To support the sport of Girls and Boys lacrosse in the Hopkins School district.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 
2013 Box League Game Schedule for all Hopkins teams...

Hopkins U11, U13 & U15 Box Games:

Each team plays 1-2 games a week for a total of 8 games starting in March and ending in mid May. Each team will also play one or more playoff games at the end of the season. Home games are usually on on Fri nights or Sat evenings at the Pavilion.  Away games are durning the week after 6:30pm at various rinks locationed in the Metro area (Hastings, Inver Grove Heights, and Shoreview arenas). NOTE: With the renovations of the Chaska Arena their is one less arena being used and more travel for the western suburb teams. (see arena addresses below)

If you have any questions email our liason with the MN Swarm YLB, Mike Huston U15 team manger at .

 

Hopkins U11 MN Swarm YBL Game Schedule
Date             Time                                   Arena                        Opponent

Thurs, March 14 8:20pm-9:30pm Anoka Arena STMA U11
Thursday,
March 21
6:00pm-7:10pm Anoka Arena Wayzata Gold U11
Sunday, March 24 9:40am-10:50am Hopkins Pavilion Minnetonka Black U11
Wednesday,
April 10
7:10pm-8:20pm Anoka Arena Wayzata Gold U11
Friday,
April 19
6:00pm-7:10pm Hopkins Pavilion Maple Grove Crimson U11
Wednesday,
May 1
7:10pm-8:20pm Anoka Arena Minnetonka White U11
Thursday,
May 9
6:00pm-7:10pm Hopkins Pavilion C3 Purple U11
Wednesday, May 15 6:00pm-7:10pm Anoka Arena Edina White U11  




U11 Coaches:
Jason Mestemacher     612-990-9992 
Steve Olson                952-988-0914    
Ely Harel                    612-508-1941 
Mgr - Tali Stromgren   612-655-3419 
Scorekeepers/Timers - tba


Hopkins U13 MN Swarm YBL Game Schedule
Date             Time                       Arena                                    Opponent

Friday,
March 22
8:20pm-9:30pm Hopkins Pavilion Eden Prairie Red
Thursday, March 28 8:20pm-9:30pm Anoka Arena Champlin Park Blue U13
Friday,
April 12
8:10pm-9:20pm Inver Grove Heights -Vets Memorial Arena Hastings Blue
Sunday, April 14 8:30am-9:40am Hopkins Pavilion Minnetonka 2 U13
Wednesday,
April 17
7:10pm-8:20pm Anoka Arena Buffalo U13
Wednesday,
April 24
6:00pm-7:10pm Anoka Arena Wayzata Gold U13
Thursday, May 9 7:10pm-8:20pm Anoka Arena Minnetonka Black (3) U13
Sunday, May 19 9:10am-10:20am Inver Grove Heights Edina U13

U13 Coaches:
Manny Chavez         612-419-1858 
Nick Altmann            952-200-9585 
Elliot Cochran           952-607-9582 
Mgr - Shelly Slattery 763-545-0532 

Scorekeepers/Timers - Scott Zaccagnini

Hopkins U15 MN Swarm YBL Game Schedule
Date              Time                      Arena                                    Opponent

Thursday, March 14 6:00pm-7:10pm Anoka Arena Buffalo U15
Thursday, March 21 8:20pm-9:30pm Anoka Arena Champlin Park U15
Friday,
April 12
6:00pm-7:10pm Hopkins Pavilion ARLC U15
Friday,
April 19
8:20pm-9:30pm Hopkins Pavilion C3 U15
Sunday, April 28 4:40pm-5:50pm Shoreview Arena Oakdale U15
Friday,
May 3
8:10pm-9:20pm Inver Grove Heights - Vets Memorial Arena Prairie Island U15
Friday,
May 10
8:10pm-9:20pm Inver Grove Heights - Vets Memorial Arena Woodbury U15
Friday,
May 17
6:00pm-7:10pm Shoreview arena White Bear Lake U15

U15 Coaches:
Mat Edstrom           952-945-0427  
Curt Mondale         952-412-6022 
Mgr - Mike Huston                          
Scorekeeper/Timers - Jen Dolan, Molly Kinney & Kristina Miller


For additional game schedules, player clinics and more visit the MN Swarm (YBL) Youth Box League website www.mnboxlacrosse.com.

Arena Locations:

Shoreview Arena
877 Highway 96
W
Shoreview
, MN 55126

(651) 766-4000

Hastings Civic Arena
2801 Redwing Blvd.
Hastings, MN 55033
Telephone: (651)-480-6195

Veterans Memorial Community Center Arena
8055 Barbara Avenue
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
(651) 450-2514


Hopkins
Pavilion Arena
11000 Excelsior Boulevard
Hopkins, MN 55343
  
(952) 939-1410

Anoka Ice Arena

4111 7th Avenue North
Anoka, MN 55303
763-427-8163