Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2016

1st Team All FCIAC

Chris Longo

Petros Papadopoulos

Aidan Speraman

Shane Palmer

Will Carpenter

2nd Team All FCIAC

Drew Fowler

Matt Tarantino

Collin Lowe

Matt Lombardo

Pat Lang

All FCIAC West Division

Greg Gatto

Luke Gaydos

Matt Lombardo

Tom MacMannis

Noah Isaacson

FCIAC Honorable Mention

Jackson Mitchell

Alex Cali

Chris D’Entrone

2016 CHSCA “CLASS LL”ALL-STATE FOOTBALL

Chris Longo

Shane Palmer

2016 RUDEN REPORT ALL FCIAC TEAM

Shane Palmer

Chris Longo

Pat Lang

Petros Papadopoulos

NEW HAVEN REGISTER ALL STATE TEAM

Shane Palmer

NEW HAVEN REGISTER 2ND TEAM ALL STATE

Chris Longo

NEW HAVEN REGISTER 3RD TEAM ALL STATE

Colin Lowe

Petros Papadoppulos

NEW HAVEN REGISTER HONORABLE MENTION

Aiden Spearman

WALTER CAMP ALL CT TEAM 2ND TEAM

Chris Longo

HEARST CONNECTICUT COACH OF THE YEAR

Kevin J. Callahan

2016 FCIAC Coach of the Year

Kevin J. Callahan

2016 Scholar Athlete

PJ Rychlik

 

2015
ALL FCIAC 1ST TEAM
Dante Cobelli
ALL FCIAC 2ND TEAM
Colin Lowe
Chris Longo
Richie Donovan
ALL FCIAC WEST DIVISION
Drew Fowler
Ryan Goff
Cody Loweth
AJ Fabbri
ALL FCIAC WEST DIVISION
HONORABLE MENTION
Leo Grizzaffi
CJ Varian
Nolan McDonald
FCIAC ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
Joseph Arcieri
SCHOLAR ATHLETE
Brian Maher

 

2014

ALL FCIAC 1st TEAM:

Daniel Peckham

ALL CENTRAL DIVISION:

Ryan Dunn

HONORABLE MENTION:

Austin Drukker

James Hessemeyer

Zach Marks

 

2013

FCIAC ALL 1st TEAM:
Will Bonaparte
Andrew Chuma
 
FCIAC ALL-DIVISION CENTRAL TEAM:
Ryan Dunn
Mike Nyland
Lucas Goff
Micky Carbone
Aidan Mauro

FCIAC HONORABLE MENTION CENTRAL TEAM:
Wyatt Hemley
James Turner
Matt Kissell
Jack Boscia

FCIAC All Division Central Head Coach of the Year:
Kevin Callahan

http://www.fciac.net/5890/2013-all-fciac-football-teams-announced/


 

 
2012
FIRST TEAM ALL FCIAC CENTRAL DIVISION
Andrew Barton
Sam Gravitte
Will Bonaparte
Connor Rowe
Aidan Mauro
Mickey Hicks
SECOND TEAM
Timo Muro
Chris Mirra
Rich Mathes
Kyle Cavalea
John Mullery
Ryan Dunn
Lucas Goff
HONORABLE MENTION
Andrew Chuma
Tim Cozens
Micky Carbone
Victor Frenandez
FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
Rich Mathes
John Mullery
 
2011
FIRST TEAM ALL FCIAC CENTRAL DIVISION
John turner
Matt Flanagan
Jack Heller
Andrew Barton
Sam Gravitte
Michael Tarantino
Griffin Jones
SECOND TEAM
AJ Jones
Mickey Hicks
Chris Mirra
Conor Rowe
Neil Gollogly
Garrett Vasquez
HONORABLE MENTION
Richard Mathes
Aidan Mauro
Victor Fernandez
Tim Cozens
 


2010
All FCIAC CENTRAL DIVISION:
1st Team
Tom Jordan
Chris O'Dea
Duncan Cozens
John Turner
Sam Gravitte
2nd Team
Kevin Walters
Grif McCarty
Dillion O'Brien
Conor Rowe
Chris Mirra
Honorable Mention
Steve Gherardi
Jonny O'Connell
Mike Tarantino
Andrew Barton


2009
FIRST TEAM ALL FCIAC CENTRAL

Tommy Jordan
Dan Sheldon
Mike Sheldon
Casey McKnight
Alex Howard
Bo McCarty

SECOND TEAM
Drew Arcoleo
Joe Sullivan
Devaughn Millington
Sean Cobelli
Charles Gravitte

HONORABLE MENTION
Shane Beckwith
Robbie Gunshor
Jimmy Houser
Griffin McCarty

ALL STATE FCIAC CLASS LL
Tommy Jordan

WALTER CAMP ALL STATE
Tommy Jordan

NEW HAVEN REGISTER ALL STATE
Tommy Jordan

2009 HEARST CONNECTICUT NEWSPAPER
FOOTBALL ALL STAR TEAM

Tommy Jordan 1st Team
Mike Sheldon 2nd Team


2008                                                                  
FIRST TEAM ALL FCIAC CENTRAL
Jimmy O'Dea
Matt White
Mike Treschitta
Mike Mcknight
Jon Mirra
Drew Arcoleo
 
