Youth Football and Cheerleader Programs in Wilton, CT
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Welcome to Wilton Youth Football - Flag Home Page

Flag Football Latest News & Updates:

Spring 2019 Flag Football Registration is OPEN!

  • Our Spring Season for the Co-ed League and the All Girls league will start on April 22nd and ends on June 8th, which is a 7 week regular season with 7 games scheduled to play.  Our Team Draft will be on April 1st and all teams will have the option to start preseason practice a couple weeks before the official season begins if they wish to. 
  • Our Wilton Flag Football League supports all student athletes that want to play multiple sports.  We will do our best to choose game & practice days & times that fit your childs schedule so they can play 2 or 3 sports with little to no conflicts.  
  • Our Flag Football Website is updated every week and we have created an FAQ page for All Flag Football seasons to help answer any questions you might have.  Stay tuned for more updates, email the Wilton Flag Football Commissioner if you have any questions:

 

2019 Spring Co-ed Flag Football Rosters

Spring Referees = Kreter, Byrnes, Randol, Stengrim, Kelly, Krawitz, Dempster, McMahon, Woodring

1st/2nd Grade Division 
Registered Players = 48  Registration is Open (7 Spots Available)
Kidd, Capalbo, Mills, Scanlan, Brindley, Saraiva, Major, McGrath, Gallo, Dubrock, Schulten, Kaoud, Kaoud, Bryant, Gibbons, Bernard, Patania, Hall, Santosky, Hickey, Anastasia, Maxfield, Jessup, Kelly, Kuechenmeister, Kapoor, Oliva, Kelly, McCabe, Kuijstermans, Rudnicki, Boland, Manberg, Cosentino, Cramer, Sanders, Zeoli, Schiller, Krupa, Libertiny, Albers, Johnson, Rekow, McGoldrick, Metz, Monteleone, Shoetz, Farinas
Team 1 = Head Coach Manberg, Asst ?
Team 2 = Head Coach Anastasia, Asst ?
Team 3 = Head Coach Saraiva, Asst ?
Team 4 = Head Coach Metz, Asst ?  
Team 5 = Head Coach ?
Team 6 = Head Coach ?
Team 7 = Head Coach ?

Unassigned Asst Coaches = DuBrock, Rudnicki, Rekow
Team Mom = Longmire

3rd/4th Grade Division 
Registered Players = 31  Registration is Open (4 Spots Available)
Campbell, Palumbo, Gerhmann, Helgesen, Brindley, Mercado, Sideleau, Bendett, Jagetic, Couch, Kaiser, Major, Nevas, Sims, Anastasia, Leary, Patania, Hickey, Chase, Saini, Campbell, Falvo, Gemelli, Young, Oliva, Uriarte, Sims, Thompson, Berghaus, Sardana, Condon
Team 1 = Head Coach Jagetic, Asst Falvo
Team 2 = Head Coach Palumbo, Asst Anastasia
Team 3 = Head Coach Gemelli, Asst Kaiser, Leary
Team 4 = Head Coach ?
Unassigned Asst Coaches = Chase

5th/6th Grade Division 
Registered Players = 8  Registration is Open (6 Spots Available)
Stevens, Miller, Katz, Bocuzzo, Gray, Yeager, Smith, Simmons
Team 1 = Head Coach ?
Unassigned Asst Coaches = Gray, Yeager 
Team Mom = Yeager

7th/8th Grade Division 
Registered Players = 5  Registration is Open (9 Spots Available)
Senneff, Kiernan, Satsanji, Taylor, O'Connor
Team 1 = Head Coach ?
Unassigned Asst Coaches = ?

9th/12th Grade Division 
Registered Players = 0  Registration is Open

 

2018 Fall Flag Football Champions

1st/2nd Grade Champions
Coach Sgritta's Giants

3rd/4th Grade Champions
Coach Jagetic's Patriots

5th/6th Grade Champions
Coach Valente's Patriots

7th/8th Grade Champions
Coach Heffernan's Steelers

2018 Spring Flag Football Champions

1st/2nd Grade Champions
Coach Gemelli's Panthers

3rd/4th Grade Champions
Coach Jagetic's Patriots

 

2017 Fall Flag Football Champions

1st/2nd Grade Champions
Coach Preisano's Eagles

3rd/4th Grade Champions
Coach Jacobson's Seahawks