Providing Lacrosse for the children of Essex, Gloucester, Manchester & Rockport, MA. There are no standings kept, no league championship or playoffs. We play all players as equally as possible with the goal of teaching the sport and providing a fun experi

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
    Program Team  
10-Apr        
  Fuller      
  12:00 PM U15-B Cape Ann Blue  
  1:30 PM U13-B Cape Ann Blue SwampNah1
         
  Field 2      
  6:00 PM U13-B Cape Ann Black Beverly Black
         
  Field 3      
  3:00 PM U11-B Cape Ann Blue SwampNah1
  4:30 PM U11-B Cape Ann Black Newbryprt Black
         
  Field 4      
  10:00 AM U9-B Cape Ann White SwampNah3
         
  Field 5      
  10:00 AM U9-B Cape Ann Blue SwampNah1
         
5-May        
  Field 1      
  12:00 PM U15-B Cape Ann White Newbryprt 2
  10:30 AM U13-B Cape Ann White Newbryprt 2
         
  Field 2      
         
  Field 3      
  3:00 PM U11-B Cape Ann White Newbryprt 2
         
  Field 4      
  10:00 AM U9-B Cape Ann White Newbryprt 2
  12:00 PM U11-G Cape Ann Blue Georgetown
  1:15 PM U11-G Cape Ann White Pentucket (W)
         
  Field 5      
  10:00 AM U9-B Cape Ann Blue Newbryprt White
  2:30 PM U9-G Cape Ann Blue N. Andover (B)
  3:45 PM U9-G Cape Ann White N. Andover (W)
         
12-May        
  Field 1      
  12:00 PM U15-B Cape Ann Blue Beverly 2
  1:30 PM U13-B Cape Ann Blue Beverly Orange
         
  Field 2      
  12:00 PM U15-G Cape Ann Wilmington
         
  Field 3      
  3:00 PM U11-B Cape Ann Blue Beverly 2
  4:30 PM U11-B Cape Ann Black Winthrop Gold
         
  Field 4      
  1:15 PM U11-G Cape Ann White Tribal (Black)
         
  Field 5      
  10:00 AM U9-B Cape Ann Blue Winthrop Gold
         
19-May        
  Field 1      
  9:00 AM U15-B Cape Ann White SwampNah1
  10:30 AM U13-B Cape Ann White SwampNah1
  1:15 PM U13-G Cape Ann Georgetown
         
  Field 2      
  12:00 PM U15-G Cape Ann  Beverly
  1:30 PM U13-B Cape Ann  Blue SwampNah2
         
  Field 3      
  3:00 PM U11-B Cape Ann Blue SwampNah2
  4:30 PM U11-B Cape Ann Black SwampNah3
         
         
  Field 4      
  10:00 AM U9-B Cape Ann White SwampNah3
  2:30 PM U11-G Cape Ann Blue Wilmington
         
  Field 5      
  10:00 AM U9-B Cape Ann Blue Lynnfield Gold
  12:00 PM U11-B Cape Ann White SwampNah1
  3:45 PM U9-G Cape Ann White Melrose
  5:00 PM U9-G Cape Ann Blue Ipswich
         
2-Jun        
  Field 1      
  12:00 PM U15-B Cape Ann White Pentucket 2
  1:30 PM U13-B Cape Ann White Pentucket 2
         
  Field 2      
  12:00 PM U15-G Cape Ann Stoneham
  6:00 PM U13-B Cape Ann Black Newbryprt Gold
         
  Field 3      
  3:00 PM U11-B Cape Ann White Pentucket 2
  4:30 PM U11-B Cape Ann Black Georgetwn Black
         
  Field 4      
  10:00 AM U9-B Cape Ann Blue Danvers Blue
  1:15 PM U11-G Cape Ann Blue Beverly
         
  Field 5      
         
         
9-Jun        
  Field 1      
  12:00 PM U15-B Cape Ann Blue N Andover 3
  1:30 PM U13-B Cape Ann Blue N Andover 3
         
  Field 2      
  12:00 PM U13-G Cape Ann Malden
         
  Field 3      
  3:00 PM U11-B Cape Ann Blue N Andover 3
         
  Field 4      
  1:15 PM U9-G Cape Ann Blue Triton
  3:45 PM U9-G Cape Ann White South Boston
         
  Field 5