLETE TEAM AWARD 

(must have a 90 plus team average)

1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

 

            US LACROSSE ACADEMIC ALL AMERICANS

2000 - 1st Year Given

    Melissa MacDougall    Sr           2000               Univ of Connecticut

    Jacqulyn Walker        Sr            2000               Syracuse Univ

    Tammy Michel          Sr             2001               Univ of Connecticut

     Caitlin Connolly        Sr             2001              Hofstra Univ

    Shannon Connolly     Sr             2001              Univ of Connecticut

    Ashlyn Maguire         Sr             2001               LeMoyne College

    Heather Kenyon        Jr, Sr        2001, 2002      Rutgers    Univ        

    Robin Mason             Jr, Sr        2002, 2003      St Bonaventure

    Lindsay Cronkright    Jr             2002                Univ of Buffalo

    Jessica Milliman        Sr             2002               Univ of Buffalo

    Kelli Bennet              Sr             2002               SUNY Binghamton

    Jessica Bill                Jr, Sr        2003, 2004      Drexel Univ

    Katie Neer                So            2003                Univ of Albany

    Rachel Stahl             Jr, Sr        2003, 2004       William Smith College

    Kim Ross                  Sr            2004                 St Bonaventure

    Brittany Scott           Sr            2004                 Univ of Albany

    Megan Jenkins          Jr, Sr       2004, 2005        Univ of Rochester            

    Janelle Guinta           Jr            2005

    Emma Albert            Jr, Sr       2007, 2008        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

    Natalie Chrismer      Sr, Sr       2007, 2008        Bryn Mawr College

    Lauren Petrik           Sr            2007                 Wagner College

    Megan Collins          Sr            2010                 Lemoyne College

    Amanda Ingersoll     Jr            2010                  Stevens Inst of Tech

    Lauren Roberts        Sr            2010                 Robert Morris

    Amanda Ingersoll     Sr            2011                 Stevens Inst of Tech

    Laura Passamonte    Sr            2011                 SUNY Geneseo

    Claire Monnet          Sr            2012                  Lemoyne College

    Maggie Monnet        Sr            2012                  Lemoyne College

    Jessica Roberts       Sr             2012                  Wagner College

    Sarah Klaben          Jr, Sr        2012, 2013         Duquesne Univ            

    Amari Pollard          Jr,Sr         2012, 2013         Lemoyne College

    Abbey Foote           Sr             2013                  William Smith

    Nicole Burrows        Jr             2013                  SUNY Fredonia

    Kennedy Frink        Jr              2013                  St. John Fisher

    Taylor Gebhardt      Jr             2014                  Georgetown Univ

    Jaclyn Hingre          Jr             2014                  Syracuse Univ

    Erin Nagle              Jr              2014                 Ohio State Univ

    Stephanie Roberts  Jr              2014                  Pace Univ

    Samantha Ward     Sr              2014                 RIT

    Samantha Cannon  Sr              2014                 Central Michigan Univ

    Julia Goodwin         Jr               2014                Syracuse Univ

    Jaclyn Hingre          Jr              2014                 Syracuse Univ

    Erin Nagle              Jr               2014                Ohio State Univ

    Lauren Pual            Jr               2015                Niagara Univ

Paige Smith                Sr              2017                 University of Rochester

 

            ALL AMERICANS OR HONORABLE MENTIONS

1991    Amy Baumgartner       Jr    midfield       Honorable Mention  AA

1992    Amy Baumgartner       Sr    midfield       Honorable Mention  AA             Old Dominon

1993    Chris Lindsey              Jr    goalie           First Team AA        

            Sue Yu                      Sr    midfield        Honorable Mention  AA             Rutgers

1994    Chris Lindsey              Sr    goalie           First Team AA                         Georgetown Univ

            Lisa Maffei                 Sr    defender       First Team AA            

1996     Jacquie Sica               Sr    goalie           First Team AA                         Towson St

            Sara MacNabb            Sr    defender       Honorable Mention  AA            U-Mass

2000     Karianne Laurie          Sr    attack           First Team AA                         U-Conn

2001     Stephanie Walker       Sr    midfield         First Team AA                         Loyola

            Tammy Michel            Sr    attack           Honorable Mention  AA             Univ of Connecticut