SECOND TEAM
Ian Carr
Geoff White
Tom Jordan
Charles Gravittes
Mike Sheldon
Shane Beckwith
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Mike Pierandri
Joe Sullivan
Dan Sheldon
Sean Flanagan
 
FCIAC CENTRAL COACH OF THE YEAR
Kevin Callahan
 
ALL STATE
Matt Baker
 
NEWSTIMES ALL AREA
Jimmy O'Dea
Mike Treschitta
Mike Mcknight
Jon Mirra
Matt Baker
 

 

2007   2006
FIRST TEAM ALL FCIAC CENTRAL   FIRST TEAM ALL FCIAC CENTRAL
Jimmy O'Dea   TOMMY SHAW
Sean O'Dea   MATTHEW WEATON
Mike McKnight   SEAN O'DEA
Mike Treschitta    
Matt White   SECOND TEAM
Matt Baker   CHRIS LOEHR
    MATTHEW WHITE
SECOND TEAM   JACK SIMONSON
Tyler Strittmatter    
Louis D'Adamio   HONORABLE MENTION
Joh Mirra   KEVIN O'BRIEN
Ryan Cicchese   BLAKE BERTE
    TAYLOR KAZLAUSKAS
HONORABLE MENTION    
Jack Simonson   PEPSI-FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
Lee Haberlein   TOMMY SHAW
Shane Beckwith    
Charles Gravitte   FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
    BLAKE BERTE
DANBURY NEWSTIMES ALL AREA   BRIAN BECKER
Matt White    
Matt Baker   DANBURY NEWSTIMES ALL AREA
Jimmy O'Dea   LUKE MACKENZIE
Sean O'Dea   LEE HABERLEIN
Mike McKnight   MIKE MCKNIGHT
Tyler Strittmatter    
Mike Treschitta    
FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETIC    
Tyler Strittmatter    
Ben Fernandez    
CHCA ALL STATE    
Sean O'Dea    
Matt Baker    
     
2005   2004
ALL FCIAC COACH OF THE YEAR   FIRST TEAM ALL FCIAC CENTRAL
KEVIN CALLAHAN   BRET DUFFY
    DEAN DENOVIO
FIRST TEAM   SCOTT HILLER
ROGER BEL    
ANDREW DERITO   SECOND TEAM
TOMMY DONOVAN   MIKE CAUTERO
SCOTT HILLER   TYLER KIRCHOFF
TYLER KIRCHOFF   CHRIS MATIRANO
SIMON KLOECKNER    
    HONORABLE MENTION
SECOND TEAM   TOM WATKINS
ANDREW DEPALMA   MIKE DINAPOLI
KEVIN HERSTEIN   SIMON KLOECKNER
MIKE MONTANARI   ANDREW DERITO
ANDREW MULVANEY    
GREG PAKIELA   PEPSI-FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
    MIKE CAUTERO
HONORABLE MENTION    
TAYLOR KAZLAUSKAS   FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
ANDREW SPENCER   MIKE CAUTERO
ERIK THORSEN   CHRIS MARTIRANO
     
FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETE   NATIONAL FOOTBALL FOUNDATION
TYLER KIRCHOFF   SCHOLAR ATHLETIC
    MIKE CAURERO
DANBURY NEWSTIMEWS ALL AREA    
TYLER KIRCHOFF    
     
2003   2002
FIRST TEAM ALL FCIAC CENTRAL   ALL FCIAC COACH OF THE YEAR
KYLE DUFFY   KEVIN CALLAHAN
DEAN DENOVIO    
CHRIS LANDERS   COACH OF THE YEAR-DANBURY NT
BLAISE MOTTA   KEVIN CALLAHAN
ANDREW MURPHY    
TOM STURGES   FIRST TEAM
    PAT BIEHL
SECOND TEAM   RYAN CAZALET
LUKE BURBANK   PETE MORELLI
JESSE HICKS   DOUG PAKIELA
JEFF LAVATORI    
ROGER BEL   SECOND TEAM
    JOE ARCIERI
HONORABLE MENTION   MATT CARROLL
MIKE CATUREO   MATT PAMBIANCHI
BRET DUFFY   MICHAEL SHORT
SCOTT HILLER    
    HONORABLE MENTION
FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETE   BLAISE MOTTA
TOM STURGES   JAKE NAVARRO
    GRANT SUTTER
ALL STATE   JEFF WILSON
CHRIS LANDERS    
    FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
    MIKE SHORT
     
    ALL STATE
    PETE MORELLI
     
2001    
FIRST TEAM    
MATT CAUTERO    
MATT HILL    
CHRIS LEE    
     
SECOND TEAM    
ANDREW CAVAZZI    
RYAN CAZALET    
PETE MORELLI    
     
HONORABLE MENTION    
PAUL O'LEARY    
RORY NOLAN    
MATT TULLY    
JEREMIAH VON KUHN    
     
FCIAC SCHOLAR ATHLETE    
MATT CAUTERO