Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 New Player Tryout Registration 2nd-High School Grade

#1 Register for Tryouts  (Register for Tryouts)

#2 Summer session (Click Here for Summer Program)

7-8th Grade Girls (Contact Us) kengeeyba@gmail.com

High School Boys and Girls (Contact us) kengeeyba@gmail.com

 

(Text 916-276-5367) kengeeyba@gmail.com

We offer Year around AAU Tournament Basketball Teams & Training Programs for Placer County. Coaching Staff of College, High School Coaches (Click Here) .YBA has multiple levels so please include your past teams and experience with other programs as we continue to look for new players for teams.  

 

Upcoming Tournament Seasons

Summer #1 June 11th-July 22nd (6 Weeks) (incoming 3rd-8th) ($175 Click Here for Registration)

Summer #2 July 23rd-Sept 2nd (6 Weeks) (incoming 3-8th) ($175 Click Here for Registration)

(High School Incoming 9th)(June 25th-July 30th($175 Click Here for Registration)

 

 

 

 

Team 2 Coach Price (White Div) Team 13 YBA Maroon
Team 3 Coach Gee (Blue Div) Team 14 YBA Red
Team 4 Coach Robinson (Blue Div) Team 15 YBA Stephens
Team 5 Coach Hunter (Blue Div) Team 16 YBA White
Team 6 Coach Briley (Blue Div) Team 17 YBA UM
Team 7 Panthers (Blue Div) Team 18 YBA Shaw
Team 8 Coach Parker (Black Div) Team 19 JV/V Shaw
Team 9 Coach Harelson (Black Div) Team 20 JV/V Stephens
Team 10 Coach Gee (Black Div)
Team 11 Coach Belton (Black Div)
Team 12 Coach Price
July 10th Wednesday Games Times
Team 6, 10, 13, 14, 17 (Note will play 2 games)
Court 1
Teams Game Time Referee
20 v 19 5:00-6:00 Ryan Gee
13 v 14 6:00-7:00 TBA
14 v 16 7:00-8:00
8 v 10 8:00-9:00
 
Court 2
Teams Game Time
1 v 2 5:30-6:40 Robin Baver
6 v 7 6:40-7:50 Michell Torrez
15 v 13 8:00-9:00 Chris Christionson
 
 
 
Court 3
Teams Game Time
3 v 4 5:30-6:40
9 v 10 6:40-7:50 Drew Ardessone
12 v 11 8:00-9:00 Ron Carson
 
 
 
Court 4
Teams Game Time
5 v 6 5:30-6:40 Austin English
17 v 18 6:40-7:50 Kyle Turner
16 v 17 8:00-9:00 Dwayne Woford