2002     Robin Mason              Jr    midfield         First Team AA        

2003     Robin Mason              Sr    midfield        Honorable Mention  AA              St Bonaventure

2005     Ashley Gray               Sr    midfield        Honorable Mention  AA              Canisius College

2006     Stefany McKee           Sr    attack           Honorable Mention  AA             LaSalle College

2007     Taylor Frink               Sr    midfield        Honorable Mention  AA              SUNY Albany

2007     Meghan Merriam        Sr    attack           Honorable Mention  AA             SUNY Albany

2009     Kara Moschetti           Sr    midfield        First Team AA                          Univ of Richmond

2009     Quincey Spagnoletti    Sr    midfield        Honorable Mention  AA             Colgate University

2011     Katie Sullivan             Sr    midfield        First Team AA                          SUNY Brockport

2012     Claire Monnet             Sr    attack          First Team AA                           Lemoyne College

2012     Maggie Monnet           Sr    attack          First Team AA                           Lemoyne College

2015     Taylor Gebhardt         Sr    attack          First Team AA                           Georgetown Univ

 

 

            NATIONAL SCHOOL GIRL TEAM MEMBERS

Chris Lindsey              goalie          1993, 1994          Georgetown

Heather Kain              midfield        1994                   Hofstra

Sarah Smithson          midfield        1994                   Hartwick

Jessica Passanese        defense        1994                  U-Mass

Jacquie Sica                goalie           1995, 1996         Towson State

Sabrina Harvey            goalie           1996                  Syracuse

Jennifer Chong             attack          1996                   Cornell

Dawn Smith                 midfield        1996                   Limestone, SC

Jeanna Angotti              midfield       1996                   SUNY Cortland

Courtney LaMere           attack          1996, 1997         Vermont

Cassie Knudsen             defense        1997                  SUNY Cortland

Carrie Gross                  goalie          1997                   Ithaca

Lynne Quattrone            midfield       1997                   Univ of North Carolina

Kariane Lauri                 attack          1998, 1999          Univ of Connecticut

Melissa MacDougall        defense        1999                   Univ of Connecticut

Jen Gustin                    defense        1999                     Duquesne

Sarah Pacini                  goalie          1999                     Vanderbilt

Jocena Venditti              midfield        1999, 2000           Univ of Maryland Baltimore County

Stephanie Walker          midfield        1999, 2000           Loyola

Caitlin Connolly             midfield        1999, 2000           Hofstra

Jessica Watson              goalie           2000                    Gannon

Tammy Michel               attack           2000                    Univ of Connecticut

Ashlyn Maguire              attack           2000                    LeMoyne

Sonya Kilcourse             d-wing          2000                    LeMoyne

Heather Albro                midfield        2000, 2001           Hofstra

Lauren Belle                  defense        2000, 2001            Mercyhurst

Regina Grosso               goalie           2001                     Cortland

Heather Kenyon            d-wing          2001                      Rutgers

Robin Mason                 midfield        2001, 2002             St. Bonaventure

Katie Hensel                 midfield        2001                      Duquesne

Erin Lynn                     midfield        2001                       Univ of Maryland Baltimore County

Lindsay Cronkright        attack          2001                       Univ of Buffalo

Kristen Malecki             defense        2002                       LeMoyne

Andrea Venditti            attack           2002                      Stony Brook Univ

Kim Ross                     midfield        2003                       St Bonaventure

Ryan Tierney               attack           2003, 2004             Siena College

Ashley Gray                 attack           2003, 2004             Canisius College

McKenizie Gray            attack           2003                       LeMoyne College

Katie Neer                   goalie           2004                       Univ of Albany

Stefany McKee            attack           2004, 2005              La Salle Univ    

Jessilyn Fritz               midfield        2004                        St Bonaventure

Emily Maguire             Attack          2005                        Canisius    

Taylor Frink                Defense        2005                        Uinv of Albany

Taylor Gebhardt          Attack          2014                        Georgetown Univ

We have quit playing in this because it is scheduled during our high school playoff time

            

 

        World Cup Players

 

Chris Lindsey  -  Goalie

         Baldwinsville Class of 1994

         Georgetown University Class of 1998

                -  2005 USA World Cup Silver Medal Team

                -  2000 USA Elite Squad Team Member

                -  2000 USA World Cup Team Finalist

 

Brittany Scott  -  Midfield

          Baldwinsville Class of 2004

          State Univ of Albany Class of 2008

                -  2009 Canandian World Cup Bronze Medal Team Member

 

                                        updated 6/15/16