Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2013 Boys Cross Country Results

FCIAC Record 14-3        
           
  Team Varsity and medalists listed Time Place  
FCIAC Championships 1st Trevor Hopper 15:15 1 1st Team All FCIAC
5K Course   Will Bordash 15:52 3 1st Team All FCIAC
    Austin Gilbert 16:04 5 1st Team All FCIAC
    Kristian Sogaard 16:11 8 1st Team All FCIAC
    Gabe Altop 16:15 10 1st Team All FCIAC
    Clint Corso 16:57 23 2nd Team All FCIAC
    Ethan Realander 17:10 32  
           
FCIAC JV Championships   Sean Malone 17:12 1  
5K Course   Colin Maher 18:02 15  
           
FCIAC FR Championships   Calvin Keller 8:54 10  
1.5 Mile Course          
           
LL Championships 1st Trevor Hopper 16:07 2 All State
5K Course   Will Bordash 16:21 5 All State
    Austin Gilbert 16:26 9  
    Gabe Altop 16:31 11  
    Ethan Realander 17:20 35  
    Clint Corso 17:39 51  
           
Open Championships 1st Trevor Hopper 15:31 2 All State
5K Course   Austin Gilbert 16:24 7 All State
    Will Bordash 16:24 8 All State
    Gabe Altop 16:26 9 All State
    Clint Corso 17:10 50  
    Kristian Sogaard 17:29 76  
    Ethan Realander 17:42 98  
           
New England Championships 2nd Trevor Hopper 15:08.5 1 All New England
5K Course   Will Bordash 15:48.6 12 All New England
    Gabe Altop 15:49.3 13 All New England
    Austin Gilbert 15:59.4 25 All New England
    Clint Corso 16:43.7 97  
    Ethan Realander 16:52.5 120  
    Kristian Sogaard 16:52.6 121  
           
Nike NE Region 3rd Trevor Hopper 15:53.5 5  
5K Course   Austin Gilbert 16:18.1 21  
    Will Bordash 16:26.5 29  
    Gabe Altop 16:56.3 53  
    Kristian Sogaard 17:07.0 70  
    Clint Corso 17:17.5 83  
    Ethan Realander 17:28.3 106  

Meet Results

Wednesday, 9/11
Ridgefield 23, Greenwich 32; Ridgefield 21, Stamford 37; Ridgefield 15, Bassick 48
Varsity Results, JV Results

Tuesday, 9/17
Darien 24, Ridgefield 31; Ridgefield 15, Ludlowe 50; Ridgefield 15, Trumbull 50
Varsity Results, JV Results

Tuesday, 9/24
Staples 19, Ridgefield 38; Ridgefield 24, Warde 31; Ridgefield 15, Brien McMahon 50; Ridgefield 23, Norwalk 32
Varsity Results, JV Results

Saturday, 9/28
Bowdoin XC Classic
Results

Tuesday, 10/1
Ridgefield 15, Westhill 49; Ridgefield 20, Wilton 39; Ridgefield 15, Central 49
Varsity Results, JV Results

Tuesday, 10/8
Danbury 25, Ridgefield 36; Ridgefield 18, St. Joseph 39; Ridgefield 21, New Canaan 34; Ridgefield 15, Trinity 48
Varsity Results, JV Results

Thursday, 10/17
FCIAC Championships
Results

Saturday, 10/26
Class LL Championships
Results

Friday, 11/1
Open Championships
Results

Saturday, 11/9
New England Championships
Results

Saturday, 11/23
Nike Cross Nationals - Northeast Region
Results