My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Congratulations to our 2013 Fire & Ice Champions
      Squirt 1 - Westfield Jr. Bombers
      Squirt 2 - Holy Name Stars
      Squirt 3 - Framingham Jr. Flyers


Squirt Levels, Divisions, and Teams

Squirt 1 Pts Squirt 2 Pts Squirt 2 Pts Squirt 3 Pts Squirt 3 Pts
    American   National   American   National  
Westfield S1 2* Cyclones S2 3 Westfield S2 3 Framingham S3 6* Westfield S3 0
Newburyport S1 2 Demons S2 0 Holy Name S2 6 NRI S3 2 Seahawks S3 2*
Riverhawks S1 6 NRI S2 4 Newburyport S2 2 Casco Bay S3 6 Canton S3 2
Woonsocket S1 2                
*Won Tiebreaker #1 Total Period Points

Schedule & Results
Game # Date Time Away Score   Home Score
1 Friday, January 18 11:00am Cyclones S2 3 vs Westfield S2 3
2 Friday, January 18 12:10pm Riverhawks S1 4 vs Westfield S1 1
3 Friday, January 18 1:20pm Framingham S3 6 vs Westfield S3 0
4 Friday, January 18 2:30pm NRI S3 1 vs Seahawks S3 4
5 Friday, January 18 3:40pm Demons S2 1 vs Holy Name S2 7
6 Friday, January 18 5:00pm NRI S2 4 vs Newburyport S2 2
7 Friday, January 18 6:10pm Woonsocket S1 2 vs Newburyport S1 1
8 Friday, January 18 7:20pm Casco Bay S3 6 vs Canton S3 0
               
9 Saturday, January 19 7:00am Seahawks S3 1 vs Framingham S3 6
10 Saturday, January 19 8:10am Westfield S1 8 vs Woonsocket S1 2
11 Saturday, January 19 9:20am Westfield S3 0 vs Casco Bay S3 4
12 Saturday, January 19 10:30am Westfield S2 1 vs NRI S2 3
13 Saturday, January 19 11:40am Holy Name S2 9 vs Cyclones S2 3
14 Saturday, January 19 1:00pm Newburyport S1 2 vs Riverhawks S1 6
15 Saturday, January 19 2:10pm Newburyport S2 4 vs Demons S2 1
16 Saturday, January 19 3:20pm Canton S3 5 vs NRI S3 2
17 Saturday, January 19 4:30pm Casco Bay S3 5 vs Seahawks S3 2
18 Saturday, January 19 5:40pm NRI S2 0 vs Holy Name S2 6
19 Saturday, January 19 7:00pm Woonsocket S1 0 vs Riverhawks S1 6
               
20 Sunday, January 20 7:00am Cyclones S2 4 vs Newburyport S2 2
21 Sunday, January 20 8:10am Framingham S3 6 vs Canton S3 0
22 Sunday, January 20 9:20am Newburyport S1 4 vs Westfield S1 3
23 Sunday, January 20 10:30am Demons S2 2 vs Westfield S2 8
24 Sunday, January 20 11:40am NRI S3 7 vs Westfield S3 1
25 Sunday, January 20 1:00pm Riverhawks S1 2 vs Westfield S1 3 OT
26 Sunday, January 20 2:20pm NRI S2 1 vs Holy Name S2 7
27 Sunday, January 20 3:40pm Framingham S3 5 vs Seahawks S3 0