Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

We are proud beyond words at the great achievements that our current and former Cavalier Lacrosse players have achieved in their high schools and college careers.  Here is a listing of the current and past Cavs and their college lacrosse commitments

 

Class of 2019

  • Ryan Young UMBC (D1)
  • Aaron Scott UMBC (D1)
  • Jacob Angelus - Hopkins (D1)
  • Zach Myers - Marquette (D1) 
  • Jack Posey - Colgate (D1) 
  • Dom Cole - Army (D1) 
  • Aaron Casteel - CNU 
  • Danny McMinn - CNU
  • Jim Davis - Bridgewater
  • Quinn McCann - Bridgewater
  • Riley Green - University of Mary Washington

 

Class of 2018

  • Cole Anderson - Cleveland St (D1) 
  • Kristophe Newman - Mt St Marys (D1) 
  • Jonathan Hunter - Hampton (D1) 
  • Grant Deardon - Penn State (D1) 
  • Greyson Ergenbright (D1) 
  • Blake Rodgers - Hopkins (D1) 
  • Nate Jensen - Lynchburg
  • Connor Tollus - Frostburg
  • Christian Clement - Frostburg 
  • Reed Bond - Messiah
  • Ryan Ashpole - Bridewater
  • Tyler Lamb - CNU
  • Zac Beal - Wingate 
  • Brady Lipson - Mary Washington 
  • Hunter Ralston - Marymount
  • Josh Huffman - Brdgewater
  • Christian Devult - Randolph Macon 
  • Lucas Johnson - Bridgewater

 

Class of 2017

  • Will Juneau - Army (D1)
  • Sean Eckert - Army (D1) 
  • Matt Harris - Colgate (D1) 
  • Phoenix Hines - CNU
  • Jordan Lee - CNU
  • Aidan Fitzgerald - CNU
  • Max Wayne - CNU
  • Nick Pasco - Maritime College
  • DJ Hazell - Grand Canyon
  • Sawyer Long - Dennison
  • Colin Birch - Marymount

 

Class of 2016

  • Jake Pehlke - Monmouth (D1) 
  • Bryan Roth - Forstburg 
  • Spencer Shipman - CNU
  • Tate Donaldson - Lynchburg
  • Joe Lamothe - Messiah
  • Caleb Hunter - Mary Washington
  • Andrew Markert - Clarkson
     

Class of 2015

  • Joe Flynn - VMI (D1) 
  • Nick Bierman - CNU
  • Adam Donaldson - Lynchburg
  • Steven Dunn - Messiah
  • Mitchell Liston - Ohio Northern
  • Nick Magnusson - York College
  • D'Marco McElhinney - RIT
  • Robert Morrison - Catawba
  • Jacob Salazar - Randolph Macon
  • Alex Sogegian - Bridgewater
  • James Stumpo - Randolph
  • Sean Wagner - Cabrini


Class of 2014

  • Michael Rexrode - Ruthgers (D1) 
  • Scott Waters - North Carolina (D1) 
  • Erik Thysse - UMass (D1) 
  • Brian Failor - Umass (D1) 
  • Sean Rodgers - F&M 
  • Eric Corella - Lynchburg
  • Alex Rofail - Limestone
  • Tyler Rihn - Williams College
  • Quinton Newcomer - CNU
  • Josh Moore - Cabrini
  • Jimmy Henessey - Cabrini 
  • Sandy Freidrich - Mary Washington
  • Jack Frail - Hamptpon Sydney
  • Dough Esherick - Frostburg
  • Benjamin Bush - Roanoke 
  • Will Ervin - CNU
  • Chas Clark - Frostburg
  • Ian Sauer -  Susquehanna


Class of 2013

  • Peter Moran - Richmond (D1)
  • Sam Fisher - Michigan (D1)
  • Patrick Fleming - CNU 
  • Jack Harris- CNU 
  • Dawson Long - Greensboro


Class of 2012

  • Sean "Chen" McMinn - JMU
  • Justin Little - Lynchburg
  • Hayden Blosser - CNU 
  • Kevin Cuellar - USC
  • Nate Dominque - Lynchburg 
  • Will Walter - Ferrum 
  • Dan Butcher - CNU
  • Hutton Jackson - Desales


Class of 2011

  • Matt Bukovac - Robert Morris (D1)
  • Kevin Burns - JMU