Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Spring Club Lacrosse League
Hosted By Achievelax, Mass Elite and Laxachusetts
2018 Schedule

 

LEAGUE: Spring Club Lacrosse League
GAME DAYS: Saturday's: April 7, 14, 28; May 5, 12, 19
LOCATION: Union Point Sports Complex (Weymouth)& Waltham High School
5/6 GRADE DIVISION TEAMS   7/8 GRADE DIVISION TEAMS
Gold Star 5/6 LXC Shamrock   Gold Star 22 Gold Star 22/23
ME Bears ME Cavaliers   ME Eagles LXC Bruins
LXC Jungle LXC Emerald   LXC Patriots ME Tigers
ME Wildcats LXC Army   ME Blue Devils LXC Adidas
LXC Forest LXC Hunter   LXC Celtics ME Crimson
ME Tarheels LXC Lime   ME Terrapins LXC Under Armour
      LXC Red Sox ME Bulldogs
      ME Buffaloes Gold Star 23
      Franklin Elite 22/23 LXC Nike

 

IMPORTANT SCHEDULE UPDATE: LOCATION CHANGE SATURDAY 4/14/18
Due to an unplayable field at Union Point, this weekend's Spring Club League games originally scheduled on 4/14 for Union Point have been moved to Braintree High School. 

Games previously scheduled on Union Point Field 1 will be played on Braintree High School Stadium Turf. 
Game times are all exactly the same.

Games previously scheduled on Union Point Field 2 will be played on Braintree High School's back turf.  The games will begin at 3:00pm at the schedule has changed slightly.  Please see the updated schedule below.

Braintree High School Stadium Turf: 128 Town Street, Braintree, MA 02184
Braintree High School Back Turf: John West Leroy Jr. Way, Braintree, MA 02184

 

