Youth Community Lacrosse for Walnut Creek, Martinez, Concord, Pleasant Hill and Clayton.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Date/Time Event/Opportunity Eligibility Status Signup?
Fri, 03/01/2019 8:00a
through Sun, 05/26/2019 7:00p
Switch Sticks Committee (7 and 8th grade parents) at Clayton Valley HS G 1
Category: Switch Sticks

This committee will organize the annual switch stick game on club day for our graduating out 8th grade boy and girl players. you will put together a switch stick program, help promote the switch stick game, design switch stick t shirts for 8th graders. This committee is open to 8th grade parents and 7th grade parents are welcome to join and learn the ropes for the following year. this will fulfill 10 volunteer hours.

All Members Open
Sign up
Sun, 03/31/2019
8:00a to 9:00a
8UB at Casa Grande High School
Category: Timekeeper
B8U Open
Sign up
Sun, 03/31/2019
8:00a to 9:00a
8uB at East Washington Field 1
Category: Sideline Manager
B8U Open
Sign up
Sun, 03/31/2019
9:00a to 10:00a
8UB at East Washington Field 1
Category: Sideline Manager
B8U Open
Sign up
Sun, 03/31/2019
9:00a to 10:00a
8uB at Casa Grande High School
Category: Timekeeper
B8U Open
Sign up
Sun, 03/31/2019
2:00p to 3:00p
10uBr at Casa Grande High School
Category: Scorekeeper
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 03/31/2019
2:00p to 3:00p
10uBr at Casa Grande High School
Category: Timekeeper
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 03/31/2019
3:00p to 4:00p
10uBr at Casa Grande High School
Category: Scorekeeper
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 03/31/2019
3:00p to 4:00p
10uBr at Casa Grande High School
Category: Timekeeper
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sat, 04/13/2019
9:30a to 11:30a
Field Marshall at Patelco-CTS Field (West)
Category: Field Marshall

Game is on EAST FIELD.

Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
11:00a to 12:00p
10uBr at Diablo Vista Grass1
Category: Scorekeeper
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
11:00a to 12:00p
10uBr at Diablo Vista Grass1
Category: Sideline Manager
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
11:00a to 12:00p
10uBr at Diablo Vista Grass1
Category: Timekeeper
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
11:45a to 1:45p
Statistician at Carondelet HS Turf
Category: Statistician
Girls 14UBv White Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
1:00p to 2:00p
10uBr at Diablo Vista Grass1
Category: Scorekeeper
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
1:00p to 2:00p
10uBr at Diablo Vista Grass1
Category: Sideline Manager
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
1:00p to 2:00p
10uBr at Diablo Vista Grass1
Category: Timekeeper
Boys 10UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
2:00p to 3:00p
8uB at Diablo Vista Turf
Category: Sideline Manager
B8U Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
2:00p to 3:00p
8uB at Diablo Vista Turf
Category: Timekeeper
B8U Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
2:30p to 4:30p
Field Marshall at Ygnacio Valley HS
Category: Field Marshall
Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
2:30p to 4:30p
Timer at Ygnacio Valley HS
Category: Timekeeper
Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
3:00p to 4:00p
8uB at Diablo Vista Turf
Category: Timekeeper
B8U Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/14/2019
3:00p to 4:00p
8uB at Diablo Vista Turf
Category: Sideline Manager
B8U Open
Sign up
Sat, 04/20/2019
9:00a to 11:00a
Field Marshall at Windemere MS
Category: Field Marshall
Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Sat, 04/20/2019
11:00a to 12:00p
8uB at Treasure Island
Category: Sideline Manager
B8U Open
Sign up
Sat, 04/20/2019
11:00a to 12:00p
8uB at Treasure Island
Category: Timekeeper
B8U Open
Sign up
Sat, 04/20/2019
12:00p to 1:00p
8uB1 at Treasure Island
Category: Sideline Manager
B8U Open
Sign up
Sat, 04/20/2019
12:00p to 1:00p
8uB at Treasure Island
Category: Timekeeper
B8U Open
Sign up
Sat, 04/27/2019
11:00a to 1:00p
Third Chair Scorekeeper at Laney College
Category: Scorekeeper
Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Sat, 04/27/2019
11:00a to 1:00p
Field Marshall at Laney College
Category: Field Marshall
Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Sat, 04/27/2019
11:00a to 1:00p
Field Marshall at Laney College
Category: Field Marshall
Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/28/2019
11:30a to 1:30p
Scorekeeper at Clayton Valley HS Turf
Category: Scorekeeper
Girls 14UBv White Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/28/2019
11:30a to 1:30p
Statistician at Clayton Valley HS Turf
Category: Statistician
Girls 14UBv White Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/28/2019
1:30p to 3:30p
Field Marshall at Clayton Valley HS G 1
Category: Field Marshall
Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 04/28/2019
1:30p to 3:30p
Timer at Clayton Valley HS G 1
Category: Timekeeper
Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Thu, 05/02/2019 8:00a
through Sun, 05/26/2019 7:00p
Warrior Club Day committee at Clayton Valley HS G 1
Category: committee chair

This committee will be in charge of organizing our annual Warrior Club Day event. You will work with volunteers as a committee and our club Executive Director to set up vendors, food vendors, announcer, rent chairs and tables needed,make sure we have tents and equipment for all games on the day. Also help committee organize set up and clean up volunteers. Work together with switch stick game committee for their game. You will attend a few meetings witht he committee to get started and work on actual club day. This position fulfills complete hours for the season. please direct additional questions to Executive Director at director@walnutcreeklacrosse.com.

All Members 1 Open
Sign up
Sat, 05/04/2019
12:15p to 2:15p
Field Marshall at Woodisde HS
Category: Field Marshall
Boys 12UBr Open
Sign up
Sun, 05/05/2019
11:45a to 1:45p
Scorekeeper at Carondelet HS Turf
Category: Scorekeeper
Girls 14UBv White Open
Sign up
Sun, 05/05/2019
11:45a to 1:45p
Statistician at Carondelet HS Turf
Category: Statistician
Girls 14UBv White Open
Sign up
Sat, 05/11/2019
7:30a to 9:30a
Scorekeeper (3rd chair) at Tiffany Roberts
Category: Scorekeeper
Girls 14UBv White Open
Sign up
Sat, 05/11/2019
7:30a to 9:30a
Statistician at Tiffany Roberts
Category: Statistician
Girls 14UBv White Open
Sign up
Sat, 05/11/2019
9:00a to 11:00a
Statistician at Tiffany Roberts
Category: Statistician
Girls 14UBv White Open
Sign up
Sat, 05/11/2019
9:00a to 11:00a
Scorekeeper (3rd chair) at Tiffany Roberts
Category: Scorekeeper
Girls 14UBv White Open
Sign up