Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Jr Wolfpack Alumni
 

2017-2018 Commitments

                Player                            year                    NCAA/ Major Junior/Pro               DIV                          League

               Lliam  Christiano              2018                   Western New England College       D-III                        CCC

               Nico Savignac                  2018                   New England College                    D-III                        NECC        

               Eli Bloom                        2018                    University of Rhode Island            ACHA                     

               Alex Henderson               2018                    University of Rhode Island            ACHA                  

              Tyler Paine                      2018                     University of New Haven              ACHA              

              Pat Cunnigham                2017                     Post University                            D-III                        NE-10

2016-17 Commitments

Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Max Blitz 2017 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Shane Visnick 2017 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
Colin Valentine 2017 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Ryan Dunner 2017 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Matthew Longobardi 2017 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Kyle Carducci 2017 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Nick Malvasi 2017 Bryn Athyn College D-III Independent
Jimmy Lockamyeir 2017 Bryn Athyn College D-III Independent
Felix Takacsi-Nagy 2017 Lebanon Valley College D-III ECAC West
Mike Rockwell 2017 Johnson & Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Connor Devereux 2017 Bryn Athyn College D-III Independent
Kevin LaCroix 2017 Southern New Hampshire D-II  Northeast-10
Skyler Pugh 2017 Lebanon Valley College D-III ECAC West
Bobby Wurster 2017 Lebanon Valley College D-III ECAC West
Evan Lugo 2017 Post University  D-II Northeast-10
Drew Bobynskyi 2017 Neumann University D-III ECAC West
Matt Bucher 2017 Suffolk University D-III ECAC Northeast
Tristan Morin 2017 Curry College D-III ECAC Northeast
2015-16 Commitments
Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Connor Bechtel 2016 Salve Regina D-III ECAC Northeast
Zach Palmer 2016 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Tommy DeFelice 2016 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Doc Gentzler 2016 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
Spencer Carter 2016 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Machlan Sawden 2016 Tufts D-III NESCAC
Kevin McDonald 2016 Johnson & Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Nick Gray 2016 Johnson & Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Nyle Sockbeson 2016 University of Southern Maine D-III NEHC
James Morrissey 2016 Franklin Pierce D-II Northeast-10
Kevin Murphy 2016 Framingham State University D-III MASCAC
Tyler Hackett 2016 Post University D-II Northeast-10
Mason Brinich 2016 Salve Regina D-III ECAC Northeast
2014-15 Commitments
Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Austin Dittenhafer 2015 University of Vermont D-I Hockey East
Tyler Hines 2015 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Luke Rivera 2015 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Todd Schauss 2015 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Max Ross 2015 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Ben Mariano 2015 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Jamie Lukas 2015 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
Connor Jones 2015 Becker College  D-III ECAC Northeast
Nick Belger 2015 SUNY Plattsburgh D-III SUNYAC
Tyler Ellor 2015 Johnson & Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Dante Tomassini 2015 Assumption College D-III Northeast-10
         
         
2013-14 Commitments
Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Ori Benyamini 2014 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Theo Tydingco 2014 Wesleyan D-III NESCAC
Dylan Vander Esch 2014 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Zach Stein 2014 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Jack Murphy 2014 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Brendan Pascarella 2014 SUNY Cortland D-III SUNYAC
Spencer Landry 2014 Utica College D-III ECAC West
Mike Cimba 2014 St Mary's University D-III MIAC
Scott Brown 2014 Western New England D-III ECAC Northeast
Kurt Johnson 2014 Castleton State D-III ECAC East
Ryan Kangas 2014 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
Christian Thamert 2014 Castleton State D-III ECAC East
Dave Horan 2014 SUNY Brockport D-III SUNYAC
         