2018 SPRING CLUB LEAGUE SCHEDULE (Updated 4.4.18)
SATURDAY, APRIL 7, 2018
  BRAINTREE HS STADIUM FIELD 1   BRAINTREE HS BACK FIELD 2
1:00-2:00pm LXC Lime LXC Hunter/Army      
2:00-3:00pm LXC Army LXC Hunter      
3:00-4:00pm ME Bears LXC Jungle 3:00-4:00pm Gold Star 5/6 ME Wildcats
4:00-5:00pm LXC Forest LXC Jungle/Shamrock 4:00-5:00pm ME Tigers Gold Star 23
5:00-6:00pm ME Cavaliers LXC Shamrock 5:00-6:00pm ME Tar Heels LXC Emerald
6:00-7:00pm Gold Star 22 ME Terrapins 6:00-7:00pm Gold Star 22/23 LXC Under Armour
7:00-8:00pm LXC Patriots ME Buffaloes 7:00-8:00pm    
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm ME Eagles LAX Red Sox 4:00-5:00pm ME Bulldogs LXC Bruins
5:00-6:00pm LXC Celtics LXC Red Sox / ME Blue Devils 5:00-6:00pm ME Crimson LXC Bruins/Nike
6:00-7:00pm Franklin Elite ME Blue Devils 6:00-7:00pm LXC Adidas LXC Nike
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2018
  BRAINTREE HS STADIUM FIELD 1   BRAINTREE HS BACK FIELD 2
2:00-3:00pm ME Buffaloes Franklin Elite      
3:00-4:00pm Gold Star 22/23 ME Tigers 3:00-4:00pm ME Eagles ME Blue Devils
4:00-5:00pm Gold Star 23 LXC Nike 4:00-5:00pm ME Crimson LXC Under Armour
5:00-6:00pm Gold Star 22 LXC Patriots 5:00-6:00pm LXC Red Sox LXC UA/Bruins
6:00-7:00pm ME Bulldogs LXC Patriots/Celtics 6:00-7:00pm LXC Adidas LXC Bruins
7:00-8:00pm ME Terrapins LXC Celtics 7:00-8:00pm    
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm ME Wildcats LXC Forest 4:00-5:00pm ME Tar Heels LXC Lime
5:00-6:00pm LXC Shamrock LXC Army 5:00-6:00pm LXC Hunter ME Cavaliers
6:00-7:00pm ME Bears LXC Emerald 6:00-7:00pm Gold Star 5/6 LXC Jungle
SATURDAY, APRIL 28, 2018
  UNION POINT FIELD 1   UNION POINT FIELD 2
1:00-2:00pm LXC Lime LXC Army      
2:00-3:00pm LXC Hunter LXC Lime/Shamrock      
3:00-4:00pm LXC Shamrock LXC Hunter/Emerald      
4:00-5:00pm ME Cavaliers LXC Emerald 4:00-5:00pm LXC Forest Gold Star 5/6
5:00-6:00pm ME Wildcats LXC Jungle 5:00-6:00pm ME Tar Heels ME Bears
6:00-7:00pm ME Crimson LXC Nike 6:00-7:00pm LXC Red Sox ME Buffaloes
7:00-8:00pm ME Tigers LXC Under Armour 7:00-8:00pm LXC Patriots LXC Celtics
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm Gold Star 22 ME Blue Devils 4:00-5:00pm Gold Star 22/23 LXC Adidas
5:00-6:00pm ME Eagles Gold Star 22/Franklin Elite 5:00-6:00pm LXC Bruins LXC Adidas/ME Bulldogs
6:00-7:00pm ME Terrapins Franklin Elite 6:00-7:00pm Gold Star 23 ME Bulldogs
SATURDAY, MAY 5, 2018
  UNION POINT FIELD 1   UNION POINT FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm ME Eagles ME Buffaloes 4:00-5:00pm LXC Bruins Gold Star 22/23
5:00-6:00pm Gold Star 22 LXC Celtics 5:00-6:00pm ME Tigers LXC Nike
6:00-7:00pm ME Blue Devils LXC Celtics/Red Sox 6:00-7:00pm LXC Adidas LXC Nike/ME Crimson
7:00-8:00pm ME Terrapins LXC Red Sox 7:00-8:00pm Gold Star 23 ME Crimson
8:00-9:00pm LXC Patriots Franklin Elite 8:00-9:00pm ME Bulldogs LXC Under Armour
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm ME Bears LXC Forest 4:00-5:00pm LXC Lime LXC Emerald
5:00-6:00pm LXC Shamrock LXC Army 5:00-6:00pm Gold Star 5/6 ME Wildcats
6:00-7:00pm ME Cavaliers LXC Hunter 6:00-7:00pm LXC Jungle ME Tarheels
SATURDAY, MAY 12, 2018
  UNION POINT FIELD 1   UNION POINT FIELD 2
1:00-2:00pm LXC Emerald LXC Forest      
2:00-3:00pm Gold Star 5/6 LXC Forest/Army      
3:00-4:00pm ME Tar Heels LXC Army      
4:00-5:00pm LXC Shamrock LXC Hunter/Lime 4:00-5:00pm ME Cavaliers ME Wildcats
5:00-6:00pm LXC Hunter LXC Lime 5:00-6:00pm ME Bears LXC Jungle
6:00-7:00pm Gold Star 23 ME Buffaloes 6:00-7:00pm Gold Star 22 LXC Nike
7:00-8:00pm LXC Red Sox Franklin Elite 7:00-8:00pm LXC Bruins ME Tigers
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm ME Blue Devils LXC Patriots 4:00-5:00pm ME Crimson LXC Adidas
5:00-6:00pm ME Eagles LXC Patriots/Celtics 5:00-6:00pm Gold Star 22/23 LXC Adidas/UA
6:00-7:00pm ME Bulldogs LXC Celtics 6:00-7:00pm ME Terrapins LXC Under Armour
SATURDAY, MAY 19, 2018
  UNION POINT FIELD 1   UNION POINT FIELD 2
2:00-3:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD      
3:00-4:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD      
4:00-5:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD 4:00-5:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD
5:00-6:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD 5:00-6:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD
6:00-7:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD 6:00-7:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD
7:00-8:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD 7:00-8:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD 4:00-5:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD
5:00-6:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD 5:00-6:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD
6:00-7:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD 6:00-7:00pm Playoffs TBD Playoffs TBD