Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2014 Boys Outdoor Track Results

All American Kristian Sogaard
  Trevor Hopper
  Austin Gilbert
  Will Bordash
All State James Barile
  Graeme Hewett
  Kristian Sogaard
  Johnathan Keating
All FCIAC Johnathan Keating
  Will Bordash
  Austin Gilbert
  Evan Bloch
  Kristian Sogaard
  Graeme Hewett
  James Barile
  Lucas Goff
  Chris Rossini
   
   

 

FCIAC Record ?-?        
           
  Team Scorers and qualifiers listed Event Mark Place
FCIAC Championships 2nd Johnathan Keating 200m 23.11 2
    Johnathan Keating 400m 49.69 2
    Graeme Hewett 400m 53.06 8
    Kristian Sogaard 800m 1:58.72 4
    Will Bordash 1600m 4:19.15 2
    Austin Gilbert 1600m 4:19.59 4
    Trevor Hopper 1600m 4:23.93 6
    Austin Gilbert 3200m 9:15.55 2
    Will Bordash 3200m 9:20.02 3
    Gabe Altopp 3200m 9:20.37 4
    Trevor Hopper 3200m 9:20.84 5
    Clint Corso 3200m 9:31.56 7
    James Barile 300m H 41.75 4
    Max Day
Andrew Franco
Evan Bloch
Adam Kay
4x100m 44.63 3
    Evan Bloch
Kristian Sogaard
Graeme Hewett
Johnathan Keating
4x400m 3:25.22 2
    Clint Corso
Sean Malone
Andrew Oakes
Ethan Realander
4x800m 8:31.68 5
    James Barile Long Jump 20-08.00 2
    Jeffrey Storm Long Jump 20-00.00 5
    James Barile Triple Jump 41-11.25 3
    Lucas Goff Shot Put 47-04.5 5
    Lucas Goff Discus 137-06 1
    Michael Latorre Discus 116-11 7
    Chris Rossini Javelin 167-01 1
    Lucas Goff Javelin 152-04 2
    Jack Weston Javelin 146-03 7
           
LL Championships 1st Johnathan Keating 800m 1:56.37 4
    Kristian Sogaard 800m 1:57.02 5
    Will Bordash 1600m 4:15.89 2
    Austin Gilbert 1600m 4:16.24 3
    Trevor Hopper 1600m 4:24.64 7
    Austin Gilbert 3200m 9:17.35 2
    Trevor Hopper 3200m 9:23.11 3
    Will Bordash 3200m 9:24.43 4
    Gabe Altopp 3200m 9:26.56 5
    Clint Corso 3200m 9:33.91 6
    Andrew Franco
Jeffrey Storm
Adam Kay
Evan Bloch
4x100m 44.20 8
    James Barile
Graeme Hewett
Kristian Sogaard
Johnathan Keating
4x400m 3:21.49 1
    Clint Corso
Sean Malone
Ethan Realander
Graeme Hewett
4x800m 8:11.35 2
    Lucas Goff Shot Put 47-08.50 4
    Lucas Goff Discus 129-05 5
    Chris Rossini Javelin 167-05 3
           
Open Championships 4th Austin Gilbert 1600m 4:15.84 5
    Will Bordash 1600m 4:16.39 6
    Austin Gilbert 3200m 9:20.55 4
    Trevor Hopper 3200m 9:24.44 5
    Gabe Altopp 3200m 9:27.36 7
    James Barile
Graeme Hewett
Kristian Sogaard
Johnathan Keating
4x400m 3:26.94 6
    Trevor Hopper
Sean Malone
Graeme Hewett
Kristian Sogaard
4x800m 7:58.63 3
    Lucas Goff Discus 147-10 7
    Chris Rossini Javelin 164-00 7
           
National Championships   Kristian Sogaard
Trevor Hopper
Austin Gilbert
Will Bordash
4xMile 17:28.49 2

Meet Results

Ridgefield FCIAC record ?-?

Thursday, 4/10
Ridgefield 112 - Stamford 24
Results

Tuesday, 4/22
Ridgefield 83 - Wilton 66; Ridgefield 109 - St Joseph 26
Results

Tuesday, 4/29
Warde ?? - Ridgefield ??; Ridgefield ?? - Norwalk ??
Results

Tuesday, 5/6
Ridgefield 94 - Ludlowe 56; Ridgefield 80 - Westhill 70
Results

Thursday-Saturday, 5/8-10
Louck's Games
Results

Monday, 5/12
Ridgefield 79 - Brien McMahon 70; Ridgefield 104 - Harding 37
Results

Tuesday, 5/20
Darien ?? - Ridgefield ??; Staples ?? - Ridgefield ??
Results

Tuesday, 5/27
FCIAC Championships - 2nd
Results

Tuesday, 6/3
Class LL Championships - 1st
Results

Monday, 6/9
Open Championships - 4th
Results

Saturday, 6/14
New England Championships
Results

Friday-Sunday, 6/13-15
New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Results