         
All-time Commitments
Player Year NCAA/Major Junior Div. League
Gene Lane 2013 Babson College D-III ECAC East
Nick Owen 2013 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Vincent Caliguri 2013 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Anthony Beaumont 2013 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Joe Quintana 2013 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
James Hyatt 2013 Johnson and Wales University D-III ECAC Northeast
Mark Essery 2013 Framingham State University D-III MASCAC
Rob Belger 2013 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Scott Wood 2013 Suffolk University D-III ECAC Northeast
Vaughn Guetens 2013 Framingham State University D-III MASCAC
Frank Butler 2012 Nichols College D-III ECAC Northeast
Pat Avery 2012 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Brett Kangas 2012 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Rich Botting 2012 Plattsburgh State D-III SUNYAC
Todd Graham 2012 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Todd Thomas 2012 Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Frank Posillico 2012 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Steve Carlette 2012 Elmira College D-III ECAC West
Giovanni Marinelli 2012 UMASS-Boston D-III ECAC East
Jake Rivera 2012 SUNY Potsdam D-III SUNYAC
Seric Kapp 2011 Wentworth D-III ECAC Northeast
Luc Montoni 2011 Curry College D-III ECAC Northeast
Derek Giansanti 2011 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Carlo DiPiazza 2011 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Mike Busillo 2011 Umass Amherst D-I ECAC
Sean Loebs 2011 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Tim Colvin 2011 Skidmore D-III ECAC East
Matt Schafer 2011 Framingham State D-III MASCAC
Bryan Haude 2011 Geneseo University D-III SUNYAC
Michael Novella 2011 Wentworth D-III ECAC Northeast
Elijah Cohen 2011 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Taylor Luneau 2010 St. Michaels D-III ECAC East
Kyle Campana 2010 Fitchburg State D-III MASCAC
Mike Connolly 2010 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Taylor Luneau 2010 St. Michaels D-III ECAC East
Dan Miressi 2010 Framingham State D-III MASCAC
Pat O’Connor 2010 Salem State D-III MASCAC
Petr Soustal 2010 St. Michaels D-III ECAC East
Billy Strakosch 2010 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
John Corrigan 2010 Buffalo State D-III SUNYAC
Luke Curadi 2010 RPI D-I ECAC
Andrew Moscardelli 2010 Wentworth D-III ECAC Northeast
Nick Costanzo 2009 Johnson & Wales D-III ECAC Northeast
Steve Drago 2009 Suffolk D-III ECAC East
Mike Marrocco 2009 Wentworth College D-III ECAC Northeast
Jim Mosso 2009 Fitchburg State D-III ECAC Northeast
Brett Provost 2009 Fitchburg State D-III ECAC Northeast
Tim Richter 2009 UMass Boston D-III ECAC East
Jordan Samuel-Thomas 2009 Bowling Green University D-I CCHA
Ben Schoeneberger 2009 Castleton D-III ECAC East
Jack Vets 2009 Fitchburg State D-III ECAC Northeast
Randy Wolcott 2009 UMASS Amherst D-I Hockey East
Patrick Brennan 2008 Johnson and Wales D-III ECAC Norheast
Josh Lupinek 2005 Franklin Pierce D-II ECAC Northeast
Robert Malloy 2005 Lebanon Valley D-III ECAC West
Avi Meyers 2005 Connecticut College D-III NESCAC
Pat Street 2005 SUNY Fredonia D-III SUNYAC
Matt Whitney 2005 Franklin Pierce D-II ECAC Northeast
Bryan Wieland 2005 Wesleyan D-III NESCAC
AJ Ajudua 2004      
Matt Anderson 2004 Salem State D-III ECAC East
Nick Bonino 2004 Anaheim Ducks Pro NHL
Matt Cosmos 2004 Concordia University D-III MIAC
Jared Demichael 2004 RIT D-I Atlantic Hockey
Bryan Dockrill 2004 Brock University D-I Canadian University Hockey, OUA
Chris Gunn 2004 Southern New Hampshire D-II ECAC Northeast
Taso Kapermekas 2004 Quinnipiac University D-I Atlantic Hockey
Raymond Martin 2004 Neumann College D-III ECAC West
Justin Pallos 2004 Union College D-I ECAC
Scott Phelps 2004 Utica College D-III ECAC West
Justin Pethick 2004 Concordia University D-III MIAC
Kevin Spinella 2004 Southern New Hampshire D-III ECAC Norheast